2625 Atlantic Avenue 5sw, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1214575 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2625 Atlantic Avenue 5sw
  • Viewed: 114
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 332
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Peck Plaza Condo
  • Building: Peck Plaza Condo
  • Elementary School: Longstreet
  • Middle School: Silver Sands
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: Coastal Partners Real Estate
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A MUST SEE LISTING. This stunning extended living room unit on the 5th floor. The condo offers an inviting open concept layout. The expansive living room boasts floor to ceiling windows that fill the space with natural light and breathtaking views of the city. Inside features coastal decor, two comfortable bedrooms, a serene master suite with a king sized bed, a dedicated workspace with ocean view and a spacious walk in closet! The guest room is perfect for family or friends, equipped with two twin beds for a cozy stay. Convenience is key with an in unit washer and dryer, making laundry days a breeze. Step outside, and you'll find yourself just moments away from the beautiful ocean, allowing for endless beach days and sunset strolls. This property is ideal for those seeking a vibrant coastal lifestyle while enjoying the comforts of home. Don't miss the chance to own this beautiful piece of paradise to live or a vacation property. BOOK A PRIVATE SHOWING TODAY.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Impact Windows, Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: Brick, Chain Link, Fenced
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Assigned, Covered, Garage, Gated, Guest, Parking Lot, Secured, Underground
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Basketball Court, Beach Access, Cable TV, Car Wash Area, Children's Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Management - Full Time, Pickleball, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash, Water, Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1150
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer Stacked, Refrigerator, Microwave, Ice Maker, Electric Water Heater, Electric Oven, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Peck plaza HOA
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: UNIT 5 SW PECK PLAZA MB 33 PGS 87 TO 95 INC PER OR 1735 PG 747 PER OR 4334 PG 1851
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 5322-16-05-0SW0
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 5SW
  • Views: 114
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3051 Atlantic Avenue 1005, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$424,900.00 ($401.61 / sqft )

3051 Atlantic Avenue 1005 More Like This

Welcome to Oceans One, where oceanfront living meets timeless coastal elegance.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225388
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3013 Atlantic Avenue 5020, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$373,000.00 ($298.40 / sqft )

3013 Atlantic Avenue 5020 More Like This

Gorgeous beach views and intracoastal views! This 2 2 is Fully furnished and ready for you to move in or have as an investment to rent it out! Granite countertops are featured in this open kitchen wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1111949
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2625 Atlantic Avenue 7nw, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$475,000.00 ($372.55 / sqft )

2625 Atlantic Avenue 7nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular views from every room! This completely renovated spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath unit with open floor plan offers amazing vistas of the Atlantic Ocean and the Intracoastal Waterway! An investor'

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.28 acres
  1. MLSID: 1115700
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2625 Atlantic Avenue 25nw, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$475,000.00

2625 Atlantic Avenue 25nw More Like This

Breathtaking views of the river and ocean that will leave you in awe, peck plaza 25nw the interior of this condo is adorned with beautiful furnishings, exuding a coastal vibe that creates a serene a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2.29 acres
  1. MLSID: 1124245
  2. Provided by Coastal Partners Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 Atlantic Avenue 205, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$415,000.00 ($395.24 / sqft )

3601 Atlantic Avenue 205 More Like This

This desirable 2nd floor Direct Oceanfront condo has recently renovated LVP Flooring, newer refrigerator and a New HVAC air conditioning and heating system in 2023. With a proven, consistent pattern

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.71 acres
  1. MLSID: 1124325
  2. Provided by Triangle Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3647 Atlantic Avenue 702, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$399,399.00

3647 Atlantic Avenue 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront Vacation Condominium at the Sunglow Resort in Daytona Beach Shores: Overview Sunglow Resort in Daytona Beach Shores features a direct oceanfront condominium located on a beautiful stretc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1.02 acres
  1. MLSID: 1206067
  2. Provided by Innovation Realty Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3051 Atlantic Avenue 2206, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$399,000.00 ($335.01 / sqft )

3051 Atlantic Avenue 2206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible opportunity to own a stunning PENTHOUSE with breathtaking views of the Ocean and Intracoastal waterway! Imagine waking up to the sights and sounds of the ocean waves every day, with a priva

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1191 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.57 acres
  1. MLSID: 1210140
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2828 Atlantic Avenue 305, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$394,999.00 ($226.36 / sqft )

2828 Atlantic Avenue 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduced to $394,999! Seller offering concession HOA fees ($757/month) paid through the remainder of 2026 with accepted offer. HOA includes building, grounds & pool maintenance, trash, laundry,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1745 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: 1212528
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2987 Atlantic Avenue 1104, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$370,000.00 ($304.03 / sqft )

2987 Atlantic Avenue 1104 More Like This

Direct oceanfront condo home with breathtaking ocean views can be yours! This fully furnished, upgraded home on the 11th floor sits on the pristine white sands of Daytona Beach Shores. This showstoppi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1217 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1212547
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Oceans West Boulevard 702, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$459,000.00

2 Oceans West Boulevard 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious Tranquility greets you as you enter 2 Oceans West. Imagine the Beautiful Sunrises and sunsets that await you each day gazing over the Atlantic Ocean and Intercoastal waterway from the 7th fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3.30 acres
  1. MLSID: 1214041
  2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice