7250 Golf Colony Court 104, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024224 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7250 Golf Colony Court 104
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $1,985
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 815
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.608 / -80.159
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Lucerne Lakes Golf Colony
  • Building: Lucerne Lakes Golf Colony
  • Elementary School: Discovery Key
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: London Foster Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    All ages welcome, water and cable included. Steps from the pool and parking, beautifully maintained Golf Colony community welcomes you! Ground floor, 2/2, in unit washer and dryer, new tile floors, brand new kitchen with quartz countertops, pull down sprayer, double sink. Tankless water heater (energy saver), master bedroom walk in closet, screened in porch with storage. Go for a stroll and enjoy all the resort style amenities! Close to FL turnpike, Publix and much more in this ideal neighborhood.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Jogging Path
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LUCERNE LAKES GOLF COLONY CONDNO 7 UNIT 104 BLDG 27
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424428260271040
  • Unit Number: 104
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4080 Tivoli Court 307, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$1,999.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

4080 Tivoli Court 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful move in ready apartment, spacious with a lovely view, exclusive and quiet community for those aged 55 and over. Conveniently located in the heart of Palm Beach County close to beautiful beac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148258
  2. Provided by Streamline Realty FL LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4801 Esedra Court 201, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$2,300.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

4801 Esedra Court 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful 2 bedroom/2 bath apartment completely redone. Screened in balcony to enjoy your morning coffee or afternoon happy hour. Community pool conveniently located. Close to shopping, entertainmen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165383
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4657 Fountains Dr Drive S 207, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$1,950.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

4657 Fountains Dr Drive S 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated furnished 1 bedroom 1 bath condo for rent. Cable, internet and water included in rent. Screened in patio over looks the water and golf course. Close to shopping, restaurants and en

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 882 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003723
  2. Provided by Assured Realty of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3138 Via Poinciana  114, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$2,000.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

3138 Via Poinciana 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey first floor unit with parking in front # 30 It is also listed For Sale at $139,900, Whichever comes first sale or annual rental.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012477
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4070 Tivoli Court  307, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$1,795.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

4070 Tivoli Court 307 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Super pretty condo with updated chef's kitchen including stainless steel appliances, side by side fridge, dishwasher, flat top slide in stove with drop down vent, updated bathrooms, washer, dryer, scr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169884
  2. Provided by CGI Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4266 Deste Court 107, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$2,100.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

4266 Deste Court 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful first floor apartment with a cozy patio with a side view of the lake. It's a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom with walking closets. It's has other two closets so it's a good storage space. The rent Las

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1083 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004910
  2. Provided by True Blue Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4539 Luxemburg Court 307, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$2,200.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

4539 Luxemburg Court 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Can't beat the price for this 2/2 rental in a gated community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015677
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,350.00 ($2.80 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

This outstanding completely renovated apartment will make your dreams come true. Ready for you to enjoy the season and all year round in warm, beautiful Florida. Enjoy sitting on the balcony for you

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 838 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016820
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4539 Luxemburg Court 202, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$2,300.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

4539 Luxemburg Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom / 2 bathroom condo in a golf community The Fountains Condo is furnished close to shops, pharmacies, mall. Property is 10 minutes from the beach, close to major highways. washer and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020467
  2. Provided by Giocovi Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3386 Lucerne Park Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
$1,950.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

3386 Lucerne Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1059 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024051
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice