9 Quails Run Boulevard 12, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6146412 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9 Quails Run Boulevard 12
  • Viewed: 87
  • Price: $169,900
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1064
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9564 / -82.35
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34223
  • Subdivision: Quails Run I
  • Building: Quails Run I
  • Elementary School: Englewood
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  • High School: Lemon Bay
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  • Contact: Jayson Burtch
  • 941-625-6120
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to easy Florida living in the highly desirable Quail Run Condominium, a charming 55+ community in Englewood known for its peaceful setting and convenient location. This second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a comfortable layout designed for relaxed coastal living. Step inside to find tile flooring in the kitchen and dining area, while luxury vinyl plank flooring flows throughout the rest of the home, providing both durability and modern style. The kitchen features raised panel cabinetry, Corian countertops, and ample storage, making it both functional and inviting for everyday living or entertaining. The primary suite offers a private retreat with an ensuite bathroom and walk in shower, while the second bedroom and full bathroom provide comfortable space for guests or a home office. Residents of Quail Run enjoy a welcoming community atmosphere with amenities including a sparkling community pool, shuffleboard courts, and a community centerperfect for social gatherings and activities. Ideally located, this condo is just a short 5 minute drive to Historic Dearborn Street, home to the popular Englewood Farmers Market, boutique shopping, local restaurants, and community events. Englewood Beach, marinas, shopping, and dining are also just minutes away, offering endless opportunities to enjoy the Southwest Florida lifestyle. Whether you're searching for a seasonal getaway or full time residence, this condo offers low maintenance living in one of Englewoods most convenient 55+ communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 921.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Englewood Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Heather McBratney
  • Association Phone: 727-573-9300
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 9201 QUAILS RUN PHASE 9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0853051107
  • Unit Number: 12
  • Views: 87
  • Zoning Code: RMF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1531 Placida Road 10-103, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$185,000.00 ($175.19 / sqft )

1531 Placida Road 10-103 More Like This

1531 Placida Rd Unit 10 103 ground floor is a beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath furnished condo in the desirable Palm Manor community, offering an open living and dining layout with approximate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518801
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Soula Vandoros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Quails Run Boulevard 4, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$179,900.00 ($146.02 / sqft )

18 Quails Run Boulevard 4 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price reduced! Welcome home to this well located & well maintained condo! Less than 10 minutes from shimmering gulf waters, near historic downtown englewood and shopping! This end unit 2nd floor condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141659
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Barbara Saputo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 570 Foxwood Boulevard 196, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$199,900.00 ($101.42 / sqft )

570 Foxwood Boulevard 196 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

$20000 PRICE REDUCTION NOW LISTED AT $199,900. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home ready for its new owner and full of updates. In 2024, a new roof was installed by the community H

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1971 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6136767
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY GOLD
  3. Contact Phyllis Rollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Pine Hollow Circle 405, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$189,000.00 ($153.41 / sqft )

405 Pine Hollow Circle 405 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Your Florida Retreat in Pine Hollow! Discover the perfect blend of comfort and style in this beautifully maintained first floor condo, loc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.44 acres
  1. MLSID: D6141344
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Christine Kash
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1531 Placida Road 4-103, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$199,000.00 ($188.45 / sqft )

1531 Placida Road 4-103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the tropical landscape of Palm Manor Condominiums, an exceptional opportunity awaits. This rarely available GROUND FLOOR unit presents an enviable pool view, offering a tranquil escape

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6142155
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nicole Mantha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1531 Placida Road 1-204, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$178,000.00 ($168.56 / sqft )

1531 Placida Road 1-204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of desirable Florida living and exceptional income potential at Palm Manor Condominiums. This spacious and meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit is bathe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144574
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nicole Mantha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1531 Placida Road 4-102, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$199,900.00 ($189.30 / sqft )

1531 Placida Road 4-102 Virtual Tour More Like This

CONVENIENT GROUND FLOOR CONDO CLOSE TO EVERYTHING! Welcome to 1531 Placida Road Unit #4 102, a beautiful TURNKEY condominium in the established and desirable Palm Manor community in Englewood. Offerin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144589
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nicole Mantha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1730 Manasota Beach Road 207, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$184,500.00 ($149.64 / sqft )

1730 Manasota Beach Road 207 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to 1730 manasota beach rd unit #207, located less than half a mile from the pristine sands of manasota beach for easy access whether driving, walking or riding your bike. Coastal charm me

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144810
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nicole Mantha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 Quails Run Boulevard 6, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$159,900.00 ($147.51 / sqft )

25 Quails Run Boulevard 6 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the carefree charm of Florida living atQuails Run, a friendly 55+ community nestled in the heart of Englewood. Situated in a desirable X flood zone, this beautifully partially furnished, gr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1084 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145696
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Lee Anna Duck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 Quails Run Boulevard 7, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$175,000.00 ($161.44 / sqft )

25 Quails Run Boulevard 7 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the popular Quails Run, where life is easier, neighbors become friends, and your days are yours to enjoy. This updated second floor end unit checks all the right boxes for relaxed Florida l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1084 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145993
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Erin Halstead
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice