6074 Forest Hill Boulevard 208, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022031 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6074 Forest Hill Boulevard 208
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $137,000
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 728
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Phone Not Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Parking, None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 420
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Forest Hill Gardens condo association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: FOREST HILL GARDENS EAST COND BLDG 6074 UNIT 208
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424410030082080
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 208
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2667 Emory Dr Drive W H, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$159,000.00 ($259.80 / sqft )

2667 Emory Dr Drive W H Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bedroom 1 bathroom very well kept apartment in a 55+ community. Kitchen w/modern cabinets and countertop. SS appliances.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 612 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143044
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 802 Sky Pine Way E2, Greenacres, FL 33415
$151,500.00 ($136.36 / sqft )

802 Sky Pine Way E2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Must see! Perfect location in g greenacres. Close to commerce and driving distance to the beach. Beautiful & clean second floor unit, 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo. Full size washer & dryer inside the un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  4. Approx. 37.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11148421
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Sky Pine Way C2, Greenacres, FL 33415
$148,900.00 ($134.02 / sqft )

815 Sky Pine Way C2 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOVELY CONDO IN 55+ COMMUNITY. READY TO MOVE IN. CLUBHOUSE WITH A LARGE HEATED POOL; TENNIS COURT & BOCCI COURT VERY ACTIVE ADULT COMMUNITY.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158733
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Sky Pine Way A2, Greenacres, FL 33415
$148,900.00 ($134.02 / sqft )

801 Sky Pine Way A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely condo in 55+ community. Ready to move in. Just painted and refreshed. Clubhouse with a large heated pool; tennis court & bocci court very active adult community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158738
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 805 Sky Pine Way A2, Greenacres, FL 33415
$125,000.00 ($112.51 / sqft )

805 Sky Pine Way A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful well kept condo in Greenacres, 55+ community featuring clubhouse, community pool, tennis and sports area, walking paths thru mature landscaping and lakes, very quiet and clean, a MUST SEE!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11163673
  2. Provided by Floridas Property Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2995 Crosley Drive W H, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$128,900.00 ($129.68 / sqft )

2995 Crosley Drive W H Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 IN CROSLEY. LOCATED ACROSS FROM THE CLUBHOUSE. FRESHLY PAINTED, NEW ROOF AND ELECTRIC PANEL, VINYL AND LAMINATE FLOORING. BRINGVALL OFFERS

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 994 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002572
  2. Provided by Gallagher Realty Advisors
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2868 Ashley Drive C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$125,000.00

2868 Ashley Drive C Virtual Tour More Like This

This lovely and easy to maintain 2 bedroom and 1 bathroom condo is ready for you to call it home. It is spacious with ample closet space in the bedrooms, hallway and patio area. It features a covered

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10542602
  2. Provided by Green Door Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 806 Sky Pine Way G3, Greenacres, FL 33415
$154,500.00 ($145.21 / sqft )

806 Sky Pine Way G3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell. 2 bed 2 bath condo. This property qualifies for a lender credit of up to $1,900 (1. 0% of the purchase price) if using the seller's preferred lender. Pine ridge north iv is an active

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095534
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 811 Sky Pine Way A2, Greenacres, FL 33415
$160,000.00 ($150.38 / sqft )

811 Sky Pine Way A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

ADULT 55+ Community. No waiting period for rentals. Primary residents, Financing 3% Conv, VA loans. This beautiful 2nd floor corner unit, 2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, bright natural light, IMPACT windows

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106886
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6074 Forest Hill Boulevard 107, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$155,000.00 ($212.91 / sqft )

6074 Forest Hill Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sunny Retreat! This is a wonderfully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath first floor unit has a fully RENOVATED KITCHEN that features GRANITE countertops, NEWER APPLICANCES, and recessed lighting,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 728 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139028
  2. Provided by Bellaggio Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice