759 Flanders P, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26005974 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 759 Flanders P
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $75,000
  • Price sqft: $91
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 828
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 51
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33484
  • Subdivision: Kings Point Flanders Condos
  • Building: Kings Point Flanders Condos
  • Elementary School: Orchard View
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Givoni Realty Corp.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Escape to your private paradise in this beautifully renovated condo in the desirable Kings Point community. With sleek, modern finishes and an open, airy layout, this corner unit is the perfect retreat. Enjoy cooking in the gourmet chef's kitchen with quartz counters and stainless steel appliances. The kitchen opens to the living room for today's modern lifestyle. Extra powder room for your guests. Romantic master suite with a private bathroom offers ample space to unwind. Savor cool breezes on your four season screened in balcony, perfect for your morning cup of coffee or reading a book. This guard gated community offers resort style amenities, and a vast array of clubs, classes and social events the pinnacle of vibrant adult living! Elevator. Minutes to shopping, dining & beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Golf Course, Indoor Pool, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Roof Repairs, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 669
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Kings Point
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT FLANDERS P PAR 759
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424622100167590
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 223 Flanders  E, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$69,900.00

223 Flanders E Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice 1 Bed, 1.5 bath condo in Kings Point, a 55+ Community. Tile flooring throughout and has been remodeled from the original materials. Newer A/C unit and thermostat. Great condition no work nee

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10528842
  2. Provided by Virtus Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 662 Burgundy N, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$87,500.00 ($86.63 / sqft )

662 Burgundy N Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom 2nd floor unit with renovated kitchen and tile flooring throughout. Building also includes an elevator. Plenty of activities including an executive golf course, pickleb

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110037
  2. Provided by Kanga Property Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Piedmont I, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$84,999.00 ($97.93 / sqft )

400 Piedmont I Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller!! This unit is in a great location! This unit has brand new floors, kitchen, bathrooms and patio. It is a great price for such a newly renovated unit, don't miss it!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114093
  2. Provided by Sobhan Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 478 Flanders J  478, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$70,000.00 ($68.09 / sqft )

478 Flanders J 478 Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTOR DELIGHT CHECK IT OUT

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156659
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 256 Flanders F, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$80,000.00 ($80.97 / sqft )

256 Flanders F Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 kings point Flanders F, tenant occupied, unfurnished, entrance off parking lot, back door no slider in second bedroom, clean unit, tenant occupied leaves 10/2026

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159527
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 142 Normandy C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$89,900.00 ($89.90 / sqft )

142 Normandy C Virtual Tour More Like This

Private 2nd floor TRUE CORNER unit facing a garden view from your upstairs porch. Nice neutral colored tiling on a diagonal throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169924
  2. Provided by Huntington Signature RE LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 736 Flanders P  736, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$89,999.00

736 Flanders P 736 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2/2 first floor corner unit located in the gated 55+ community of Kings Point. This light and bright home features an updated kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549846
  2. Provided by London Foster Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Piedmont G  330, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$90,000.00 ($86.21 / sqft )

330 Piedmont G 330 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy easy Florida living in this 2/2, 2nd floor corner condo in Kings Point's Piedmont section. Extra windows and a corner location bring in great natural light, cross breezes, and a more open feel.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555184
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 946 Flanders T  946 T, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$75,000.00 ($72.96 / sqft )

946 Flanders T 946 T Virtual Tour More Like This

Quiet 2nd floor unit. Lift avaiable. private patio. roof 2011. Being sold as is. No stove, no washer,no dryer. ac not working.. Property being sold as is. New roof 2011. Water heater 2023 .Handicap b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111174
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 184 Flanders D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$70,000.00 ($92.11 / sqft )

184 Flanders D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a stunning condo in one of Kings Point's premier buildings. 55 and older only. This move in ready home features modern updates, including sleek cabinets, vanities, flooring, and appliances.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117654
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice