2519 9th Avenue W 3, Bradenton, FL 34205
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692988 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 2519 9th Avenue W 3
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $1,395
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 868
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4917 / -82.5868
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: Bradenton
  • Zipcode: 34205
  • Subdivision: Acreage
  • Elementary School: Ballard
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg
  • High School: Manatee
  • Provided by: PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **$500.00 move in Credit** Zero Security Deposit Option Available Experience the perfect blend of neighborhood charm and modern convenience at Rosewood Apartments. This boutique, single story garden community is currently offering a $500.00 move in credit to welcome new residents. This residence has been meticulously updated, featuring a new bathroom vanity, premium flooring, and a gourmet inspired kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Strategically located southwest of Downtown Bradenton, Rosewood sits in a prime corridor between Ballard Elementary and Manatee High School, offering immediate proximity to the Riverwalk and New Path Academy. Having a contemporary exterior palette and professional landscaping, the property centers around a tranquil courtyard designed for a peaceful residential experience. ADDITIONAL FEES AND RENTAL INFORMATION: Move In Funds: Minimum 1st month rent, Minimum security deposit equal to 1x the monthly rent OR No Security Deposit Option: Ask about applying for a zero security deposit option through our partnership with The Guarantors. Included in the Rent: Landscaping and WATER/SEWER. Tenant is Responsible For: Electric, cable and Internet. Dumpster on site for trash. At PMI Southwest Florida, we strive to provide an experience that is cost effective and convenient. Thats why we provide a Resident Benefits Package (RBP) to address common headaches for our residents. Our Standard Program handles insurance, air filter changes, utility set up, credit building, rent rewards and more at a rate of *$39.95/month, added to every property as a required program. You have the option to elect our Premium Program, which includes all of the above plus identity protection & pest control at a rate of *$49.95/month. *If you provide your own insurance policy, the RBP cost will be reduced by $11.95, which is the amount of the insurance premium billed by Second Nature Insurance Services.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinyl
  • Living Area: 868.00
School Information
  • High School: Manatee High
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  • School Elementary: Ballard Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Pets Comments: Medium (36-60 Lbs.)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 250.00
  • Security Deposit: 1395.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: ReKeyFee
Other Features
  • Appliances: ConvectionOven, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: KitchenFamilyRoomCombo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34205 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 410590000
  • The Range: 0.00
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, TrashCollection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 390 301 Boulevard W 24d, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$1,495.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

390 301 Boulevard W 24d Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

55+ community! This well maintained 2br, 2ba condo provides over 1,100 sq. Ft. Of living space and an open concept living and dining area for a smooth transition throughout the home! Interior features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1322 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.47 acres
  1. MLSID: A4660002
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brandon Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 Lake Bayshore Drive K101, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$1,375.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

3500 Lake Bayshore Drive K101 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the wonderful community of Bayshore on the Lake! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condo is ready for it's new tenants. Step inside to find a living space well maintained with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.66 acres
  1. MLSID: A4661970
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Grassi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3122 Lake Bayshore Drive 218, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$1,350.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

3122 Lake Bayshore Drive 218 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully Maintained 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo in Bayshore on the Lake 55+ Community This spacious and well kept 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located in the desirable "O" building of Bayshore on the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.04 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671004
  2. Provided by MATTHEW GUTHRIE AND ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Matt Guthrie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4242 Heron Way B323, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$1,500.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

4242 Heron Way B323 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Completely remodeled TURN KEY 2/1 condo. See video here: https://youtu.be/Ccr5LDH6M9U Condo is in a 55+ active community with an elevator. ) *** You don't need to be 55+ to live here. ***

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,056.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4675216
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Carlos Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 30th Avenue W E406, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$1,450.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

505 30th Avenue W E406 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Available mid February, maybe sooner! Bradenton's Best Kept Secret! Find your perfect retirement destination in the desirable 55+ community of Woodpark of Desoto Square! This well maintained, freshly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679391
  2. Provided by SELLING THE SUNSHINE REALTY
  3. Contact Shawna Gauger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3705 34th Ave Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$1,600.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

3705 34th Ave Drive W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Available for a 5.1.26 move in. Immaculate ground floor 2BD 2BA unfurnished villa in desirable 55+ community. Villa features "wood plank style" ceramic tile throughout. Cortez Villas is a very quiet c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682045
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3983 Lake Bayshore Drive F-508, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$1,400.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

3983 Lake Bayshore Drive F-508 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55+ NO PETS...End Unit...Looking over the water, on the top floor, and NO CARPET!! The moment you walk into this condo, your search will be over! This one is an absolute showstopper and a true crowd p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.92 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682602
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Steven Nicholson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 32nd Street Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$1,400.00 ($2.80 / sqft )

103 32nd Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 1 Bedroom Efficiency with Courtyard Oasis: Welcome to your new home! This inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom efficiency offers a cozy living space perfect for singles or couples looking for comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683068
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Larry Haymore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2403 21st Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$1,400.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

2403 21st Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

SPECIAL RENTAL INCENTIVES AVAILABLE. CALL TO DISCUSS. Available now. Charming single family home. Private access. Beautifully updated, brand new everything 1 bedroom 1 bath private rental. New kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687449
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Joseph Patoray, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2422 11th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$1,445.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

2422 11th Street W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This is a recently renovated 2 bedroom 1 bath apartment located near downtown bradenton! This unit features central A/C and vinyl wood plank style flooring throughout. The eat in kitchen has a pass th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687462
  2. Provided by SARASOTA MANAGEMENT & LEASING
  3. Contact Todd Roughton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice