11730 Cabana Court, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 788411 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11730 Cabana Court
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $385,000
  • Price sqft: $303
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1269
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1928 / -85.819
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32407
  • Subdivision: Palm Cove Phase Ii
  • Elementary School: Hutchison Beach
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover the perfect blend of location, style, and functionality in this quality updated, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly desirable Palm Cove community of Panama City Beach. Just minutes from the beach and short term rental friendly, this home offers exceptional investment potential or the perfect personal retreat. The thoughtfully designed floor plan features a spacious updated kitchen with pantry, indoor laundry, and a bright living area that opens to a private fenced outdoor space ideal for relaxing or entertaining guests. The oversized primary suite offers a spacious bath with double vanity, creating a comfortable and inviting retreat. Additional highlights include LVP flooring throughout, beautifully updated bathrooms, and a single car garage. Palm Cove offers low maintenance living with wonderful community amenities, including two pools and a playground. HOA fees cover lawn care, nightly security, and annual pressure washing of the homes, making ownership easy and convenient.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced, Privacy
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: PALM COVE PH 2 47B COM AT PT OF CURVATURE IN LOT 56 SWLY ALG CURVE 11.29' FOR POB TH CONT SWLY ALG R/W 47.57 NWLY 76.65' TO NWLY LINE OF LOT 55 NELY 26.62' NELY 8.06' SELY 76.29' TO POB BEING A PORTION OF LOTS 55 & 56 ORB 1786 P 1611 ORB 2060 P 912 O RB 2224 P 1711 ORB 2422 P 941
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 34039-555-000
  • Style: Contemporary
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 12
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 246 Grande Island Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$399,900.00 ($267.31 / sqft )

246 Grande Island Boulevard More Like This

Bring those offers... Gulf highlands beach resort is a gated resort in the heart of pcb and walking distance to... Dining, shopping, post office, and walmart. This gorgeous 2 br with 2. 5 baths has a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780050
  2. Provided by Emerald Coast Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Grande Island Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$399,900.00 ($249.94 / sqft )

216 Grande Island Boulevard More Like This

Large END unit in Gulf Highlands Beach Resort with no elevators or long walks to the Beach and comes fully furnished. This unit has 2 privately owned parking spaces just steps from your front door and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780191
  2. Provided by The Ketchersid Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11631 Sand Castle Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$368,000.00 ($214.33 / sqft )

11631 Sand Castle Lane More Like This

Welcome to your Beach Home!!! Short term rentals allowed. Beautiful vacation home located in the Palm Cove subdivision. This home has an open concept kitchen and living room with downstairs master be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1717 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781723
  2. Provided by MMK Topsell Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Madison Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$420,000.00 ($249.70 / sqft )

330 Madison Circle More Like This

Beach close home in the desirable Harrison's Walk community of Panama City Beach, located less than half a mile from the Gulf of Mexico and Shipwreck Island Waterpark and just minutes from shopping, d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782589
  2. Provided by Beach House Sales and Development
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 8108, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$385,000.00 ($127.53 / sqft )

8700 Front Beach Road 8108 More Like This

Owner financing available! Willing to beat current rate! Discover your perfect getaway in the heart of Panama City Beach! 4 bedroom with 4 a 1/2 bathrooms,3 stories, two balconies, large front porch,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3019 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782672
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 309 Robinson Bluff Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$436,992.00 ($236.72 / sqft )

309 Robinson Bluff Road More Like This

Welcome to 309 Robinson Bluff Road, a new home located in Colonial East in Panama City Beach, Florida. This home is ready for move in and is centrally located in Panama City Beach. Entering the hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783570
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 872 Walsonham Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$427,316.00 ($179.32 / sqft )

872 Walsonham Drive More Like This

Welcome to 872 Walsonham Drive, a new home located at Breakfast Point East in Panama City Beach, Florida. This stunning home is ready for move in and has elegant interior features including 9 foot cei

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2383 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783634
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 Fairway Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$449,000.00 ($231.56 / sqft )

315 Fairway Boulevard More Like This

Super motivated! Seller says make offer! Sell, sell, sell! ***stunning remodel in colony club*** discover modern elegance in this beautifully remodeled home located in the highly sought after colony c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1939 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783796
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 226 Grande Island Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$418,500.00 ($266.22 / sqft )

226 Grande Island Boulevard More Like This

Owner says bring him offers! Great price on this canal home in gulf highlands! Come home to your own townhome in the sought after Gulf Highlands Resort! This townhome is on the island which gives you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1572 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783989
  2. Provided by Horsley Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 335 Robinson Bluff Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$423,336.00 ($229.33 / sqft )

335 Robinson Bluff Road More Like This

Welcome to 335 Robinson Bluff Road at Colonial East in Panama City Beach Florida. This home is under construction and features the Monroe floor plan. There is a small nook just off the entry and a bri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784585
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice