250 Bradley Place 606, Palm Beach, FL 33480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021458 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 250 Bradley Place 606
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $2,600,000
  • Price sqft: $2,131
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Bldg sqft: 1220
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33480
  • Description
    Bright and inviting 2BR/2BA residence in the coveted Lake Towers, a boutique waterfront building in the heart of Palm Beach. Perched on the 6th floor, this unit enjoys sweeping panoramic views over lush greenery with a peek of the Intracoastal and the West Palm Beach skyline on the horizon. The full service building offers a 24/7 doorman, heated pool, and direct access to the scenic Lake Trail. One deeded covered parking space included. Ideally located just moments from Trevini, Sant Ambreus, local markets, Green's Pharmacy, and all the shopping, dining, and lifestyle Palm Beach is known for
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Boating, Elevator(s), Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Elevator
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1699
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: LAKE TOWERS COND UNIT 606
  • Parcel Number: 50434315350006060
  • Unit Number: 606
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: R-D(1) (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2000 Ocean Boulevard 308n, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,995,000.00 ($1,255.77 / sqft )

2000 Ocean Boulevard 308n Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11075790
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Boulevard 105n, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,999,999.00

3100 Ocean Boulevard 105n Virtual Tour More Like This

This very private coveted North facing first floor lanai feels more like a house than a condo. Huge patio and backyard. Views of the ocean and sunrise on your right and intracoastal and sunsets on you

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10551343
  2. Provided by Realty Wholesalers Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Ocean Boulevard 107n, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,695,000.00 ($910.47 / sqft )

2000 Ocean Boulevard 107n Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous Sloan's Curve condo with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and powder room. This light filled, south facing unit features a fantastic open floor plan and a large, covered balcony with beautiful views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2960 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11050237
  2. Provided by Christian Angle Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Ocean Boulevard 102w, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,450,000.00 ($1,291.51 / sqft )

2600 Ocean Boulevard 102w Virtual Tour More Like This

Impeccable, fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the coveted, newly renovated oceanfront 2600 Building with no pending assessments. This beautifully appointed home offers stunning direct oce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1897 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11053333
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3600 Ocean Boulevard 502, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,350,000.00 ($864.93 / sqft )

3600 Ocean Boulevard 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enter into coastal modern luxury with this fully renovated 2,400sqft, 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom oceanfront residence at the exclusive 3600 S Ocean. Accessible via a private elevator entrance, this elega

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2717 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11061666
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 Bradley Place 307, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,595,000.00 ($1,946.74 / sqft )

250 Bradley Place 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2BR/2BA condominium with convenient split bedroom floor plan. Balcony features gorgeous Intracoastal and sunset views. Stunning hardwood flooring, custom cabinetry, and top of th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1333 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11079472
  2. Provided by Christian Angle Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2660 Ocean Boulevard 603n, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,798,000.00 ($811.01 / sqft )

2660 Ocean Boulevard 603n Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean to Intracoastal 3BR/3BA northwest corner unit at Beach Point with 2,606 sq ft and sweeping ocean and Intracoastal views. Features an eat in kitchen connected to an open living and dining area, p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3450 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100984
  2. Provided by Hilary Musser Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3440 Ocean Boulevard 402s, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,750,000.00 ($994.94 / sqft )

3440 Ocean Boulevard 402s Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Oceanfront, Completely Renovated, Panoramic ocean views, a wraparound terrace, and effortless beach access define this beautifully furnished home. Originally a 3 bed/ 3 bath, the 3rd bedroom ha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2764 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125399
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 227 Australian Avenue 3e, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,695,000.00 ($2,094.02 / sqft )

227 Australian Avenue 3e Virtual Tour More Like This

The Melbourne House is considered to be one of Palm Beach's most sought after boutique buildings. This beautifully renovated apartment is located 3 blocks from Worth Ave. The views are south facing wh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131398
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2150 Ibis Isle Road 8, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,495,000.00 ($1,280.14 / sqft )

2150 Ibis Isle Road 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in elegance and tranquility with this newly renovated corner residence, perfectly positioned on an exclusive and secure island in Palm Beach. Just steps from the pristine beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1949 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135807
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice