15028 Middle Fairway Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7884824 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15028 Middle Fairway Drive
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $297,900
  • Price sqft: $121
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 2465
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 23
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4968 / -82.4812
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34609
  • Subdivision: Silverthorn Ph 3
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • Middle School: Powell
  • High School: Hernando
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 ALLIANCE REALTY
  • Contact: Tina Schneegas, PA
  • 352-686-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the gated golf course community of Silverthorn, this well maintained villa offers maintenance free living, a functional layout, and expanded indoor living space, all positioned on a quiet corner lot in a peaceful Spring Hill setting. [Key Features] Built in 1997 and located within The Villas at Bristol Pond, this single story residence offers approximately 1,757 square feet of living space with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a dedicated office/den, and a 2 car garage. The home features concrete block and stucco construction, a newer roof (2016), and updated HVAC system (2019), providing added value and peace of mind . [Living Spaces] The home features an open and comfortable layout with connected living and dining areas designed for everyday living and entertaining. A separate office/den provides a dedicated workspace and offers flexibility as a potential third bedroom. [Kitchen] The centrally located kitchen offers ample cabinetry and counter space with a functional layout that supports both daily use and hosting. [Primary Suite] The primary suite offers privacy and comfort with an en suite bathroom and the benefit of two walk in closets, providing generous storage. [Flexible Layout] A thoughtfully designed floor plan enhances privacy, with the guest bedroom and adjacent full bathroom positioned in a way that allows this portion of the home to be separated from the main living area via a pocket door. This layout offers an ideal setup for guests, extended stays, or multi generational living, often sought after as a 'mother in law' style arrangement. [Additional Features] An oversized laundry room includes added storage and a built in workstation desk, offering practical space for organization and everyday tasks. [Outdoor Living] An enclosed lanai under heat and air adds nearly 200 square feet of additional year round living space, offering flexibility for a sitting room, hobby area, or extended entertaining space while enjoying the surrounding community setting. [Community & Lifestyle] Silverthorn is a gated golf course community featuring an 18 hole course, clubhouse, fitness center, tennis courts, pickleball, and an on site restaurant. The villa HOA includes upgraded cable with DVR, high speed internet, full lawn care, irrigation, mulching, and exterior painting for true low maintenance living. Conveniently located near the Suncoast Parkway, the home offers easy access to the Tampa Bay area, with Clearwater and St. Pete beaches typically within about an hour's drive, and Tampa International Airport approximately 45 minutes to an hour away. Residents enjoy both an active lifestyle and everyday accessibility. A great opportunity to own in a sought after Spring Hill golf community schedule your private showing today. Some images have been virtually staged or digitally enhanced for illustrative purposes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1757.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Hernando High
  • Middle School: Powell Middle
  • School Elementary: Pine Grove Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 336.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Silverthorn/Stephanie
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SILVERTHORN PH 3 THE VILLAS AT BRISTOL POND LOT 90 ORB 1320 PG 398
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34609 - Spring Hill/Brooksville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: R11-223-18-3493-0000-0900
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 52
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4866 Sutherland Street Lot 62, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$326,100.00 ($125.42 / sqft )

4866 Sutherland Street Lot 62 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Ready now!! 3/2/2 1970 sqft features include: elevation premium, tile shower w/light ilo composite shower unit in master bath, wood look tile in all areas except bedrooms, shaker cabinet upgrade, gran

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM701513
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Leonard Urso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4914 Sutherland Street Lot 67, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$348,700.00 ($124.54 / sqft )

4914 Sutherland Street Lot 67 New Construction More Like This

Ready now!! 4/3/2 2200 sqft features include: 5' tile shower w/light ilo tub/shower unit in master bath, wood look tile all areas except bedrooms, shaker cabinets, add crown molding to tray ceiling in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703729
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Leonard Urso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4962 Sutherland Street Lot 72, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$334,750.00 ($128.75 / sqft )

4962 Sutherland Street Lot 72 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Ready now!! 4/2/2 2000 sqft features include: 14'x10' trussed covered porch, 5' tile shower w/light ilo tub/shower unit in master bath, tile in all areas except bedrooms, granite counter tops, rear do

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711876
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Leonard Urso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12374 Langley Drive Lot 74, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$338,750.00 ($130.29 / sqft )

12374 Langley Drive Lot 74 New Construction More Like This

Ready now!! 4/2/2 2000 sqft features include: lot premium, 14'x10' trussed covered porch, 5' tile shower w/light ilo tub/shower unit in master bath, wood look tile in all areas except bedrooms, granit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713423
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Leonard Urso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5525 Ocean Breeze Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$346,800.00 ($133.39 / sqft )

5525 Ocean Breeze Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to SUNSET LANDING! A gated community of only 75 homes and a Zen nature trail. This lovely 2200 square foot home is located on lot #72. It has four bedrooms, three bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715554
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jane Borges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12412 Langley Drive Lot 78, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$346,100.00 ($138.44 / sqft )

12412 Langley Drive Lot 78 New Construction More Like This

Under construction. 3/2/2 1970 sqft features include: elevation premium, 5' tile shower w/light ilo composite shower unit in master bath, wood look tile in all areas except bedrooms, shaker cabinet up

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722318
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Leonard Urso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12368 Killian Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$325,000.00 ($102.78 / sqft )

12368 Killian Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BACK ON MARKET! Skip the builder wait this home gives you more space, more upgrades, more flexibility, and no HOA. Featuring over 2,000 sq ft of though

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3162 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6331827
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Nancy Lezotte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11430 Kingstree Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$279,900.00 ($110.94 / sqft )

11430 Kingstree Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful executive home in desirable Wellington 3 bedroom, 2 bath, formal dining room. 3 car garage, at the end of a quiet cul de sac. New flooring, fresh paint throughout, new kitchen cabinets. Comf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2523 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881886
  2. Provided by SUCCESS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT IN
  3. Contact STEVE Theis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 239 Longleaf Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$345,000.00 ($104.61 / sqft )

239 Longleaf Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. If you are looking for space, looking forward to living the Florida Lifestyle in an upscale, incredible 55 + community, this is the home for you. Below

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3298 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883126
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denise Sabatino, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5459 Legend Hills Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$347,900.00 ($130.06 / sqft )

5459 Legend Hills Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to the villa that makes Florida living feel like a permanent vacation. Located inside the highly sought after Silverthorn Country Club community, this beautifully maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2675 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883646
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALLIANCE REALTY
  3. Contact Patricia Bolin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice