5563 43rd Court, OCALA, FL 34474
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM717493 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5563 43rd Court
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $290,000
  • Price sqft: $129
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2245
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 104
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1317 / -82.1931
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34474
  • Subdivision: Ridgeheath Brook Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Saddlewood
  • Middle School: Liberty
  • High School: West Port
  • Provided by: NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  • Contact: Caren Barnes
  • 352-342-9730
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MOTIVATED SELLER. BRING ALL OFFERS.This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home built in 2022 in the desirable Ridge at Heathbrook community in southwest Ocala, Florida, is move in ready and has been meticulously maintained by its original owners. This modern single family residence offers the perfect blend of contemporary design, thoughtful upgrades, and prime location in a sought after D.R. Horton community. Step inside to an open concept layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining, featuring concrete block construction for durability and energy efficiency. The home boasts upgraded finishes throughout, including added ceiling fans in key rooms for comfort, elegant custom hardware on cabinets, and new laundry room cabinets with extra organization. The primary bathroom shines with a new glass shower door, while extra shelves in closets and the pantry maximize storage space. Practical enhancements continue with added attic storage and a charming garden box in the backyardperfect for herbs, vegetables, or flowers in Florida's sunny climate. This home sits in the Ridge at Heathbrook, a vibrant community with resort style amenities including a sparkling clubhouse, cabana, resort style pool, playground, basketball court, and moreideal for families and active lifestyles. Enjoy unbeatable convenience: seconds from Market Street at Heath Brook shopping and dining, close to I 75 for easy commutes, near the Ocala VA Clinic, HCA Florida West Marion Hospital, and just minutes from downtown Ocala, world class equestrian facilities, golf courses, state parks, and freshwater springs. Don't miss this like new gem that's been lovingly upgraded and perfectly maintainedschedule your private tour today and make it yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1670.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: West Port High School
  • Middle School: Liberty Middle School
  • School Elementary: Saddlewood Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 114.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Access Management Bethany Thomas
  • Association Phone: 813-607-2220
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: SEC 03 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 014 PAGE 115 RIDGE AT HEATH BROOK PH 1 LOT 46
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34474 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2389-500-046
  • Views: 48
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5649 50th Avenue, Ocala, FL 34474
$327,500.00 ($117.98 / sqft )

5649 50th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the picturesque, gated community of Heathbrook Meadows, conveniently located in the heart of Southwest Ocala. This spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers an open concept floor plan ideal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2776 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166242
  2. Provided by Real Estate Connect LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5649 50th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34474
$327,500.00 ($117.98 / sqft )

5649 50th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2776 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717954
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE CONNECT LLC
  3. Contact Jamie Pozo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4111 30th Court, OCALA, FL 34474
$329,900.00 ($107.32 / sqft )

4111 30th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

EXTREMELY MOTIVATED SELLERS!!!! ***Buyer CLOSING COST ASSISTANCE available for qualified buyers!!*** Exceptional Opportunity in a Gated Community, Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 3 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3074 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718859
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Wynn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5073 40th Place, OCALA, FL 34474
$342,000.00 ($136.26 / sqft )

5073 40th Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move in ready 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath two story home in Fore Ranch with major system updates and an extended garageoffering space, flexibility, and an unbeatable location near SR 200. This well designe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721432
  2. Provided by BOFFO REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jimmy Cooke II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6855 42nd Court Road, OCALA, FL 34474
$317,990.00 ($129.95 / sqft )

6855 42nd Court Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the epitome of modern living in this two story, 5 bedroom home with an open concept downstairs. The ground floor seamlessly integrates the living, dining, and kitchen areas creating a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721492
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6169 64th Street, OCALA, FL 34474
$329,999.00 ($119.91 / sqft )

6169 64th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this thoughtfully designed Pine home. Included features: a welcoming covered porch; a large great room; a versatile flex room; an impressive kitchen offering a walk in pantry, 42" white cabin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2752 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131085
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6141 64th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34474
$328,950.00 ($119.75 / sqft )

6141 64th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Discover this inspired Palm home. Included features: a welcoming covered porch; an expansive great room; a main floor bedroom and bathroom; a well appointed kitchen offering a walk in pantry, 42" whit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2747 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131088
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6183 64th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34474
$333,759.00 ($131.82 / sqft )

6183 64th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Explore this desirable Lynwood home, ready for quick move in! Included features: a covered entry; a well appointed kitchen offering white 42" cabinets, a center island, a roomy walk in pantry, and an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2532 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131099
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7618 6th Loop, OCALA, FL 34474
$312,900.00 ($117.37 / sqft )

7618 6th Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. 55+ Community. New construction home with 2029 square feet one story including 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Granite countertops, Samsu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2666 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960794
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice