5700 45 Street, OCALA, FL 34474
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM714755 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5700 45 Street
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2484
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 141
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.144 / -82.2141
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34474
  • Subdivision: Red Hawk
  • Elementary School: Saddlewood
  • Middle School: Liberty
  • High School: West Port
  • Provided by: BUSCH REALTY
  • Contact: Maria Griffin
  • 352-690-1909
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This home has a nice open feeling with lots of light, and it is ready for you! This 3/2 home is located in the small gated enclave of Red Hawk in Fore Ranch. It is well maintained, with screened patio and large back yard, is centrally located to shopping, medical, schools, restaurants and sporting venues. The open floor plan with bar seating ensures that everyone will be included during mealtime prep and while entertaining. The back yard has some privacy, as both neighboring properties have nice vinyl fencing and there is no one behind you. This rental also includes access to the Prairie Club, which includes a gym, pool, splash pad and meeting center. The community also features parks and walking tracks. Minimum credit score of 650 for all tenants 18 and older required. Tenant will be responsible for all utilities, pest control, trash removal and maintenance of yard and plantings. Landlord will consider small pets on case by case basis. Perfect for you! Come see your new home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1714.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Irregular Lot, Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: West Port High School
  • Middle School: Liberty Middle School
  • School Elementary: Saddlewood Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: 352-237-3446
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34474 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2386-200-031
  • Views: 98
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Recreational
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4004 22nd Street, OCALA, FL 34474
$1,600.00 ($0.76 / sqft )

4004 22nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

3/2 cute and cozy home with 1 car carport. In ocala, fl spacious backyd will be freshly painted, and cleaned rent ready easy to show. Tenant pays all utilities and maintain the lawn. Credit&backgrou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2112 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718996
  2. Provided by TRANS GLOBAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Eric Nathanson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7640 14 Street, OCALA, FL 34474
$1,699.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

7640 14 Street New Construction More Like This

Under construction. New construction home in ocala,fl. 3/2 with 1 car garage situated on 1/2acres. Be the first to rent. Ready june july. Tenant responsible for all utilities and lawn. Credit and back

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1439 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.15 acres
  1. MLSID: OM721625
  2. Provided by TRANS GLOBAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Eric Nathanson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4194 47th Court, OCALA, FL 34474
$2,100.00 ($0.71 / sqft )

4194 47th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to Fore Ranch: The Perfect Blend of Comfort and Community Marketing DescriptionWelcome to the Beautiful Home in Fore Ranch, a charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence located in the vibr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2956 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719456
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MGMT DIVERSIFIED
  3. Contact Ana Goya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3836 33rd Terrace, OCALA, FL 34474
$1,850.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

3836 33rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage, perfectly positioned for traveling nurses, physicians, and healthcare professionals seeking comfort, convenience, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2155 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720133
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES MID FLORIDA
  3. Contact Gladys Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4304 54 Court, OCALA, FL 34474
$1,900.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

4304 54 Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated home in Fore Ranch. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence features fresh new flooring and paint throughout. Enjoy a functional and comfortable layout perfect for everyda

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1714 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722730
  2. Provided by WEST BROWARD REALTY AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Allyson Pagley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4947 45th Circle, OCALA, FL 34474
$1,750.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

4947 45th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained and extensively upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse with a 1 car garage located in the gated Wynchase at Fore Ranch community. This move in ready home features wood floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2007 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723967
  2. Provided by ASSET CAPITAL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Thomas Haitsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5561 40 Street, OCALA, FL 34474
$1,975.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

5561 40 Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner occupied, very well kept home. Clean, bright, feel good home, with clean and neat back yard enclosed with white vinyl fencing. This is a two bedroom home with an extra room that would make a n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2349 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724177
  2. Provided by BUSCH REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Griffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3409 34th Ave Circle 3, OCALA, FL 34474
$1,600.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

3409 34th Ave Circle 3 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Enjoy comfortable living in this well kept 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the desirable College Park community. With 1,181 sq. ft. of open concept space, this home offers a practical and invi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,200.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6387098
  2. Provided by SKYHOUSE INVESTMENTS GROUP
  3. Contact Martha Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2622 35th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34474
$1,600.00 ($0.54 / sqft )

2622 35th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated, no carpet 2 bedroom 2 bath ( one with tub/shower combo and primary bath has walk in shower) with living room, dining room, kitchen, laundry room and screened in lanai. 1 car carport. Close t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2977 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401758
  2. Provided by GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Richard Gailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3423 27th Street, OCALA, FL 34474
$1,795.00 ($0.49 / sqft )

3423 27th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Tile floor and covered front porch leads 3 bedroom and 2 bath home with luxury vinyl plank, open concept, step inside to living room extending to dining area with double sliding glass doors to screene

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3652 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401931
  2. Provided by GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Richard Gailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice