10470 61st Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34476
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM722370 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10470 61st Terrace Road
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $199,900
  • Price sqft: $98
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2048
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0706 / -82.2218
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34476
  • Subdivision: Cherrywood Estates
  • Elementary School: Hammett Bowen Jr.
  • Middle School: Liberty
  • High School: West Port
  • Provided by: FONTANA REALTY
  • Contact: Javier Rojas
  • 352-817-3574
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Don't miss this beautiful split bedroom home in the desirable Cherrywood community on a corner lot. Featuring a spacious enclosed Lanai with tinted windows, new vertical blinds and a partially fenced yard. Owners Bedroom has a Walk in closet with a private bath and walk in shower. The home boasts laminate flooring. The roof was replaced in 2020, AC and water heater in 2024, ensuring peace of mind for years to come. This home has been impeccably maintained and is in fantastic condition. HOA includes Trash Removal, Spectrum TV, High Speed Internet, Club House and Community Activities. Located in a highly desirable area, this home is a great value and definitely worth a look! 3D Tour and Floorplan available upon request.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Private Mailbox
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1320.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Corner Lot, In County, Landscaped, Level, Oversized Lot, Paved
School Information
  • High School: West Port High School
  • Middle School: Liberty Middle School
  • School Elementary: Hammett Bowen Jr. Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 324.11
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Cherrywood Property Mgt/Jennifer Griffin
  • Association Phone: 352-237-1675
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 29 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 004 PAGE 105 CHERRYWOOD ESTATES PHASE 9 BLK GG LOT 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 35680-107-01
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8485 60th Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$225,000.00 ($97.28 / sqft )

8485 60th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated seller! With an acceptable offer, the seller is offering a one year home warranty, providing added peace of mind for the future homeowner. Welcome to this move in ready home, nestled in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2313 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM704708
  2. Provided by COLDWELL REALTY SOLD GUARANTEE
  3. Contact Scott Coldwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8018 83rd Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$209,000.00 ($92.07 / sqft )

8018 83rd Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming Corner Lot Home in the desirable Indigo East Community. Discover your ideal active adult lifestyle in this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, perfectly situated on a corner lot within a h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2270 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM705787
  2. Provided by MP REALTY
  3. Contact Maureen McCabe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10583 62nd Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$182,000.00 ($88.01 / sqft )

10583 62nd Terrace Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NEWLY RENOVATED 2 BEDROOM 2 BATH HOME in exclusive and affordable 55+ Cherrywood estates. This is the perfect home with a unique layout for the meticulous and those looking for a Turnkey Home that is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2068 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709628
  2. Provided by REDI REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Regnier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6175 98th Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
$197,500.00 ($83.47 / sqft )

6175 98th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom property in the established 55+ Cherrywood community. Inside, a great room with high ceilings flows into an open, bright kitchen with abundant cabin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2366 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713585
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME PROFESSIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Courtney Moody
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6511 85th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$225,000.00 ($99.29 / sqft )

6511 85th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for a home that fits your budget without sacrificing lifestyle? This well priced home in Marion Landing offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and affordability for those who want t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2266 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714804
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA
  3. Contact Anthony Alfarone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6115 104th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$204,900.00 ($91.64 / sqft )

6115 104th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Come and see this Cardinal model featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 2 car garage home in the 55+ community of Cherrywood Estates. With some updates to make

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717510
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Bonnie Ciesla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6461 80th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$228,000.00 ($97.44 / sqft )

6461 80th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Let the sunshine in: this florida 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with bonus room & under air florida room allows you to enjoy the outdoors from the comfort of your home thru all of the large windows throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718324
  2. Provided by BRICKS & MORTAR REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Valerie Hanchar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6086 98th Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
$182,000.00 ($81.32 / sqft )

6086 98th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Enjoy easy Florida living in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage in a welcoming 55+ community in Ocala, FL. Featuring 1,320 sq ft of well designed space, recent updates include a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2238 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719958
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Sean Serra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6341 104th Lane, OCALA, FL 34476
$229,900.00 ($93.84 / sqft )

6341 104th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Omg!!! New price!!!!! New price!!! Can be furnished or unfurnished!!!! Gorgeous corner lot with 3 bedrooms and 2 car garage with a workshop. All flooring is a newer laminate. Has an all new kitchen wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720615
  2. Provided by OAKSTRAND REALTY
  3. Contact Bill Cammarn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6461 109th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$185,000.00 ($76.01 / sqft )

6461 109th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable 55+ community of Spruce Creek II in Southwest Ocala. Situated on a spacious .26 acre lot with beautiful mature trees in the front yard,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2434 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721125
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kelly LaFave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice