3548 Gardens East Drive B, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017884 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3548 Gardens East Drive B
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $289,000
  • Price sqft: $219
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1318
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 23
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • School Elementary: Allamanda
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1275
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CEDAR GARDENS TOWNHOUSES UNIT 3548-B BLDG 11
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 52434207201123548
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: RM—RESIDENTIAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4147 Napoli Lake Drive, Riviera Beach, FL 33410
$276,900.00 ($213.66 / sqft )

4147 Napoli Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great central Palm Beach Location near 95, Shopping on Northlake Blvd, Beaches, Publix, a quick drive to downtown West Palm Beach, VA Hospital, and Gardens Mall.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157653
  2. Provided by Richard Attenberg RE LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4207 Napoli Lake Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33410
$309,900.00 ($217.63 / sqft )

4207 Napoli Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1424 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007405
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4466 Leo Lane, Riviera Beach, FL 33410
$344,990.00

4466 Leo Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning "2018" Newer Construction! 2 bed, 2.5 bath, fee simple townhouse in the private, beautifully maintained, serene, community of "Magnolia Place". This unique home with over 1,400 sq ft of livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10545348
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4350 Lilac Street B, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$299,000.00

4350 Lilac Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens offering 1,328 sq ft of comfortable living space. This bright and spacious unit features an open layout with generous living and din

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554680
  2. Provided by Realty Center International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3310 Meridian Way A, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$330,000.00

3310 Meridian Way A Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST DEAL, This two story townhouse located in central Palm Beach Gardens,. Spacious bedrooms, all tile upstairs and down, all new appliances, stainless steel, upgraded with faucets & sinks throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556325
  2. Provided by LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4110 Napoli Lake Drive, Riviera Beach, FL 33410
$267,500.00 ($206.40 / sqft )

4110 Napoli Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 2 level Townhouse in Prime Palm Beach County location! Very close to great shopping & Publix on Northlake Blvd, minutes to downtown West Palm Beach and close to the Beach. New Roof (assessment

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157214
  2. Provided by Richard Attenberg RE LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Miramar Lane C4, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$335,000.00 ($221.56 / sqft )

304 Miramar Lane C4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. Conveniently close to top rated schools, shopping, dining, airports, and with quick access to Interstate 95. Recent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000137
  2. Provided by Joystar Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3332 Meridian Way N B, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$345,000.00 ($291.39 / sqft )

3332 Meridian Way N B Virtual Tour More Like This

Tired of looking at outdated and junky properties in your price range? Take a look at this 2 Bed, 2 Bath townhome in one of the area's most desirable communities with a low HOA. The private courtyard

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000956
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4320 Lilac Street 2c, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$299,000.00 ($189.72 / sqft )

4320 Lilac Street 2c Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully located in a desirable community near top rated schools, shopping, and dining. This spacious unit features an open kitchen layout and oversized bathrooms with a functional floor plan. Idea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1576 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004364
  2. Provided by Lux Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice