3140 Ocean Boulevard 202-n, Palm Beach, FL 33480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26013757 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3140 Ocean Boulevard 202-n
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $2,299,000
  • Price sqft: $1,036
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 2220
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33480
  • Description
    Move right in to this renovated 2BR + DEN & 2BA split plan has south facing views of the ocean, Intracoastal, gardens & pool area. Inside this spacious floor plan you'll find excellent workmanship and beautiful detail. The galley style kitchen has white custom cabinetry, stainless steel appliances & a breakfast room offering stunning views. The primary bedroom is light & bright with 2 custom walk in closets. The primary bathroom been redesigned using stylish porcelain and offers a large walk in shower, tub & custom cabinetry. The guest suite & den provide privacy and comfort for family and friends. Carlton Place is a luxury oceanfront complex with a manned gatehouse, newly renovated fitness area & pool, hot tub and BBQ area, beach pavilion with lounge chairs & umbrellas & 2 Garage Spaces
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue, Garden, Outdoor Kitchen, Pool Bathroom, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Roof: Tar/Gravel
School Information
  • High School: Lake Worth
  • Middle School: Lake Worth
  • School Elementary: Palm Beach Public
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Garage, Garage, Guest, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Beach Access, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 12205
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Carlton Place Condominium Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CARLTON PLACE COND BLDG NORTH UNIT 202
  • Parcel Number: 50434426050012020
  • Unit Number: 202-n
  • Views: 60
  • Zoning Code: RD1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2600 Ocean Boulevard 306s, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,200,000.00

2600 Ocean Boulevard 306s Virtual Tour More Like This

Sun filled living at The 2600 in this modern split 2 BD/2 BA unit, offering stunning south facing views of both the ocean and intracoastal. Featuring an open kitchen with Sub Zero, Wolf and Miele appl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10536171
  2. Provided by Home Sold Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Ocean Boulevard 107n, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,695,000.00 ($910.47 / sqft )

2000 Ocean Boulevard 107n Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous Sloan's Curve condo with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and powder room. This light filled, south facing unit features a fantastic open floor plan and a large, covered balcony with beautiful views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2960 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11050237
  2. Provided by Christian Angle Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Ocean Boulevard 102w, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,450,000.00 ($1,291.51 / sqft )

2600 Ocean Boulevard 102w Virtual Tour More Like This

Impeccable, fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the coveted, newly renovated oceanfront 2600 Building with no pending assessments. This beautifully appointed home offers stunning direct oce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1897 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11053333
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3600 Ocean Boulevard 502, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,350,000.00 ($864.93 / sqft )

3600 Ocean Boulevard 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enter into coastal modern luxury with this fully renovated 2,400sqft, 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom oceanfront residence at the exclusive 3600 S Ocean. Accessible via a private elevator entrance, this elega

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2717 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11061666
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 Bradley Place 307, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,595,000.00 ($1,946.74 / sqft )

250 Bradley Place 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2BR/2BA condominium with convenient split bedroom floor plan. Balcony features gorgeous Intracoastal and sunset views. Stunning hardwood flooring, custom cabinetry, and top of th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1333 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11079472
  2. Provided by Christian Angle Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3360 Ocean Boulevard 5fii, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,275,000.00 ($868.65 / sqft )

3360 Ocean Boulevard 5fii Virtual Tour More Like This

Sweeping, direct ocean views wrap around to the Intracoastal from this tastefully renovated 3 b 2.5ba apartment that has been altered to a 2b. for large open living space. The unit can be easily retur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2619 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11089941
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3170 Ocean Boulevard 601n, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,275,000.00 ($968.09 / sqft )

3170 Ocean Boulevard 601n Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this stunning 6th floor residence at The Enclave's North Building, where southern exposure floods the space with natural light and showcases sweeping views of the ocean, pool, and Intracoast

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119539
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3440 Ocean Boulevard 402s, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,750,000.00 ($994.94 / sqft )

3440 Ocean Boulevard 402s Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Oceanfront, Completely Renovated, Panoramic ocean views, a wraparound terrace, and effortless beach access define this beautifully furnished home. Originally a 3 bed/ 3 bath, the 3rd bedroom ha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2764 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125399
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2784 Ocean Boulevard 403s, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,150,000.00 ($951.33 / sqft )

2784 Ocean Boulevard 403s Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning newly renovated Intracoastal offering! Beautifully reimagined 2 bedroom, 2 bath showcasing Intracoastal views and exquisite design throughout. The open, light filled plan is meticulously appo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131023
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 227 Australian Avenue 3e, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,695,000.00 ($2,094.02 / sqft )

227 Australian Avenue 3e Virtual Tour More Like This

The Melbourne House is considered to be one of Palm Beach's most sought after boutique buildings. This beautifully renovated apartment is located 3 blocks from Worth Ave. The views are south facing wh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131398
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice