11122 Maderia Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7884880 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11122 Maderia Street
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $265,000
  • Price sqft: $110
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 2400
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4653 / -82.5398
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34609
  • Subdivision: Spring Hill
  • Elementary School: J.D. Floyd
  • Middle School: Powell
  • High School: Frank W Springstead
  • Provided by: TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Toniann Ciappetta
  • 352-684-7371
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the Heart of Spring Hill! This centrally located 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage offers comfort, space, and great potential plus an above ground pool for enjoying Floridas sunshine. Inside, youll find: *A spacious living room with soaring ceilings *A well appointed kitchen featuring abundant cabinetry, built in oven, flat top stove, dishwasher, refrigerator, counter height breakfast bar, and a large pantry *A dining room conveniently open to the kitchen *A primary bedroom with a generous walk in closet and private bath with a shower *A second bedroom currently used as a craft room, offering great size and three closets, located next to the hall bath *An inside laundry room leading directly to the 2 car garage Bonus Space: The Florida room already raised and connected to central heat and air can serve as a family room, bonus room, or even be converted into an additional bedroom. (This area is not included in the listed square footage and could add approximately 240 extra sq ft.) A screened side porch extends the living space even further. Outdoor Features: A large, private, fenced backyard with an above ground pool makes this home perfect for relaxing or entertaining. This charming Spring Hill property offers space, flexibility, and a fantastic location. It deserves a spot on your must see list.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 1456.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Frank W Springstead
  • Middle School: Powell Middle
  • School Elementary: J.D. Floyd Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Above Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, L Dining, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SPRING HILL UNIT 9 BLK 502 LOT 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34609 - Spring Hill/Brooksville
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: R32-323-17-5090-0502-0020
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 54
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11430 Kingstree Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$279,900.00 ($110.94 / sqft )

11430 Kingstree Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful executive home in desirable Wellington 3 bedroom, 2 bath, formal dining room. 3 car garage, at the end of a quiet cul de sac. New flooring, fresh paint throughout, new kitchen cabinets. Comf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2523 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881886
  2. Provided by SUCCESS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT IN
  3. Contact STEVE Theis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15028 Middle Fairway Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$297,900.00 ($120.85 / sqft )

15028 Middle Fairway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the gated golf course community of Silverthorn, this well maintained villa offers maintenance free living, a functional layout, and expanded indoor living space, all positioned on a quiet c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2465 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884824
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALLIANCE REALTY
  3. Contact Tina Schneegas, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4284 High Ridge Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$299,900.00 ($123.11 / sqft )

4284 High Ridge Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Sand Ridge Community 3 Bedroom 2 Full Baths And A 2 Car Garage Enter The Home Through The Lead Glass Front Door To A Tiled Entry Foyer Great Room 25x14 With Vaulted Ceilings The Eat In Kitchen Has

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2436 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884853
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact John Mamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 432 Mistwood Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$269,900.00 ($96.05 / sqft )

432 Mistwood Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Priced to Sell! Move in ready 3BR/2BA/2 car garage home in a sought after 55+ gated community with resort style amenities. Offering 2,114 sq. ft., this home features a split floor plan, park like view

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2810 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884976
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Al Vermeire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 675 Argyll Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$312,900.00 ($62.58 / sqft )

675 Argyll Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2022, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers 1,881 square feet of modern living space in the desirable community of Villages at Avalon Spring Hill FL. The open concept floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443355
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Zeke Lebnine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2405 Ainsworth Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$310,000.00 ($125.41 / sqft )

2405 Ainsworth Avenue More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this inviting Spring Hill home! Nestled on a serene residential street, this 2004 built beauty boasts 1,913 sq ft of thoughtfully designed livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2472 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471123
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Crusinberry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13403 Bolton Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$300,000.00 ($107.72 / sqft )

13403 Bolton Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price Reduced! Incredible opportunity in Pristine Place community!!!. 4.75 ASSUMABLE VA LOAN Motivated seller! Welcome to Pristine Place, a highly sought after gated community in the heart of Spring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2785 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491080
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Rosado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12532 Coronado Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$289,899.00 ($113.20 / sqft )

12532 Coronado Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Brand new roof may 2026... Welcome to your dream retreat! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom / 2 bath home with a versatile bonus room. This home is the definition of move in ready. Nestled in an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2561 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501495
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Denise Esposito
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11293 Copley Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$299,000.00 ($121.94 / sqft )

11293 Copley Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautifully maintained patio home is situated in the desirable gated 55+ community of Wellington at Seven Hills. As a patio home, exterior maintenance is included in the HOA fee, providing a care

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2452 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503229
  2. Provided by THE ATLAS GROUP
  3. Contact Thomas Madonia, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 432 Mistwood Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$269,900.00 ($96.05 / sqft )

Priced to Sell! Move in ready 3BR/2BA/2 car garage home in a sought after 55+ gated community with resort style amenities. Offering 2,114 sq. ft., this home features a split floor plan, park like

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2810 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854105
  2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice