647 Marlboro Oval, Greenacres, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26007578 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 647 Marlboro Oval
  • Viewed: 97
  • Price: $215,000
  • Price sqft: $228
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 941
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 46
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6243 / -80.1647
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Covered Bridge Condo
  • Elementary School: Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Okeeheelee
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: KW Reserve Palm Beach
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into this beautifully appointed villa, a stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence that perfectly blends comfort with modern style. The open living areas are designed for seamless flow, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen is a true highlight, featuring sleek granite countertops, a stylish tiled backsplash, and recessed lighting that enhances both form and function. The main bedroom offers a private sanctuary, complete with a luxurious ensuite bathroom and a walk in closet with an elegant barn door, adding a touch of rustic charm to this contemporary space. Enjoy year round relaxation in the enclosed patio, featuring sliding impact windows that offer a perfect vantage point to take in the beautiful window treatments and a large, private backyard a rare find for condo living. The home also includes a storage closet with built in shelves for optimal organization. Located within a well maintained 55+ community, residents enjoy a wealth of resort style amenities. Plus, with a prime location just minutes from fine shopping, diverse dining options, and much more, this home offers the ideal combination of peaceful living and urban convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Roof: Built-Up, Tar/Gravel, Wood Truss/Rafter
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Middle School: Okeeheelee
  • School Elementary: Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cabana, Clubhouse, Community Room, Game Room, Jogging Path, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 528
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COVERED BRIDGE COND NO 10 PAR 647
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424421050106470
  • Views: 97
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 570 Laconia Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$225,000.00 ($206.80 / sqft )

570 Laconia Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Sought after end unit 2 bed ,2 bath, screen lanai, 55+ community excepting minors must be 16 year old & .at least one of the applicants has to be 55years old or older, easy access to Florida turnpike,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11130113
  2. Provided by BWG Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4195 Lucerne Villas Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$215,000.00 ($143.05 / sqft )

4195 Lucerne Villas Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Single level 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in a 55+ community in Lake Worth. The home has been updated from its original condition and offers an easy, functional layout suited for seasonal or year r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1503 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151037
  2. Provided by Weichert, Realtors - True Quality Service
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3679 Willow Bend Road C, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$229,000.00 ($172.05 / sqft )

3679 Willow Bend Road C Virtual Tour More Like This

All wallpaper throughout & wall mirrors in dining room have been removed and replaced with fresh paint! Centrally located in the heart of PBC, near the turnpike this estate sale is a 55+ Waterfront mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1331 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154292
  2. Provided by Income Properties South
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3582 Willa Way B, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$219,999.00 ($165.29 / sqft )

3582 Willa Way B Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready in a desirable 55+ community! Conveniently located near the Florida Turnpike, Wellington Mall, and major hospitals. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa sits on a quiet street and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1331 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163667
  2. Provided by Marvelous Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3615 Crab Apple Trail A, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$224,000.00 ($212.52 / sqft )

3615 Crab Apple Trail A Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning corner villa in the desirable Villas of Willow Bend, a premier 55+ active community in Lake Worth. This bright and airy end unit features extra windows for abundant natural light, enhanced pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168073
  2. Provided by Florida Coastal Premier Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4345 Lucerne Villas Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$209,000.00 ($139.06 / sqft )

4345 Lucerne Villas Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful freshly painted 55+ 2/2 villa with vaulted ceilings located at The Villas at Lucerne is awaiting you. This wonderful home offers tile flooring throughout, dining/living & family room offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1503 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168858
  2. Provided by Weichert, Realtors - True Quality Service
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 147 Plantation Boulevard, Greenacres, FL 33467
$224,000.00 ($129.63 / sqft )

147 Plantation Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

2018 Beauty move in ready and worry free! This 2018 manufactured home offers the security of modern construction in a premiere all age Palm Beach county community. It features3 bedrooms and 2 full bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000660
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 857 Worcester Lane B, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$199,000.00 ($211.48 / sqft )

857 Worcester Lane B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully furnished corner villa in Covered Bridge, one of Lake Worth's most desirable 55+ communities. This private end unit offers exceptional natural light, a peaceful garden view

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 941 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007859
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3615 Crab Apple Trail C, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$225,000.00 ($213.47 / sqft )

3615 Crab Apple Trail C Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful CORNER Villa Convenient Parking right at your front door! Mailbox just steps from your door. Walk to the pool! Screened rear patio with storage closet, very private view! Perfectly appoint

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102447
  2. Provided by Choice Plus Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice