121 Bates Avenue Se, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM721475 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 121 Bates Avenue Se
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $199,000
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1945
  • Bldg sqft: 1080
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0196 / -81.7263
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33880
  • Subdivision: Haven Terrace
  • Provided by: RE/MAX REALTY PLUS
  • Contact: Emily Jones
  • 863-385-0077
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the heart of downtown Winter Haven, FL, this versatile R 3 zoned property presents an excellent opportunity for homeowners, investors, or those seeking future development potential! This charming residence features 2 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom, offering a functional layout with comfortable living spaces. The home includes a spacious kitchen with ample cabinetry and room for dining, perfect for everyday living or rental use. A dedicated utility room adds convenience and extra storage space. Connected to city water and sewer, this property provides reliable infrastructure and ease of maintenance. The R 3 zoning allows for a variety of potential uses (buyer to verify with city) making this a flexible investment in a growing and desirable downtown location. Enjoy close proximity to local shops, dining, parks, and all that Winter Haven has to offer, including its renowned chain of lakes! Whether you're looking for a primary residence, rental property, or future development opportunity this property checks all the boxes!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1080.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Historic District, City Limits
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: HAVEN TERRACE PB 13 PG 26 BLK 1 LOTS 13 & 14 W1/2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33880 - Winter Haven/Eloise/JPV/Wahnetta
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-28-28-607000-001130
  • View: City
  • Views: 100
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1581 Oakview Circle Se, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$214,900.00 ($131.68 / sqft )

1581 Oakview Circle Se Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to a move in ready villa in the desirable 55+ Oakview community of Winter Havennow strategically repositioned to reflect todays market and create immediate opportunity. This well maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1632 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108372
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vanessa Aybar Badillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 321 Squires Grove Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$229,900.00 ($112.92 / sqft )

321 Squires Grove Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the highly sought after Squires Grove community of Winter Haven. This turnkey opportunity features over 1,600 sq. ft. of living s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2036 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688897
  2. Provided by INVEST READY REALTY
  3. Contact Gabriel Penton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1109 5th Street Sw, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$195,000.00 ($157.51 / sqft )

1109 5th Street Sw Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Discover the exceptional potential of this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home ideally located in the heart of Winter Haven, offering unbeatable access and flexibility with no HOA restrictions. Pos

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134355
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Carlos DeJesus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 241 Grove Branch Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$234,900.00 ($148.67 / sqft )

241 Grove Branch Road Reduced More Like This

Charming 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Home in Squires Grove Move In Ready! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the desirable Squires Grove subdivision. This move i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956146
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Tony Fridovich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 769 Avenue Q Se, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$199,500.00 ($145.94 / sqft )

769 Avenue Q Se Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo nestled in a peaceful 55+ community in the heart of Winter Haven. Completely move in ready, this charming residence has been though

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1367 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959823
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
  3. Contact Tony Acosta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 128 Avenue D Sw, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$225,000.00 ($102.27 / sqft )

128 Avenue D Sw Reduced More Like This

Investor Opportunity! Recently vacated and ready for its next owner, this spacious 2,200 sqft home just one street off Winter Havens growing downtown district offers size, location, and opportunity. F

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961329
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Chad Lindsey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2218 Abbey Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$189,900.00 ($151.68 / sqft )

2218 Abbey Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Villa in Stonebridge Low Maintenance Living, Prime Location Step into easy Florida living with this move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa in the highly desirable Stonebridge community. Wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1252 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6301632
  2. Provided by VIVA ORLANDO REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Larry King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 602 Taylor Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$220,000.00 ($177.13 / sqft )

602 Taylor Boulevard Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this charming three bedroom, two bathroom home, perfectly situated for comfortable living. The inviting open concept layout seamlessly integrates the kitchen, living, and dining

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1242 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936558
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 908 Whisper Lake Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$224,000.00 ($153.74 / sqft )

908 Whisper Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *BACK ON THE MARKET due to buyer financing, no fault of seller**Welcome home to this beautifully maintained move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937925
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Ashley Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 427 Avenue E Se, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$224,500.00 ($169.05 / sqft )

427 Avenue E Se More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937991
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Joni Reiter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice