4438 Sail Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7883398 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4438 Sail Drive
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $259,000
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1650
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 75
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2138 / -82.7407
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34652
  • Subdivision: Beacon Square
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  • Contact: Kelly Mothershead Timmons
  • 727-772-0772
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully modernized 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom coastal retreat, perfectly situated on a corner lot with no HOA fees. This turnkey residence offers total peace of mind with a brand new roof installed in 2024 and a high efficiency AC system and ductwork replaced in 2023. The heart of the home is a completely remodeled kitchen featuring contemporary appliances and sleek finishes, flowing seamlessly into spacious living areas anchored by elegant tile flooring. Both bedrooms serve as private sanctuaries with updated wood look laminate flooring, including a primary suite complete with a walk in closet and ensuite bath. Both bathrooms have been tastefully elevated with upgraded vanities and premium countertops, complemented by new designer ceiling fans throughout the home. Step outside to a massive 2 car garage and a serene backyard featuring a custom patio overhang, perfect for shaded outdoor entertaining. This home combines stylish upgrades with functional durability. You are ideally located just minutes from the vibrant culture of downtown New Port Richey, where you can explore the historic Hacienda Hotel, local boutiques on Main Street, and premier dining. For those traveling, this provides an easy commute to Tampa International Airport! For water enthusiasts, this home offers unparalleled access to the Florida lifestyle. You are less than two miles from the Sims Park Boat Ramp, providing direct access to the Pithlachascotee River and the Gulf of Mexico. Oversized lot will accommodate Boat and RV storage.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Other, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1147.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Other, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BEACON SQUARE UNIT 24 PHASE 1 PB 17 PGS 79-80 LOT 3191 OR 9093 PG 3359
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 19-26-16-055A-00003-1910
  • Views: 75
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5315 Bellview Avenue, New Port Richey, FL 34652
$289,000.00 ($148.36 / sqft )

5315 Bellview Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled 4 bed, 2 bath home with a new roof, kitchen, Bathrooms, AC, Electric, 2 fridge, tile and painted inside out. It's a great family home located close to al services

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024453
  2. Provided by Viking Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5637 Decatur Drive, New Port Richey, FL 34652
$300,000.00 ($118.34 / sqft )

5637 Decatur Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this hidden gem 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage, split floor plan single family home in the Gulf Harbours Woodlands community where you can enjoy stunning serene water views direct

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2535 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004322
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7309 Washington Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$255,000.00 ($139.80 / sqft )

7309 Washington Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Location Location!! Just 1 mile north of downtown historic and active New Port Richey and just a few blocks from the Cotee River walkway where you can take your walks. The home has 3 bedrooms and 2 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1824 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687712
  2. Provided by ELEVATE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Laura Auten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4025 Grayton Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$245,000.00 ($142.11 / sqft )

4025 Grayton Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a dedicated office, thoughtfully updated and move in ready! Freshly painted inside and out in 2025, this home showcases brand n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386594
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3644 Panola Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$299,000.00 ($154.44 / sqft )

3644 Panola Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charm and curb appeal abound for this New Port Richey home! Step inside into the inviting foyer, though the well appointed living room and dining room and into the kitchen, which boasts stainless stee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403773
  2. Provided by EVERYSTATE INC.
  3. Contact Blake Keathley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4926 Shell Stream Boulevard, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$289,900.00 ($136.42 / sqft )

4926 Shell Stream Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Hurrydont miss this great home at a great price! Come live the Florida dream in Gulf Harbors, a premier waterfront community in Pasco County offering a private beach exclusively for residents. This s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2125 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881641
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Tim Pawloski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5325 Tarry Lane, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$289,000.00 ($160.91 / sqft )

5325 Tarry Lane More Like This

Waterfront 2 bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Sale... Discover this rare turn key Airbnb/VRBO or move in ready gem nestled in one of New Port Richeys most desirable waterfront neighborhoods. This beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1796 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883769
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Fekete, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5543 Moog Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$269,999.00 ($159.76 / sqft )

5543 Moog Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this 3 bedroom 2 bath 1 car garage, on a corner lot, home has had many upgrades done for you, including both baths updated, roof 2026, ac 2020, newer water heater, newer windows, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884663
  2. Provided by SIRROM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cristina Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5553 Violet Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$310,000.00 ($172.13 / sqft )

5553 Violet Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home in the heart of New Port Richey, offering a strong combination of modern upgrades, functional design, and value. A circular driveway

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1801 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885234
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact DJ Arrazcaeta Jr, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4256 Rudder Way, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$299,900.00 ($142.13 / sqft )

4256 Rudder Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Welcome home to this immaculate, beautifully remodeled home located in the highly coveted waterfront community of Gulf Harbors. Perfectly situated on a peaceful conservat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2110 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885532
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Judi Pobst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice