9758 Belfort Circle 110, Tamarac, FL 33321
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022466 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9758 Belfort Circle 110
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $120,000
  • Price sqft: $103
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1163
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.213 / -80.2829
  • County: Broward
  • City: Tamarac
  • Zipcode: 33321
  • Subdivision: Belfort Condominium G
  • Building: Belfort Condominium G
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Best priced 2/2 in all of kings point; and it shows! This 1st floor corner unit is filled w/ natural light thanks to extra windows & features new vinyl plank flooring throughout the living areas & bedrooms. Move in ready, this home offers an open kitchen w/ pantry, a private full sized w/d & an abundance of storage throughout. Spacious primary suite has a walk in closet w/ pocket door for added functionality, walk in shower en suite. Newer electrical panel, custom fit shades on double sliders to your oversized porch, perfect for relaxing. Located in a secure, double guard gated community just steps from the pool, residents enjoy access to all of kp's amenities w/ internet, cable, water, trash & pest control inc if you've been waiting for the right deal, this is it! 640 credit & 32k income use all supplements with your client's offer & please do not forget to add your client(s) name. Offers are not complete without the attached supplements, proof of funds/ preapproval, proof of 55+ credit and income.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Water Connected, Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Game Room, Hobby Room, Jogging Path, Maintained Community, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 575
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BELFORT CONDOMINIUM G UNIT 110 BLDG G3 PER CDO BK/PG: 13313/64
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494105am0180
  • Unit Number: 110
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7925 Colony Circle 107, Tamarac, FL 33321
$129,900.00 ($173.20 / sqft )

7925 Colony Circle 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

***Great investment opportunity NO rental restrictions Can be rented immediately.*** First floor unit overlooking quiet lake area. freshly painted and clean. Ready for the new buyer.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002735
  2. Provided by Immediate Rentals & Sales Rlty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8050 Mcnab Road 210, Tamarac, FL 33321
$138,000.00 ($134.90 / sqft )

8050 Mcnab Road 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Back in the market!! Deal fell through due to financial reasons. Call agent 4 special information! Spacious 2/2 unit ready to move in. Unique & scenic view of the golf course, very private place for y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10472044
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8360 Sands Point Boulevard 305, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33321
$119,000.00

8360 Sands Point Boulevard 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Specious 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, and 1 powder room condo with a spectacular water view from a large balcony. The association has passed 40 year recertification, and the building has a new roof, and it'

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10494071
  2. Provided by Sunsites Realty Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8205 61st Street B-208, Tamarac, FL 33321
$136,900.00

8205 61st Street B-208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in a serene 55+ community, this beautifully maintained second floor condo offers a peaceful retreat with spectacular golf course views. Enjoy the comfort of 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathrooms, and a spa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10496600
  2. Provided by Infinite Projects Realty, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8380 Sands Point Boulevard J-309, Tamarac, FL 33321
$130,000.00

8380 Sands Point Boulevard J-309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced price! Spacious 3rd floor Condo with Stunning Golf Views All Ages Welcome! RENT ALLOWED after 2 years! This bright and spacious 3rd floor unit offers easy elevator access and incredible pote

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10505123
  2. Provided by Miranda Executive Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10429 Clairmont Circle 108, Tamarac, FL 33321
$129,999.00

10429 Clairmont Circle 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in a peaceful 55+ community in Tamarac. This charming apartment offers a comfortable layout, a large screened in balcon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10506333
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7759 Ashmont Circle 103, Tamarac, FL 33321
$124,900.00 ($151.03 / sqft )

7759 Ashmont Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect Florida retreat in Kings Point! This spacious, well maintained 2/2 FIRST FLOOR condo with washer and dryer, offering comfort & convenience. Step inside to an open floor plan wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 827 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10516381
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9070 Lime Bay Boulevard 209, Tamarac, FL 33321
$110,000.00

9070 Lime Bay Boulevard 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT / SALEDiscover an amazing opportunity to make this beautifully upgraded lakeside condo your own! Located in the desirable Lime Bay community of Tamarac, this bright and spacious 1 bedroom, 1.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10520393
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9728 Belfort Circle 206, Tamarac, FL 33321
$127,000.00 ($109.20 / sqft )

9728 Belfort Circle 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom / 2 bathroom condo located in Belfort, an over 55 community in Kings Point. Corner unit located on the 2nd floor. Unit features tile throughout the main living area, guest bedroom &

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1163 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10531505
  2. Provided by SilverPalms Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6701 University Drive 216, Tamarac, FL 33321
$129,000.00 ($124.04 / sqft )

6701 University Drive 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 beds, 2 baths condo at Concord Village. Enjoy breathtaking lake and golf course views right from your private balcony. This move in ready unit features wood look tile flooring throughout, i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10534184
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice