170 Newport K, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26001787 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 170 Newport K
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $1,430
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 585
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33442
  • Subdivision: Newport K Condo
  • Building: Newport K Condo
  • Provided by: Deer Creek R E Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Just listed, annual rental available in april 2026! Well maintained, comfortable first floor unit in a frieindly building. Close to the newport pool! Condo has tile throughout, two window wall a/c units and a enclosed patio for your enjoyment. Clean and ready for it's new tenants, don't miss this opportunity. Century village has resort style amenities to include a 5 star clubhouse, theater, indoor and outdoor pools, pickleball, tennis, miniature golf, on site cafe, courtesy shuttle and so much more. Deerfield beach is less than 4 miles away. Come live the good life in south florida. Association claims 55+
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Window/Wall
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Basketball Court, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Hobby Room, Indoor Pool, Jogging Path, Maintained Community, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sauna, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry
  • Legal Description: NEWPORT K CONDO UNIT 170 PER CDO BK/PG: 7190/365
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484203a10060
  • Views: 48
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4037 Harwood D, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,600.00

4037 Harwood D Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549724
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 Newport B  25, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,549.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

25 Newport B 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021415
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 176 Lyndhurst L, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,600.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

176 Lyndhurst L More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022708
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 167 Grantham  167, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,600.00

167 Grantham 167 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Rental, Furnished or Unfurnished!! Super Convenient Ground Floor Unit in Great Condition. Spacious and Clean throughout, Bedrooms now have Tile. Large Screened in Patio with Wind Shutters for P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538185
  2. Provided by Putnam Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 295 Newport T  295, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,450.00

295 Newport T 295 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Find In One Of Deerfield Beach Most Sought After Resort Style 55+ Community, Century Village! This Spacious 1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom, 1st Floor Furnished Apartment. Oversized Master Bedroom With

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10545802
  2. Provided by High Class Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 260 Newport P  260, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,300.00

260 Newport P 260 Virtual Tour More Like This

1/1.5 second floor condo. Unfurnished. Available April 1, 2026. One parking space plus guest parking. First, last and Security moves you in. Cable, Water, Sewer and Trash included. Gated Community abo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546509
  2. Provided by Realty 100 Associates Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Oakridge I  111, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,595.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

111 Oakridge I 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spotless first floor one bedroom one and a half bath garden apartment All tile flooring throughout. Plentyof granite countertops with open floor plan. Enclosed sunroom with storage closet. Rare pri

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 706 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548565
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 91 Upminster D, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,300.00

91 Upminster D Virtual Tour More Like This

Second floor 1/1 furnished condo available for rent , min 3 months, max 6 months. Move in condition.Great location, close to the Hillsboro entrance, large closets and peaceful view. Fully furnished.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10552811
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 181 Tilford I, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,350.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

181 Tilford I Virtual Tour More Like This

ENJOY THIS OFF SEASONAL (April 1 thru Setp 30). Lovely 1/1.5 2nd Floor. Updated Kitchen & Bathrooms. Furnished. Enjoy garden views from enclosed patio. Tenant Pays Electric & Internet. Cable, Water,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162253
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 154 Upminster G  154, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,650.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

154 Upminster G 154 Virtual Tour More Like This

Features include tile floors, updated kitchen, walk in closet, newer A/C and appliances, screened patio w/storage. Located in desirable Upminster G Garden apartment with new roof, gutter system and bu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006742
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice