2180 Ibis Isle Road 12, Palm Beach, FL 33480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26005688 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2180 Ibis Isle Road 12
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $1,750,000
  • Price sqft: $1,062
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1648
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 50
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33480
  • Subdivision: Chateau Chaumont Ibis Isle Con
  • Building: Chateau Chaumont Ibis Isle Condo
  • Elementary School: Palm Beach Public
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Provided by: Douglas Elliman
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This recently renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers stunning water and sunset views from its spacious balcony. Enjoy a modern, updated kitchen and bathrooms in a boutique building that promises an open, welcoming atmosphere. Ideally positioned for relaxation and convenience, this condo is The unit is just minutes away from the beach, Eau Resort and Spa, the Four Seasons, and Publix. The unit is ideally located a short drive to Palm Beach central, downtown West Palm Beach, and Atlantic Ave, and all of the restaurants and stores that they have to offer. Experience the peace of living in a serene setting while still being close to daily conveniences. Perfect for anyone looking for a contemporary and comfortable living space.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Elevator(s), Parking, Storage, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1307
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CHATEAU CHAUMONT - IBIS ISLE UNIT 12 & INT IN REC AREA
  • Parcel Number: 50434415200000120
  • Unit Number: 12
  • Views: 74
  • Zoning Code: R-C (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3550 Ocean Boulevard 5d, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,900,000.00 ($680.03 / sqft )

3550 Ocean Boulevard 5d Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of oceanfront elegance at 3550 South Ocean, Palm Beach's newest luxury gated boutique residence. This fully furnished, turnkey 2 bedroom + enclosed den, 3.1 bath full floor hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2794 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11026351
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Ocean Boulevard 108s, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,900,000.00 ($916.99 / sqft )

3300 Ocean Boulevard 108s Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! Experience coastal living at its finest in this fully renovated, contemporary oceanfront residence in the prestigious Meridian of South Palm Beach where timeless elegance meets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2072 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11086555
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 139 Sunrise Avenue 205, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,700,000.00 ($1,545.45 / sqft )

139 Sunrise Avenue 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in the heart of Palm Beach in this perfect 2 bedroom, 2 bath at Ocean Towers South, an oceanfront complex in one of the island's most walkable and desirable locations. Thoughtful upgrades include

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142639
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3360 Ocean Boulevard 1dii, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,995,000.00 ($941.48 / sqft )

3360 Ocean Boulevard 1dii Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! A rare opportunity to own a brand new, never lived in direct oceanfront residence at Thirty Three Sixty South Ocean. Recently fully gutted and completely renovated, this expansive 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2119 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149399
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 455 Australian Avenue 3e, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,100,000.00 ($1,744.19 / sqft )

455 Australian Avenue 3e Virtual Tour More Like This

Marvelous, sun filled 2/2 bath corner unit, with southern exposure. Impact hurricane windows throughout, with fabulous Marina/Intra coastal views Boutique, quaint building offers 24 hour doorman. Loca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11153084
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2170 Ibis Isle Road 8, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,599,000.00 ($1,085.54 / sqft )

2170 Ibis Isle Road 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

2170 Ibis Isle, Unit 8 offers a refined approach to waterfront living within one of Palm Beach's most charming island enclaves. Set along peaceful waters, this two bedroom, two bath residence captures

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1473 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154795
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2155 Ibis Isle Road Ph 3, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,750,000.00 ($897.90 / sqft )

2155 Ibis Isle Road Ph 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare northeast corner penthouse with sweeping Intracoastal and ocean views, plus western sunset exposure. Positioned across one of the widest sections of the Intracoastal, this residence offers except

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1949 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157169
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3360 Ocean Boulevard 3 G I, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,750,000.00 ($1,005.75 / sqft )

3360 Ocean Boulevard 3 G I Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy stunning sunrises from this stylishly renovated 1,740 square foot, 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with sweeping ocean views and a SE exposure. Light and airy, this residence offers a comfortable c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158351
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2275 Ocean Boulevard 207n, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,895,000.00 ($1,174.10 / sqft )

2275 Ocean Boulevard 207n Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully reimagined 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the highly sought after Reef, one of Palm Beach's most desirable oceanfront boutique buildings. This exceptional residence features a generous ter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1614 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159307
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3140 Ocean Boulevard 101s, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,825,000.00 ($720.49 / sqft )

3140 Ocean Boulevard 101s Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct beach access, Intracoastal views, and first floor living at Carlton Place. This 3BR/3BA corner residence offers 2,533 SF in one of Palm Beach's premier oceanfront buildings. Southwest exposure

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2533 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161398
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice