8667 97th Street C, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM722494 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8667 97th Street C
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $160,000
  • Price sqft: $68
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 2370
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0819 / -82.2623
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: On Top Of The World
  • Provided by: ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  • Contact: Tammy Coughlin
  • 866-228-5878
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This popular 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Bostonian is conveniently located in On Top of the World. The large front porch overlooks a park like setting and is close to the main entrance which allows for an easy commute to the amenities as well as shopping. The main bedroom has a large walk in closet and updated ensuite bathroom. The spacious kitchen features an abundance of cabinets and has a unique design with a peninsula eating area which can accommodate bar stools. The lanai is the perfect three seasons room with vinyl enclosed windows. This home also features a spacious 2 car garage. Roof was replaced in 2018.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: BOSTONIAN
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 1541.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 493.96
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lori Sands
  • Association Phone: 352-873-0848
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 24 TWP 16 RGE 20 PORTION OF TRACT Y CIRCLE SQUARE WOODS AS RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK P PAGE 065 BUILDING 1965 DWELLING C (8667C SW 97TH ST) BOOK P PAGE 065 BUILDING 1965 DWELLING C (8667C SW 97TH ST)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3530-1965-03
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9587 84th Terrace E, OCALA, FL 34481
$185,000.00 ($71.29 / sqft )

9587 84th Terrace E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

***PRICE REDUCTION!*** popular Bostonian model is located in the much sought after 55+ community of On Top of the World. The front porch is perfect for your morning cup of coffee on this quiet park li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2595 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703414
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Bonnie Ciesla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9841 102nd Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$164,900.00 ($68.14 / sqft )

9841 102nd Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICED REDUCED....Home has been freshly painted inside. This charming 2 or 3 (Office) bedroom, 2 bath home in Pine Run Estate offers low maintenance living with recent updates including a roof in 202

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2420 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703549
  2. Provided by MEADOWS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Bert Meadows
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8891 96th Lane A, OCALA, FL 34481
$179,000.00 ($75.53 / sqft )

8891 96th Lane A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath Bostonian villa with a 2 car garage. Located in the serene, golf community of On Top of the World. this villa blends modern upgrades with timeless char

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2370 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716360
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Toni Gaitanis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8540 90th Place A, OCALA, FL 34481
$157,900.00 ($65.01 / sqft )

8540 90th Place A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful end unit Bostonian villa located in the vibrant 55+ community of On Top of the World. This light and bright home offers a comfortable and functional layout designed for easy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2429 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718054
  2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Russ Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10035 91st Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
$189,900.00 ($71.77 / sqft )

10035 91st Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. If youve been looking for a home that offers both comfort and an active lifestyle, this one is a must see! Located in Pine Run, a friendly and active 55

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2646 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718747
  2. Provided by CRYSTAL SNOOK REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Holly Vandeventer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9529 85th Avenue D, OCALA, FL 34481
$175,000.00 ($73.68 / sqft )

9529 85th Avenue D Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming Bostonian model villa located in the highly sought after Friendship Village of On Top of the World! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers both comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2375 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722838
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REALTY
  3. Contact Sandy Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9802 88th Terrace C, OCALA, FL 34481
$189,000.00 ($79.75 / sqft )

9802 88th Terrace C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WOW!!! Nearly $30,000 in upgrades in the last 2 years! This well cared for Bostonian villa will give you peace of mind for many years to come with NEW ROOF, NEW HVAC and NEW Water HEATER in 2025, plus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2370 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724333
  2. Provided by LEGACY REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Glen Schnicke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8560 93rd Lane G, OCALA, FL 34481
$189,900.00 ($71.34 / sqft )

8560 93rd Lane G Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Here's your opportunity to own one of the much sought after Extended Augusta model villas located in Friendship Colony here in On Top of The World, Ocala. This beautiful home is in move in ready condi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2662 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724429
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Toni Gaitanis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9257 82nd Terrace B, OCALA, FL 34481
$150,000.00 ($55.66 / sqft )

9257 82nd Terrace B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover the charm of this highly desirable Bostonia Model in the sought after 55+ community of On Top Of The World in Ocala, FL. This meticulously maintained 1,748 Sq Ft Concrete Block Home features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2695 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104601
  2. Provided by FLORIDA FINE HOMES REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Catherine Tarquini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10824 90th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
$176,000.00 ($26.94 / sqft )

10824 90th Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained single family home located in a desirable 55+ community. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this residence offers comfortable and low maintenance living. The roof wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6534 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946324
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER COAST REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Oberlender
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice