11323 Highlander Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: W7881916 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11323 Highlander Court
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $230,000
  • Price sqft: $112
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2055
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 115
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4441 / -82.534
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34609
  • Subdivision: Wellington At Seven Hills Ph 4
  • Elementary School: Suncoast
  • Middle School: Powell
  • High School: Frank W Springstead
  • Provided by: KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  • Contact: Tracie Maler, PA
  • 352-688-6500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to easy, elegant living in the desirable Wellington 55+ community! A former model home, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a den/office offers an inviting open layout and beautiful natural light throughout. The spacious great room features vaulted ceilings, wood look flooring, plantation shutters, recessed lighting, a ceiling fan, and a defined dining area highlighted by a stylish chandelierperfect for everyday living and entertaining. The bright den/office is tucked behind French doors and showcases a large picture window, vaulted ceiling, plantation shutters, ceiling fan, and recessed lightingideal for working from home or a cozy retreat. The kitchen offers a comfortable eat in space with wainscoting and chair rail, Corian countertops, double sink, recessed lighting, ceiling fan, tile flooring, and a large pantry for ample storage. A separate laundry room includes a washer and dryer for added convenience. The primary suite features vaulted ceilings, recessed lighting, plantation shutters, ceiling fan, plush carpeting, and a spacious walk in closet. The en suite bath includes a sink, toilet, and walk in step in shower. The second bedroom is generously sized with vaulted ceilings, ceiling fan, carpet, and a large closet. A full hall bath with tub/shower combo serves guests, and linen closets are conveniently located outside each bedroom. Enjoy Florida living year round in the enclosed lanai under heat and air, complete with vaulted ceiling, ceiling fan, and windows. Sliding doors connect seamlessly to the great room, and the lanai opens to a custom built, 9'x18', outdoor patio overlooking a peaceful common area. Additional features include a two car garage with shelving. Roof 2017. HVAC 2012. Included with the HOA for this 'patio' home is lawn mowing, mulching, pruning, sprinkler heads, exterior paint, cable TV and internet and more. The Wellington is 55+ guard gated community, featuring a community pool, clubhouse, bar and restaurant, tennis, bocce, pickleball, billiards, cards, arts, fitness room and more. Low maintenance living in a serene setting is waiting for you!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Linoleum, Tile
  • Living Area: 1479.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Frank W Springstead
  • Middle School: Powell Middle
  • School Elementary: Suncoast Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Fidelity Bond, Internet, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 225.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Wellington at Seven Hills / Heather Caban
  • Association Phone: 352-666-6888
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WELLINGTON AT SEVEN HILLS PH 4 LOT 406
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34609 - Spring Hill/Brooksville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: R31-223-18-3506-0000-4060
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Patio Home, Ranch
  • Views: 93
  • Zoning Code: PDP (SF)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 432 Mistwood Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$269,900.00 ($127.67 / sqft )

432 Mistwood Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to Sell! Move in ready 3BR/2BA/2 car garage home in a sought after 55+ gated community with resort style amenities. Offering 2,114 sq. ft., this home features a split floor plan, park like

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258977
  2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11122 Maderia Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$265,000.00 ($110.42 / sqft )

11122 Maderia Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Heart of Spring Hill! This centrally located 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage offers comfort, space, and great potential plus an above ground pool for enjoying Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884880
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Toniann Ciappetta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 432 Mistwood Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$269,900.00 ($96.05 / sqft )

432 Mistwood Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Priced to Sell! Move in ready 3BR/2BA/2 car garage home in a sought after 55+ gated community with resort style amenities. Offering 2,114 sq. ft., this home features a split floor plan, park like view

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2810 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884976
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Al Vermeire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3377 Montano Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$259,000.00 ($120.75 / sqft )

3377 Montano Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on 0.23 acres, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features an above ground pool, 6 year old roof, stone accented wall on the exterior and on the inside, light toned tile flooring in the living room compl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885292
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ross Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11298 Copley Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$219,900.00 ($99.64 / sqft )

11298 Copley Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully laid out home in the desirable Wellington Community of Seven Hills! This inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers a f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2207 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885522
  2. Provided by EXIT SUCCESS REALTY
  3. Contact Michele Richard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11425 Billingham Boulevard, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$269,000.00 ($114.96 / sqft )

11425 Billingham Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Great new Price! Come Home to the Wellington's Premier Maintenance Free Patio home. Wellington is safe, secure, and conveniently located just off County Line road in Spring Hill residents enjoy top

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8346669
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Todd LoCascio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11323 Highlander Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$230,000.00 ($111.92 / sqft )

11323 Highlander Court Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to easy, elegant living in the desirable Wellington 55+ community! A former model home, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a den/office offers an inviting open layout and beautiful natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2055 sqft
  1. MLSID: 851140
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 432 Mistwood Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$269,900.00 ($96.05 / sqft )

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2810 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854105
  2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11321 Copley Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$255,000.00 ($100.55 / sqft )

11321 Copley Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BACK ON MARKET DUE TO FINANCING!!! BRAND NEW LVP FLOORING IN KITCHEN. Welcome home to the beautifully maintained and ACTIVE 55+ Community of Wellington at Seven Oaks. This home is situated on a cul

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2536 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442388
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11321 Copley Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$255,000.00 ($100.55 / sqft )

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2536 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442388
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Griffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice