12141 Spartan Way 202, HUDSON, FL 34667
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: W7877739 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12141 Spartan Way 202
  • Viewed: 387
  • Price: $120,000
  • Price sqft: $93
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1295
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 285
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3342 / -82.686
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HUDSON
  • Zipcode: 34667
  • Subdivision: Hillside Condo
  • Building: Hillside Condo
  • Provided by: SANDPEAK REALTY
  • Contact: Kristy Fennell
  • 727-232-2192
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to easy, MAINTENANCE FREE living in the desirable 55+ Hillside Condo Community! This well maintained second floor condo offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, covered parking, and a relaxed Florida lifestyle with an HOA THAT COVERS water, sewer, trash, cable, internet, exterior maintenance, roof care, pest control, and beautifully maintained grounds. Inside, youll find a bright open living and dining area with sliding glass doors leading to a covered, SCREENED PORCHperfect for enjoying morning coffee or evening relaxation. The kitchen features a breakfast bar, generous cabinet space, and a spacious breakfast nook with peaceful views. The SPLIT BEDROOMS layout provides privacy, with a large primary suite offering a walk in closet, en suite bath, and private porch access. Updates include laminate and tile flooring, newer toilets, a 2022 ROOF, covered parking, and extra storage. Residents enjoy a clubhouse, POOL, shuffleboard courts, and dog walking areas, all conveniently located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, and Floridas beautiful beaches. Move in ready and low maintenance living at its best!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1103.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 375.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Coastal HOA Management Services - Mary Ann Syraski
  • Association Phone: 727-859-9734
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: THE HILLSIDE A CONDOMINIUM OR 3070 PG 381 ALSO KNOWN AS CB 3 PG 40 BUILDING 15 UNIT 202 & COMMON ELEMENTS AMENDMENT TO DECLARATION OR 1613 PG 15 & SECOND AMENDMENT OR 1648 PG 1766 & AMENDED & RESTATED DECLARATION OF CONDOMINIUM PER OR 3147 PG 829 OR 6934 PG 1814
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-03-017.0-015.00-202.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 387
  • Zoning Code: MF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7720 Danube Drive C, HUDSON, FL 34667
$129,900.00 ($105.44 / sqft )

7720 Danube Drive C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! Fully furnished and all kitchen items read for you to enjoy cooking your favorite meals. Enjoy this 2 bedroom, split plan with 2 full bathrooms in desirable Beacon Woods. 55 Plu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.81 acres
  1. MLSID: W7878472
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Diane Gosk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7433 Greystone Drive 7433, HUDSON, FL 34667
$140,000.00 ($113.64 / sqft )

7433 Greystone Drive 7433 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

HOME SWEET HOME ....Tucked inside Hudson's welcoming Beacon Woods community, this beautifully cared for 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and charm. With a brigh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.81 acres
  1. MLSID: W7879185
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jessie Raybould-Walters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12901 Fairway Drive D, HUDSON, FL 34667
$109,900.00 ($84.28 / sqft )

12901 Fairway Drive D Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Best Value in Wedgewood Condos! Lovely move in ready 2 bedroom 2 bath condo. This quiet 55+ Condo Community has it all! Community Pool and recreation center on property, PLUS access to the Beacon W

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879498
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Pfister
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12903 Wedgewood Way A, HUDSON, FL 34667
$127,500.00 ($111.45 / sqft )

12903 Wedgewood Way A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beacon woods wedgewood 1st floor condo, 55+ golf course community, superb 2 bedroom, 2 bath, split bedroom plan, eat in kitchen, formal dining, open floor plan, spacious living room, inside utility,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882343
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Ludington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7417 Greystone Drive 7417, HUDSON, FL 34667
$134,900.00 ($131.10 / sqft )

7417 Greystone Drive 7417 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Cold, snow, ice...no more! Instead sit on your front porch enjoying the glorious Florida weather enjoying the birds on the pond. This split bedroom 2/2 has newer vinyl plank floors in the main living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1029 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.81 acres
  1. MLSID: W7882760
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Penny Perry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12917 Wedgewood Way C, HUDSON, FL 34667
$115,000.00 ($88.19 / sqft )

12917 Wedgewood Way C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beacon woods 55+ wedgewood condo, furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath , split bedroom plan, formal dining, eat in kitchen, inside utility, spacious living room 12x26, vinyl enclosed lanai, new refrigerat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882765
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Ludington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12404 Eagleswood Drive C, HUDSON, FL 34667
$134,900.00 ($112.04 / sqft )

12404 Eagleswood Drive C Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Forget the fixer upper stress welcome to a worry free condo where every project is finished to perfection for you. This home was full scale renovated and has been meticulously maintained. There are

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883502
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Greg Armstrong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12518 Dearborn Drive 12518, HUDSON, FL 34667
$134,000.00 ($130.22 / sqft )

12518 Dearborn Drive 12518 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Maintenance Free Living at Its Best Fully Furnished and Move In Ready! This beautifully updated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located in the highly desirable 55+ Village Woods Condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1029 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884600
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Denise Bram
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7233 Greystone Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$124,900.00 ($121.38 / sqft )

7233 Greystone Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in the highly sought after Glenwood Village community! This well maintained villa style condo at 7233 Greystone Dr offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a designated carpo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1029 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885232
  2. Provided by FIND YOUR PARADISE
  3. Contact Dylan McLeod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7713 Hillside Court 203, HUDSON, FL 34667
$129,900.00 ($94.47 / sqft )

7713 Hillside Court 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Hillside condo 55+ community fully furnished superb 2 bedroom, 2 bath, bedroom 2 is a private suite w/separate entry, split bedroom plan, eat in kitchen, stainless steel appliances, maytag washer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885437
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Ludington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice