8266 24th Street 8266, Coral Springs, FL 33065
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26014041 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8266 24th Street 8266
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1140
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2589 / -80.2367
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coral Springs
  • Zipcode: 33065
  • Subdivision: Coral Springs Estate Townhomes
  • Building: Coral Springs Estate Townhomes
  • Elementary School: Forest Hills
  • Middle School: Forest Glen
  • High School: Coral Springs
  • Provided by: Realty 100
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and serene living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo in the heart of Coral Springs. Enjoy peaceful pool views and lush natural surroundings from your private patioan ideal space for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Inside, you'll find a spacious layout featuring tile flooring throughout the main living areas and comfortable carpet in the bedrooms. The eat in kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, and an in unit washer and dryer provide added everyday convenience. The A/C unit was recently updated in 2025, ensuring year round comfort. Additional highlights include one assigned parking space with ample guest parking available. Ideally located just minutes from parks, shopping, and dining. Top rated schools, this property offers both tranquility and accessibility. Small pets welcome. Don't miss this opportunityschedule your showing today and experience this hidden gem for yourself.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Parking, Security
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CORAL SPRINGS ESTATE TOWNHOMES IV CONDO UNIT 8266 BLDG E PER CDO BK/PG: 39318/1206
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 484122an0440
  • Unit Number: 8266
  • Views: 44
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Grounds Care, Hot Water, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3187 Coral Lake  3187, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,900.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

3187 Coral Lake 3187 Virtual Tour More Like This

All Ages2/2 second floor with full size washer and dryer, Tile floor in the living roo, dining room, kitchen and lamenet wood looking floors in the bedroom. small patio with a storage closet. 1st and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004732
  2. Provided by It's A Done Deal Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8429 Forest Hills Drive 201, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$2,350.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

8429 Forest Hills Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009604
  2. Provided by Delivers Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3213 103rd Terrace 107-c, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$2,000.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

3213 103rd Terrace 107-c Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo featuring peaceful water views. Located in a quiet, family friendly neighborhood and within walking distance to shopping, banks, restaurant

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 767 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002701
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Coral Springs Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$2,100.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

3100 Coral Springs Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016177
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8850 Royal Palm Boulevard 104-6, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,900.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

8850 Royal Palm Boulevard 104-6 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019581
  2. Provided by Delivers Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11615 28th Street 4, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,900.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

11615 28th Street 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

COMPLETLELY UPGRADED WITH STAINLESS STEELL APPLIENCES NEW TILE FLOOR,NEW KITCHEN CABINET,NEW BATHROOM, spacious 2 Bed/2 Bath unit on the 2ND floor, central air, walk in closets, and a designated parki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 887 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023532
  2. Provided by Rent1 Sale1 Realty Sunrise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2860 Coral Springs Drive 2860, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$2,350.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

2860 Coral Springs Drive 2860 Virtual Tour More Like This

Needs approval from the HOA. Fee $100.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025689
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11150 Sample Road 50, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$2,400.00

11150 Sample Road 50 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location, a large 3 bedtrooms and 2 baths, located in the heart of city of coral springs, close to all major supermarket, malls and highways, ready to move in, association required 650 minimum

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10523541
  2. Provided by Wesley Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11101 Royal Palm Boulevard 210, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$2,100.00

11101 Royal Palm Boulevard 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2/2 unit with an updated kitchen, granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances updated bathrooms, nice living area, dining and kitchen area. Located close to the coral springs sports comp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10544593
  2. Provided by Select Homes Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2966 Coral Springs Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,950.00

2966 Coral Springs Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious unit 2 master bedrooms, each bedroom with private bathroom. Laundry room in unit, balcony, excellent area close to major highways, restaurants and shopping. Quiet community with swimming pool

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548672
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice