34382 Evergreen Hill Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7883573 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 34382 Evergreen Hill Court
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2451
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2605 / -82.2485
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33545
  • Subdivision: Watergrass Prcl E3
  • Elementary School: Wiregrass
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman
  • High School: Wesley Chapel
  • Provided by: RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  • Contact: Jennifer Hmielewski Messina
  • 813-945-4882
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price reduced and sellers motivated!! Move in ready, upgraded 2022 home on quiet cul de sac in watergrass of wesley chapel! Discover single level living designed for style and convenience: bright open spaces perfect for entertaining, paver driveway, rear covered porch, huge fenced yard, distinct floor plan for work and routine, and four (4) bedrooms each bedroom has custom built in closet organization systems (even the pantry is included with a customized organization system)! Nearly new and meticulously maintained, this home delivers high end finishes without the wait. Some standout features include wood look porcelain tile in all common areas and entry, quartz countertops in primary and secondary baths with dual vanities; walk in shower in primary suite and an oversized walk in closet with built in organization. Seamless kitchen backsplash, new gold hardware, and elevated light fixtures throughout. Accent wall detail in every room for added style and personality. Fully fenced backyard with ample room for a future pool; professionally installed, low maintenance landscaping and stone accented front faade for standout curb appeal. Epoxy finished garage floor plus multiple overhead storage racks, irrigation system finished, functional, move in ready. The location and lifestyle in wesley chapel, specifically watergrass sets you up for enjoyment and the best pasco county has to offer! Situated in the heart of booming wesley chapel, watergrass offers resort style amenities: two pools (including a lap pool), fitness center, tennis and basketball courts, dog park, playgrounds, and miles of sidewalks for walking and biking. Close to wiregrass mall, tampa premium outlets, the krate(s? ), adventhealth hospital, moffitt cancer center, adventhealth center ice, epperson lagoon, many restaurants, and daily conveniences like publix and starbucks. The new johns hopkins childrens facility is being built less than 10 minutes away. Zoned for top rated public schools and multiple charter/magnet schools nearby as well: pinecrest academy wesley chapel (k 8), innovation preparatory academy (k 8), kirkland ranch academy of innovation (9 12), and kirkland ranch (pk 8). Sellers have already purchased their next home and are motivated offering seller concession toward closing costs, rate buy downs, pre paids, etc. With a accepted offer! With thoughtful upgrades already completed, this home saves you time and money. Schedule your showing today ready for summer living in a thriving community. *concession based on fair priced and accepted offer with executed contract and agreeable terms*
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1936.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Wesley Chapel High-PO
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Wiregrass Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Inframark
  • Association Phone: 281-870-0585
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WATERGRASS PARCEL E-3 PB 80 PG 123 BLOCK 60 LOT 70
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33545 - Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 21-25-31-0030-06000-0700
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 30419 Princess Bay Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$465,900.00 ($142.96 / sqft )

30419 Princess Bay Drive More Like This

Enjoy living in this MOVE IN READY beautiful four bedroom, three and a half bath, two story single family home located in this highly sought after neighborhood of Palm Cove. Designed for both comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3259 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463434
  2. Provided by OCEAN BREEZE LUXURY REALTY
  3. Contact Rose Perez Muniz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32289 Conchshell Sail Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$540,000.00 ($190.95 / sqft )

32289 Conchshell Sail Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Live the lagoon life in this stunning upgraded camden floor plan by d. R. Horton. Built in 2023 and constructed entirely of concrete block, this beautifully maintained residence is epperson's most sou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2828 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480346
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Pasotti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33975 Astoria Circle, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$559,999.00 ($126.21 / sqft )

33975 Astoria Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in Wesley Chapel, located in the highly sought after Watergrass community! This stunning 2022 built Barbados model is nestled in the exclusive Astoria neighborhood of Wesley

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4437 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482967
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS MADEIRA BEACH
  3. Contact Evan Pedone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33417 Herds Hallow Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$539,430.00 ($153.07 / sqft )

33417 Herds Hallow Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Pulte Homes is now selling in Vidas Way, in a sought after Wesley Chapel, FL, location. Enjoy pristine land that provides miles of walking trails, a dog park, and a community garde

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3524 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489437
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33426 Barnebrook Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$553,380.00 ($149.36 / sqft )

33426 Barnebrook Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3705 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489456
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6591 Asbury Barnes Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$524,310.00 ($148.78 / sqft )

6591 Asbury Barnes Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3524 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491069
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33482 Barnebrook Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$536,840.00 ($144.90 / sqft )

33482 Barnebrook Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3705 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491239
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31699 Baronne Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$529,990.00 ($131.38 / sqft )

31699 Baronne Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Prepare to be impressed by the Gabriela, a stunning two story 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home with a 3 car tandem garage. The inviting exterior and professionally designed landscaping

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4034 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491914
  2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Human
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31327 Pendleton Landing Circle, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$517,990.00 ($180.55 / sqft )

31327 Pendleton Landing Circle New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to The Lauderdale by David Weekley Homes within the highly sought after Chapel Crossings community, offering a vibrant lifestyle with thoughtfully designed amenities at the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2869 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503029
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33140 Azalea Ridge Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$549,000.00 ($133.67 / sqft )

33140 Azalea Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Watergrass living where space, layout, and location come together in one of Wesley Chapels most sought after master planned communities! This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4107 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503967
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Grandjean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice