6593 Lurais Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26013468 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6593 Lurais Drive
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $215
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2437
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33463
  • Subdivision: Hypoluxo Haverhill Pud 2
  • Elementary School: Hidden Oaks K
  • Middle School: Tradewinds
  • High School: Santaluces
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    *Up to $15K Buyer Credit w/preferred lender on this home! *Welcome to Cocoplum a wonderful, gated community featuring 24 hour manned security and beautifully maintained landscaping. Ideally located near I 95, the Turnpike, beaches, shopping, dining, and TOP RATED Hidden Oaks Elementary School, this well maintained 3 bdrm + Loft home offers an excellent opportunity for comfort, convenience a perfect floor plan for easy living and entertaining. The light filled, two story entry opens to the Formal Dining and Living Rooms, great for parties and holiday get togethers. Cozy up in the nicely sized family room, open to the newly updated kitchen (2024) including newer stove, dishwasher and built in microwave and offering views of the large backyard, with lots of room for kids and pets to play. Convenient first floor half bath. Upstairs, you'll find a spacious Loft great spot for reading, relaxing or kids' homework & video games. The master bedroom includes a sitting area, which could also be used for a home gym or nursery as well as a large master bath with dual vanities, walk in closet and a separate water closet. Two additional bedrooms are also located upstairs. BRAND NEW Water Heater April 2026. Samsung Washer & Dryer. Full Accordion Storm Protection. A/C 2019. Community amenities include pool, playground. Excellent opportunity for a great home at a great price. See it today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Roof: Barrel, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Room for Pool, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Santaluces
  • Middle School: Tradewinds
  • School Elementary: Hidden Oaks K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Game Room, Heated Pool, Jogging Path, Maintained Community, Park, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Reserve Funds, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 305
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Sea Breeze
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Upstairs Living Area, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HYPOLUXO HAVERHILL PUD PL 2 LT 93
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424502260000930
  • Style: Mediterranean, Traditional
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4172 Pine Hollow Circle, Greenacres, FL 33463
$485,000.00 ($189.08 / sqft )

4172 Pine Hollow Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a beautiful family home with 3 bedrooms upstairs. Laundry upstairs, very huge kitchen with patio for children, large backyard.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2565 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150186
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5041 Massy Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$568,700.00 ($233.36 / sqft )

5041 Massy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this immaculate 3 bedroom + bonus space pool home located on a private lot in a gated community! This spacious home with vaulted ceilings, offers a great floor plan and bonus space througho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2437 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152075
  2. Provided by BNC Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5018 Starblaze Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$535,000.00 ($207.36 / sqft )

5018 Starblaze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a spacious and serene retreat in this beautifully maintained single family home, perfectly positioned on a lush waterfront lot in Greenacres. Curb appeal abounds with a paved driveway and a w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154041
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6657 Lurais Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$599,900.00 ($227.06 / sqft )

6657 Lurais Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to CocoPlum, a desirable gated community offering comfort, space, and convenience. This fully renovated 2 story home features 2,111 sq ft of living space with 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, 1 h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2642 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168709
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5279 Woodstone Cir Circle W, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$599,000.00 ($205.98 / sqft )

5279 Woodstone Cir Circle W Virtual Tour More Like This

OPPORTUNITY IN PRIME LAKE WORTH LOCATION !!!!! Welcome to this versatile single family property located in desirable Springhill community of Lake Worth, just minutes from major roadways, shopping di

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2908 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011523
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5218 Rising Comet Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
$530,000.00 ($173.77 / sqft )

5218 Rising Comet Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully maintained two story home that perfectly blends comfort, space, & functionality. NEW ROOF, 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, this inviting residence offers a well designed layout

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014327
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5063 Northern Lights Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$549,500.00 ($216.51 / sqft )

5063 Northern Lights Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated LAKEFRONT and move in ready, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a 2 car garage offers 1,857 square feet of stylish and functional living space. This home has a NEW ROOF and is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018199
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5120 Crescent Moon Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$560,000.00 ($217.05 / sqft )

5120 Crescent Moon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on a quiet cul de sac, this 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the kind of space, privacy, and setting that's hard to come by. The oversized yard with a fully enclosed Pool. Inside, the layout is ope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020607
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 6423 Barton Creek Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$619,000.00 ($251.32 / sqft )

6423 Barton Creek Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after gated community of winston trails in the desirable barton creek village subdivision! This bright and beautifully maintained nairobi model offers 3 bedrooms, 2. 5 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2463 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026203
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6220 Barton Creek Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$625,000.00 ($253.76 / sqft )

6220 Barton Creek Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of both worlds on this premium lot with stunning water views in the front and picturesque golf course vistas in the back! This 3 bedroom (+ Loft), 2.5 bathroom pool home, nestled i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2463 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146690
  2. Provided by Avant Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice