3170 Ocean Boulevard N204, Palm Beach, FL 33480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024814 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3170 Ocean Boulevard N204
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $4,499,900
  • Price sqft: $1,915
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 2350
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33480
  • Subdivision: Enclave Of Palm Beach Condo
  • Building: Enclave Of Palm Beach Condo
  • Elementary School: Palm Beach Public
  • High School: Lake Worth
  • Provided by: Century 21 Stein Posner
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Palm Beach luxury has seen many renovations, but few as rare as this. Tucked inside The Enclave, this one of one 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom oceanfront residence was fully re engineered and redesigned by HW Interiors into a true coastal design statement. Warm organic textures, custom finishes, and ocean inspired materials create a home that feels elevated, serene, and luxurious. Hidden bedrooms add an unexpected design element, enhancing the home's custom feel and thoughtful layout. From quiet morning sunrises on the water to sunset entertaining, this residence captures the best of the Palm Beach lifestyle. Set to be featured by Modern Luxury in Fall 2026, this is more than a condo. It is a collectible oceanfront escape.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Beach Access, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 11015
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE ENCLAVE OF PALM BEACH CONDUNIT N-204
  • Parcel Number: 50434426080012040
  • Unit Number: N204
  • Zoning Code: R-D(1) (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 150 Bradley Place 101, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$5,100,000.00 ($2,256.64 / sqft )

150 Bradley Place 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live luxuriously in this land mark full service building located directly on the Intracoastal and bike path. Enjoy a very spacious floor plan that is great for entertaining. With gracious marble floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11071592
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3170 Ocean Boulevard 203 S, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$4,550,000.00 ($1,272.02 / sqft )

3170 Ocean Boulevard 203 S Virtual Tour More Like This

Located directly on the ocean in the prestigious Enclave building on South Ocean Boulevard in Palm Beach, this beautifully designed residence was created by renowned interior designer Noa Santos. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3577 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122931
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Royal Palm Way F4, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$4,990,000.00 ($2,070.54 / sqft )

100 Royal Palm Way F4 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a very special location at the beachfront end of Royal Palm Way with views east to the blue Atlantic and unimpeded views north over the treetops to the Breakers. Very large for an in town 2 be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2410 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130915
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Ocean Boulevard 605n, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$4,350,000.00 ($1,091.32 / sqft )

2100 Ocean Boulevard 605n Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available southwest corner Penthouse! Exceptional 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence at the highly sought after 2100 Sloans Curve. Enjoy expansive Intracoastal views from the living, dining, and gue

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3986 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131435
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3550 Ocean Boulevard 6b, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$4,995,000.00 ($1,564.36 / sqft )

3550 Ocean Boulevard 6b Virtual Tour More Like This

Indulge in modern oceanfront sophistication at 3550 South Ocean with this 3 bed/3.1 bath + den residence in a 2019 boutique building. Designed by Champalimaud, the home features Austrian white oak flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3193 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131621
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Ocean Boulevard 204, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$4,800,000.00 ($1,888.28 / sqft )

350 Ocean Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Palm Beach Location! Discover island living at its finest in this rare in town 3BD/4BA duplex, created by combining two units (204 & 104) in a premier oceanfront building. Enjoy sweeping ocean a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2542 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140084
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Worth Avenue 401, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$4,300,000.00 ($2,388.89 / sqft )

100 Worth Avenue 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available 2 bed/2bath residence at Winthrop House, one of Palm Beach's most desirable full service buildings. This condo offers a light filled living and dining area with floor to ceiling slidi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148182
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Boulevard 403s, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$4,595,000.00 ($1,421.28 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Boulevard 403s Virtual Tour More Like This

There is direct ocean and then there is DIRECT OCEAN! Living room, kitchen and all three bedrooms each have a wall of glass sliders facing out over the dunes to the Atlantic. PB Hampton is one of Palm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3233 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149526
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Phipps Plaza  201, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$4,750,000.00 ($3,728.41 / sqft )

236 Phipps Plaza 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and impeccably decorated, this elegant 2BD/2BA condo is perfectly situated in the heart of Palm Beach on Phipps Plaza. The residence features bright open spaces, tasteful finishes and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151863
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 44 Cocoanut Row 120b, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$4,225,000.00 ($2,414.29 / sqft )

44 Cocoanut Row 120b Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Intracoastal Views from Every Window. 3 Bedroom 2 1/2 Bath Apartment. Expansive Views of Lake and West Palm Beach Skyline. Premier In Town Full Service Property. Fabulous Heated Pool on the Lak

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155181
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice