11334 Stansberry Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: W7882999 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11334 Stansberry Drive
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $199,900
  • Price sqft: $117
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1705
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 89
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3224 / -82.6822
  • County: PASCO
  • City: PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34668
  • Subdivision: Timber Oaks
  • Provided by: RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  • Contact: Stacey Dirksz
  • 727-807-7887
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Spanish Gates, a charming Mediterranean inspired subdivision within the desirable Timber Oaks community. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom standalone home has been lovingly maintained by the same owners for more than 30 years and is ready for its next chapter. The thoughtfully designed split bedroom floor plan offers privacy and comfort, while the fully enclosed Florida Room, enclosed garage, and screened lanai provide flexible spaces to relax, entertain, or pursue hobbies. The kitchen features solid wood cabinetry, solid surface countertops, and newer appliances. Situated on a spacious corner lot directly across from the Spanish Gates community pool, the location offers both convenience and tranquility. Timber Oaks is a vibrant active adult community offering a wide variety of amenities, including a private lakefront clubhouse, community pool, pickleball and tennis courts, game room, business center, and gathering spaces for social events, along with a full calendar of activities for residents to enjoy. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, entertainment, and medical facilities, this home presents an incredible opportunity to enjoy comfortable living in a welcoming and active community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1377.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 137.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Gail Dasher
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TIMBER OAKS UNIT 8 PB 17 PGS 100-103 LOT 13 OR 4539 PG 1304
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11-25-16-0150-00000-0130
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 75
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7615 Karen Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$219,500.00 ($115.41 / sqft )

7615 Karen Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

EXCELLENT PRICE!!! Great home for sale in the Gulf Highlands area of Port Richey. Ceramic tile and vinyl floors throughout this home with no carpet. New roof and AC installed in 2021! Fenced in and pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1902 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520142
  2. Provided by BENOIT MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Travis Stone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7015 Flaggler Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$219,900.00 ($117.03 / sqft )

7015 Flaggler Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This enchanting 2 bedroom, 2 bath gem is perfectly positioned on a desirable corner lot within a vibrant community. The inviting exterior showcases a spacious, covered front entry and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1879 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3547169
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Bennett, Sr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8014 Casuarina Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$239,000.00 ($108.74 / sqft )

8014 Casuarina Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with garage located in the beautiful 55+ community Timber Oaks, offering comfortable living with easy access to Gulf Coast beaches, shopping, and major Tampa Bay

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2198 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882430
  2. Provided by STAR ONE REALTY GROUP ELITE
  3. Contact Michele Rehm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10320 Honeysuckle Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$234,000.00 ($133.26 / sqft )

10320 Honeysuckle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Price improvement!!! Easy third bedroom can be made in centrally heated and cooled florida room. Motivated seller will consider all written offers with proof of funds no flood ins required, no cdd,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1756 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882585
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Rebecca Huffsmith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8035 Gleneagle Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$224,900.00 ($108.70 / sqft )

8035 Gleneagle Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Timber Oaks! Lovely 2 bedroom, 2 full bath, OVERSIZED 2 car garage! This split plan offers a formal living room/dining room combo and separate Kitchen/family room. Kitchen has plenty of cabinetry and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2069 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882758
  2. Provided by SIRROM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Morgan-Harsin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7207 Ashwood Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$220,000.00 ($106.69 / sqft )

7207 Ashwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom Home On A Waterway 2.5 Baths And A 2 Car Garage Enter The Home To The Formal Living And Dining Rooms Eat In Kitchen With Dual Sinks And A Pantry The Primary Bedroom Has A Walk In Closet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2062 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883825
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact John Mamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9020 Hunt Club Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$229,000.00 ($133.84 / sqft )

9020 Hunt Club Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 2/3 bedroom 2 bath 1 car garage home that has been nicely updated with new kitchen and bathrooms. The home has a large fenced yard. This home has been repainted inside and outside.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1711 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883846
  2. Provided by 1% LISTS CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Mike DelGrande
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 8105 Casuarina Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$219,000.00 ($115.20 / sqft )

8105 Casuarina Drive Adult Community More Like This

Realtors exagerate.... I am not! This home is awesome and located in a stellar community! Enjoy sunroom entry, foyer with huge closet, living /dinning flows into open kitchen with hard surface counte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1901 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884152
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Roule
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10901 Oldham Road, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$234,300.00 ($115.02 / sqft )

10901 Oldham Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully remodeled oasis! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home perfectly blends modern luxury with cozy, classic charm. Every detail has been thoughtfully updated to provide a m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2037 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884405
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Diane s Hawk-Jump
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10636 Salamanca Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$230,000.00 ($125.27 / sqft )

10636 Salamanca Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 1 car garage is now available in the highly sought after 55+ community of San Clemente Village at Timber Oaks. Step inside to discover a welcoming living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1836 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885510
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Kelly Mothershead Timmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice