520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 616, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 788797 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 616
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $309
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1019
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1881 / -85.8212
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32407
  • Subdivision: Edgewater Golf Villas Ii A
  • Building: Edgewater Golf Villas Ii A
  • Elementary School: Hutchison Beach
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: PCB Life Real Estate Services
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Edgewater Villa Buyers, Look No Further! Welcome to Serenity on the Course with Peek a Boo Gulf Views. Upgrades Galore within this Golf Villa overlooking Hole #1 on Edgewater's private 9 hole Course. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath Villa has numerous updates including (but not limited to): Completely updated Kitchen with Gorgeous Granite countertops, Appliances, Flooring, Cabinets throughout, New King Bed and mattress, Ceiling and Woodwork throughout, New LR Furniture, Lighting & Dcor. 2023 Master Sliding Door replaced. Living Room sliders in 2019. BEST VILLA VIEWS!! The Master Suite boasts a King size bed and private bath with walk in closet and access to Expansive Balcony. Guest bedroom with sleeper sofa and desk with access to guest bathroom. Agent also manages #614 and #615 for Property Management. #614 is a Vacation Rental bringing $35k/year. #615 is a long term bringing $2500/month. Edgewater is one of the finest full service beach resorts in PCB, on the beautiful white sand beaches of the Gulf of Mexico. Exclusive amenities include 11,800 sq.ft. lagoon Pool with waterfalls & tropical landscaping, 9 heated pools(seasonal), 4 hot tubs, Peak Season Pool side activities/live music, Pizza Shack, Ocean's full service restaurant & bar, Edgie's/Starbucks Coffee Shop/Ice Cream Parlor, Arcade, Spa, Fitness Center, Pro Shop, Executive 9 hole Golf Course, & 11 lighted Tennis/Pickleball/Basketball courts. Free Access to Sports Courts and Fitness Center. Equipment Rental and 9 Hole Golf Course are additional cost.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Other Structures: TennisCourts
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: ElectricVehicleChargingStations, Gated, ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: GameRoom, Gated, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater, IceMaker
  • Legal Description: EDGEWATER GOLF VILLAS II-A CONDO UNIT 616 (GROUP 3) ORB 3015 P 530 2BR 2B 1019 H&C
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34801-116-000
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 616
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 13
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2715, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$339,000.00 ($270.34 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2715 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover one of Panama City Beach's most desirable gated Beach resortsthis exceptional 2nd floor Tennis Villa in the exclusive Edgewater Resort. Nestled in a vibrant beach, tennis, and golf community,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: 764324
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6422 Highway 98  805, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$345,000.00 ($249.28 / sqft )

6422 Highway 98 805 More Like This

Exceptional value at Marina Landing a true bayfront 8th floor residence with panoramic St. Andrews Bay views from every room and direct access to one of the Gulf Coast's premier boating destination

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777229
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 5101, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$288,000.00 ($217.36 / sqft )

8700 Front Beach Road 5101 More Like This

**NEW CARPET JUST INSTALLED** Welcome to Island Reserve! A gated community offering resort style living just minutes from the beach! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo is a GROUND FLOOR END U

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771264
  2. Provided by Full Sail Realty of NWFL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11800 Front Beach Road 2-1003, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$325,000.00 ($359.91 / sqft )

11800 Front Beach Road 2-1003 More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to Grand Panama Beach Resort! Discover one of the most sought after resorts in Panama City Beach and this stunning, rental ready 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a bunk a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776117
  2. Provided by Lifes A Beach Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1008, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$331,999.00 ($264.75 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1008 More Like This

Turnkey, updated, and fully furnished, this 2BR/2BA second floor villa in Edgewater Beach Resort is built for buyers who care about guest appeal, operational ease, and long term value. With 1,254 sq f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776691
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1412, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$290,000.00 ($231.26 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1412 More Like This

Location, location, Highly desirable resort community. This spectacular end unit condo offers an all inclusive experience. Secure gated entrance with 24/7 security on site, Gulf front restaurant, mult

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777743
  2. Provided by CostaBella Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2409, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$295,000.00 ($235.25 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2409 More Like This

Tucked within the vibrant heart of Edgewater Beach Resort, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers 1,254 square feet of thoughtfully designed spaceand a lifestyle that feels like a per

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779246
  2. Provided by Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6500 Bridge Water Way 505, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$345,000.00 ($238.42 / sqft )

6500 Bridge Water Way 505 More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking sunrise views over St. Andrew Bay and the Hathaway Bridge from this beautifully updated 5th floor waterfront condo. Hurricane rated sliding glass doors open to a spacious 200 s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780512
  2. Provided by Innerscope Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1005, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$295,000.00 ($235.25 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1005 More Like This

VA Approved AND nice price! Villa 1005 at Edgewater Beach Resort is offered turnkey and can be used as a short term vacation rental. You have found a well maintained second home in a low rise 2 story

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780750
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6504 Bridge Water Way 403, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$365,000.00 ($252.25 / sqft )

6504 Bridge Water Way 403 More Like This

STUNNING BAY VIEWS...sip your coffee and watch the sunrise or moonlit nights on your expansive balcony! Hibiscus is a One of A Kind Boater and fisherman's dream! You can be at Shell Island or the gu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780843
  2. Provided by Own It Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice