10917 Banyan Wood Way, Riverview, FL 33579
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507201 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10917 Banyan Wood Way
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $199
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1632
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7878 / -82.327
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: Riverview
  • Zipcode: 33579
  • Subdivision: South Fork Unit 3
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable community of Riverview. This inviting residence features a bright and open floor plan with abundant natural light throughout, creating a warm and comfortable atmosphere. The living and dining areas flow seamlessly into the kitchen, which offers ample cabinet space and functional design for everyday living. The generously sized bedrooms provide comfort and flexibility, while the primary suite includes a private bath and spacious closet storage. Enjoy a private backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, parks, and major roadways with easy access to Tampa and surrounding areas.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Other, Tile
  • Living Area: 1632.00
  • Roof: Other, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions
  • Sewer: PublicSewer, SepticTank
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pools
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 110.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: SOUTH FORK UNIT 3 LOT 59 BLOCK B
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33579 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-17-31-20-71P-B00000-00059.0
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$325,000.00 ($103.87 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Beautiful 6 bedroom home in South Fork with a community pool. With a little TLC this home can truly shine.

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3129 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678512
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Troy Funk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11755 Winterset Cove Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$389,900.00 ($116.56 / sqft )

11755 Winterset Cove Drive Reduced More Like This

Move in ready four bedroom, three bathroom home in the heart of Riverview! This thoughtfully designed residence features a formal dining room at the front of the home, leading into a spacious open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3345 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387121
  2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Salmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13011 Avalon Crest Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$359,900.00 ($124.75 / sqft )

13011 Avalon Crest Court More Like This

$7,198 seller credit toward closing costs or rate buy down on any full price offer accepted by 05/31/26. NEW Photos coming!! Move in ready 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with 2,423 sq ft and a 2 car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2885 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405669
  2. Provided by PROPERTY LOGIC RE
  3. Contact Mark D'Italia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11102 Summer Star Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$310,000.00 ($132.71 / sqft )

11102 Summer Star Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Lowered Price for Quick Sale! Beautifully Updated 4 Bedroom Home in South Fork Modern Floors, Spacious Layout & Great Location! (2025 Updates include

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8384960
  2. Provided by PRINCIPLE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kimberly Kuhnast
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11133 Sailbrooke Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$385,400.00 ($96.11 / sqft )

11133 Sailbrooke Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. BANK APPROVED PRICE! SHORT SALE! Short Sale. SPACIOUS FAMILY HOME IN SUMMERFIELD! With over 3,000 sq. ft. of living space, this beautiful home offers 6 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, giving

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8421861
  2. Provided by FOUNDATION REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Sara Neeley Buford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12175 Water Ash Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$354,700.00 ($124.20 / sqft )

12175 Water Ash Place Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. This DR Horton "Elston" two story floorplan built in 2021 is all block construction, and was designed with modern living in mind. The heart

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430444
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tanja Cisliek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11829 Clare Hill Avenue, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$355,000.00 ($156.80 / sqft )

11829 Clare Hill Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to modern Florida living at its finest. This beautiful two story home, built in 2021, combines stylish design with thoughtful functionality to create a space thats both sophisticated and comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2264 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440261
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME SOUTH POINTE
  3. Contact Kent Rodahaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13326 Evening Sunset Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$380,000.00 ($132.40 / sqft )

13326 Evening Sunset Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Assumable 3.5 interest VA loan to qualified buyers! This house floor plan is noticeably different from other houses in the neighborhood with the same floor plan. In 2019 a nearly 300 sf addition (26 x

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2870 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446107
  2. Provided by MELANGE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Jade Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10833 Rockledge View Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$360,000.00 ($85.47 / sqft )

10833 Rockledge View Drive More Like This

Opportunity for you to make this home exactly what you want. Needs total rehab. Roof 2022 permit with Hillsborough County. Appliances Pool pool equipment HVAC are not warranted. Electrical

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4212 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455725
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Tammy Waugh, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13106 Zolo Spring Circle, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$375,000.00 ($109.04 / sqft )

13106 Zolo Spring Circle Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to Triple Creek one of Riverviews most sought after master planned communities. This nearly 2,500 sq ft, 5 bedroom, 3 bath, two story home sits on an oversized pie shaped lot and offers

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3439 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458744
  2. Provided by CARTER COMPANY REALTORS
  3. Contact Trish Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice