2313 Scenic Park Loop, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7881959 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2313 Scenic Park Loop
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $287,990
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1862
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 122
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6864 / -82.3132
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: WIMAUMA
  • Zipcode: 33598
  • Subdivision: Cypress Ridge Ranch
  • Provided by: MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Bill Maltbie
  • 813-819-5255
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to Cypress Ridge Ranch in Wimauma, Florida! Discover your dream home in a serene, amenity rich community. Whether you're downsizing, looking for more space for your growing family, or a first time buyer, we have the perfect home for you. Our selection of open concept floorplans, perfect for todays modern lifestyles, means you can have it all a home office, guest suite, or playroom you can design your space your way. The best part? The things you want like granite countertops in the kitchen, quartz in the bathrooms, and 42 cabinets are already included. Theres so much to do in and around the community, like dipping your toes in our resort style pool and cooling off in the cabanas, running around with the family in the fenced in sports field, or having a friendly competition with your neighbors on one of our two private, pickleball courts. Wimauma offers a surprising array of activities for visitors to enjoy. The Century single family home combines convenience and style. Your wide open floor plan features a formal dining area overlooking your gourmet kitchen. Your large center island is perfect for gathering with friends and family. Or set up a game in your great room and then enjoy the night air on your lanai. Three spacious bedrooms and two full baths offer plenty of privacy and comfort. Your deluxe owners suite includes an oversized walk in closet and an owner's bath with double vanity. All Ryan Homes now include WIFI enabled garage opener and Ecobee thermostat. **Closing cost assistance is available with use of Builders affiliated lender**. DISCLAIMER: Prices, financing, promotion, and offers subject to change without notice. Offer valid on new sales only. See Community Sales and Marketing Representative for details. Promotions cannot be combined with any other offer. All uploaded photos are stock photos of this floor plan. Actual home may differ from photos. Schools: Elem: Wimauma Elementary School; Middle: Shields Middle School; HS: Morgan High School.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: CENTURY
  • Builder Name: RYAN HOMES
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1501.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Pre-Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC, Lighting, Thermostat, Windows
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pickleball Court(s), Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 150.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: RYAN HOMES
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS RIDGE PHASE 1 LOT 14 BLOCK 20
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33598 - Wimauma
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-21-32-20-D6F-000020-00014.0
  • Style: Florida
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16850 Whisper Elm Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$300,000.00 ($129.03 / sqft )

16850 Whisper Elm Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Walk or jog to the clubhouse! You are so close you don't even need a car or golf cart! What an amazingly beautiful and comfortable home! Rich, warm and inviting! This neutral house is just waiting for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2325 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3505478
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Elisa Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4935 Reflecting Pond Circle, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$344,975.00 ($103.19 / sqft )

4935 Reflecting Pond Circle More Like This

This stunning two story home offers four generously sized bedrooms, three full bathrooms, a private office, a flexible bonus room (with closet) perfect for a craft studio, hobby/library, or play room.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3343 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677947
  2. Provided by HANLY ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Pat Hanly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17009 Peaceful Valley Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$340,000.00 ($119.13 / sqft )

17009 Peaceful Valley Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Set within the established community of Sereno in Wimauma, this well maintained residence offers a practical layout, solid construction, and a setting that feels removed without being remo

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687607
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Joe Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2317 Scenic Park Loop, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$322,990.00 ($130.92 / sqft )

2317 Scenic Park Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to Cypress Ridge Ranch in Wimauma, Florida! Discover your dream home in a serene, amenity rich community. Whether you're downsizing, looking for more space for y

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2467 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881960
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2321 Scenic Park Loop, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$337,990.00 ($120.24 / sqft )

2321 Scenic Park Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2811 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881961
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17334 Holly Well Ave, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$275,995.00 ($122.50 / sqft )

17334 Holly Well Ave Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated Seller **Optional ASSUMABLE VA 4.375% LOAN** (loan can be assumed by either Veteran or Non Veteran). Looking for a nearly new home in a gated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2253 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8403076
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Jose Gutierrez Quinones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16671 Kingman Reef Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$324,400.00 ($134.66 / sqft )

16671 Kingman Reef Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Discover the perfect blend of style, comfort, and modern living in this stunning solar powered home located in the desirable Cree

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2409 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8408572
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Brendaliz Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5545 Blue Azure Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$345,000.00 ($142.39 / sqft )

5545 Blue Azure Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER OFFERING CLOSING COSTS! LIKE NEW & MOVE IN READY! Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offering 1,925 sq. ft. of modern living space with serene water views. Built in 2023, th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2423 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422039
  2. Provided by FOUNDATION REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Sara Neeley Buford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14211 Edinburgh Moor Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$319,990.00 ($105.09 / sqft )

14211 Edinburgh Moor Drive More Like This

Brand new roof! Dont miss this rare opportunity to own a spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 3 car garage in the rapidly growing Tampa suburb of Wimauma. Located in the desirable Ayersworth Gle

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3045 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426796
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Lorynn Gavin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14803 Scottburgh Glen Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$315,000.00 ($126.51 / sqft )

14803 Scottburgh Glen Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

*Zero Down* Seller will assist with closing cost. Step into this beautiful, move in ready home set on a generous corner lot. Enjoy the Open floor plan, bright upstairs loftperfect for a second livin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2490 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448754
  2. Provided by VERANDA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Iris Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice