7233 Greystone Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: W7885232 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7233 Greystone Drive
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $124,900
  • Price sqft: $121
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1029
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3402 / -82.6948
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HUDSON
  • Zipcode: 34667
  • Subdivision: Glenwood Village Condo
  • Building: Glenwood Village Condo
  • Provided by: FIND YOUR PARADISE
  • Contact: Dylan McLeod
  • 352-675-2209
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to easy Florida living in the highly sought after Glenwood Village community! This well maintained villa style condo at 7233 Greystone Dr offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a designated carport space, all with tile flooring throughout for effortless upkeep. The thoughtfully designed layout features a spacious living and dining area that flows seamlessly, creating an inviting space for relaxing or entertaining. The centrally located kitchen offers ample cabinetry and connects easily to the main living areas. Just beyond the living room, a bright sunroom provides the perfect spot to unwind or enjoy your morning coffee. The split bedroom floor plan offers added privacy, with a generously sized primary suite featuring a walk in closet and en suite bath. The second bedroom is ideal for guests, a home office, or hobby space and is conveniently located near the second full bath. An interior laundry area adds to the homes functionality. Enjoy maintenance free living along with a dedicated carport and access to Glenwood Village amenities, including a clubhouse, pool, tennis courts, and an active community lifestyle. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, and just a short drive to the Gulf beaches. A wonderful opportunity to own a move in ready home in a desirable 55+ communityschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1029.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Management and Associates
  • Association Phone: 813-433-2000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: GLENWOOD VILLAGE CONDO PB 20 PG 108 UNIT E BLDG 43 & COMMON ELEMENTS OR 9077 PG 384
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-03-013.0-043.00-00E.0
  • Views: 48
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12816 Wedgewood Way D, HUDSON, FL 34667
$144,900.00 ($111.12 / sqft )

12816 Wedgewood Way D Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beacon woods golf course condo fully furnished superb 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1,144 sf, split bedroom plan, newer a/c & appliances, eat in kitchen, formal dining room, laminate & ceramic tile floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.30 acres
  1. MLSID: W7873214
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Ludington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12141 Spartan Way 202, HUDSON, FL 34667
$120,000.00 ($92.66 / sqft )

12141 Spartan Way 202 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy, MAINTENANCE FREE living in the desirable 55+ Hillside Condo Community! This well maintained second floor condo offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, covered parking, and a relaxed Florida l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1295 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877739
  2. Provided by SANDPEAK REALTY
  3. Contact Kristy Fennell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7720 Danube Drive C, HUDSON, FL 34667
$129,900.00 ($105.44 / sqft )

7720 Danube Drive C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! Fully furnished and all kitchen items read for you to enjoy cooking your favorite meals. Enjoy this 2 bedroom, split plan with 2 full bathrooms in desirable Beacon Woods. 55 Plu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.81 acres
  1. MLSID: W7878472
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Diane Gosk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7433 Greystone Drive 7433, HUDSON, FL 34667
$140,000.00 ($113.64 / sqft )

7433 Greystone Drive 7433 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

HOME SWEET HOME ....Tucked inside Hudson's welcoming Beacon Woods community, this beautifully cared for 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and charm. With a brigh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.81 acres
  1. MLSID: W7879185
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jessie Raybould-Walters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12903 Wedgewood Way A, HUDSON, FL 34667
$127,500.00 ($111.45 / sqft )

12903 Wedgewood Way A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beacon woods wedgewood 1st floor condo, 55+ golf course community, superb 2 bedroom, 2 bath, split bedroom plan, eat in kitchen, formal dining, open floor plan, spacious living room, inside utility,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882343
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Ludington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7417 Greystone Drive 7417, HUDSON, FL 34667
$134,900.00 ($131.10 / sqft )

7417 Greystone Drive 7417 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Cold, snow, ice...no more! Instead sit on your front porch enjoying the glorious Florida weather enjoying the birds on the pond. This split bedroom 2/2 has newer vinyl plank floors in the main living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1029 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.81 acres
  1. MLSID: W7882760
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Penny Perry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12917 Wedgewood Way C, HUDSON, FL 34667
$115,000.00 ($88.19 / sqft )

12917 Wedgewood Way C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beacon woods 55+ wedgewood condo, furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath , split bedroom plan, formal dining, eat in kitchen, inside utility, spacious living room 12x26, vinyl enclosed lanai, new refrigerat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882765
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Ludington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7630 Danube Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$146,900.00 ($119.24 / sqft )

7630 Danube Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beacon woods villa 55+ golf course community completely updated kitchen & baths, 2 bedroom, 2 bath, split bedroom plan, eat in kitchen, ceramic tile & laminate flooring, insulated windows, cul de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883086
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Ludington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12404 Eagleswood Drive C, HUDSON, FL 34667
$134,900.00 ($112.04 / sqft )

12404 Eagleswood Drive C Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Forget the fixer upper stress welcome to a worry free condo where every project is finished to perfection for you. This home was full scale renovated and has been meticulously maintained. There are

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883502
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Greg Armstrong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7535 Greystone Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$145,000.00 ($128.89 / sqft )

7535 Greystone Drive Adult Community More Like This

Corner end unit villa now available in the desirable 55+ community of Glenwood Village Condos within Beacon Woods. This well positioned residence offers enhanced privacy with no rear neighbors and an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883613
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Cory Byrd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice