14103 Nesting Way C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017277 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14103 Nesting Way C
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $224,500
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1160
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 24
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33484
  • Subdivision: High Point Of Delray West Cond
  • Elementary School: Banyan Creek (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: Atlantic Properties Int'l Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 2BR/2BA in High Point of Delray West, California model with a private front courtyardperfect for relaxing! Bright and airy unit with high vaulted ceilings in the living and dining areas, creating an open and inviting atmosphere. Remodeled bathroom and Custom closets Upgraded interior doors,"Well maintained & move in ready" new ceiling fans in both bedrooms, shutters. The home also features a spacious, functional kitchen and ceramic and laminate flooring throughout for easy maintenance, canal view from the two bedrooms. Located in a vibrant 55+ community in Delray Beach offering resort style amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, library, pool, shuffleboard, tennis court, BBQ area. Seller open to reasonable offers. Pre approved buyers or proof of funds required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • School Elementary: Banyan Creek (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 645
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: High Point of Delray West
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIGH POINT OF DELRAY WEST CONDSEC 3 BLDG 330 UNIT 3
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424611183300030
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14067 Nesting Way C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$249,900.00 ($215.43 / sqft )

14067 Nesting Way C Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with updates throughout, featuring an open floor plan filled with natural light. The newer kitchen offers quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances, and flows

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556688
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5139 Poppy Place  A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$229,900.00 ($188.44 / sqft )

5139 Poppy Place A Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming single story corner villa in the highly sought after prestigious BRIDGEVIEW community features 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, offering comfortable living with a smart, open layout. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11045597
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14195 Campanelli Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$258,000.00 ($194.28 / sqft )

14195 Campanelli Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Comfort and convenience in this desirable 55+ Delray Villa Plat 1 beautifully maintained on a waterfront corner lot. Enter your dream home through the charming screened front porch into the spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11098560
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5775 Wanda Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$240,000.00 ($180.72 / sqft )

5775 Wanda Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise and experience the best kept secret in Delray Beach! See the value & enjoy a carefree lifestyle in Florida! This move in ready 2 Br/ 2 Bath with den and enclosed back porch overlo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108349
  2. Provided by Signature Paradise Realty Int'l
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5220 Nesting Way D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$250,000.00 ($210.79 / sqft )

5220 Nesting Way D Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely Remodeled & Move In Ready! This stunning home offers modern upgrades and thoughtful touches throughout. The open kitchen boasts quartz countertops, pendant lighting over the bar, and bran

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124102
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5755 Doris Court, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$230,000.00 ($173.19 / sqft )

5755 Doris Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, with Florida room being used as a 3rd bedroom, is ready to become your dream home in the vibrant 55+ community. Step inside to find updated tiles throughout, addi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133317
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6215 Kings Gate Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$239,000.00 ($196.39 / sqft )

6215 Kings Gate Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright, cheerful, meticulously maintained, 2/2 Majorca villa. Eat in kitchen. Washer and dryer inside. Attached one car garage. Enclosed, air conditioned Florida room perfect as office or guest room.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1217 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144572
  2. Provided by New Harbor Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15979 Forsythia Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$250,000.00 ($171.00 / sqft )

15979 Forsythia Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the sought after Las Verdes at Kings Point community. The home offers a comfortable split floor plan with vaulted ceilings that create an op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1462 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144951
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6118 La Palma Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$260,000.00 ($195.78 / sqft )

6118 La Palma Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa located in the highly sought after 55+ community of Delray Villas. Nestled in the heart of Delray Beach, this charming home offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165952
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6235 Kings Gate Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$249,000.00 ($188.92 / sqft )

6235 Kings Gate Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this meticulously kept Villa in a state of the art community in the heart of Delray. New kitchen with a large island, Lovely flooring, Florida room, two full baths , two bedrooms, just

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1318 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168099
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice