2307 15th Street Sw 1, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027739 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2307 15th Street Sw 1
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $204
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1350
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2984 / -80.1344
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33442
  • Subdivision: Meadowridge Condo
  • Building: Meadowridge Condo
  • Elementary School: Park Ridge
  • Middle School: Lyons Creek
  • High School: Deerfield Beach
  • Provided by: United Realty Group, Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Paradise! Spacious and beautifully updated three bedrooms and two bathrooms first floor corner residence (third bedroom is open and currently used as an office) offers peaceful garden views in the highly desirable Meadowridge community, conveniently located near the clubhouse and pool. Freshly painted in modern neutral tones, this bright and inviting home features a crisp white kitchen, updated bathrooms, and tile flooring throughout for effortless Florida living. Relax and unwind on the screened in patio, perfectly positioned to enjoy serene garden views. Ideally situated near pristine beaches, premier shopping, fine dining, and major highways, this exceptional residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style living. Your slice of paradise awaits! Sold AS IS with right to inspect.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Custom Lighting, Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Pool Bathroom
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Deeded, Guest, Open, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Electric, Exhaust Fan, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Hot Water, Kitchen Facilities, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Street Lights, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1398
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: MEADOWRIDGE CONDO ASSOCIATION, INC
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MEADOWRIDGE CONDO UNIT 1 BLDG 40 PER CDO BK/PG: 8706/505
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484211aa0170
  • Style: Courtyard/Patio Home
  • Zoning Code: RM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 307 Liberty Court, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$299,000.00 ($260.00 / sqft )

307 Liberty Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3/2 with a gorgeous expansive lake view. First floor, split floor plan, washer and dryer in the unit. Plenty of natural light. Picture perfect! Granite kitchen and brand new floor throug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129438
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3036 Ventnor H  3036, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$269,000.00 ($269.00 / sqft )

3036 Ventnor H 3036 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom 2 bath on the 3rd floor. Corner unit lota of amenities .. 55 plus community located 3 miles from the beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149206
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 N Oakridge  211, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$265,000.00

211 N Oakridge 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come live and enjoy this resort style community with many activities and amenities for active adults. Beautiful, 2/2 condo completly remodeled with hurricane proof doors and windows, in a wonderful c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546885
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4001 Upminster J, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$259,900.00 ($259.90 / sqft )

4001 Upminster J Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare find 2/2 corner 4th floor in an elevator building walk to houses of worship. This condo is in one of the most sought after building in CV Deerfield.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021979
  2. Provided by Sandals Realty Group, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 Military Trail 2011, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$255,000.00

1230 Military Trail 2011 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly desirable gated Villas at Meadow Lakes, investor & pet friendly in the heart of Deerfield Beach. Fantastic tenants would love to stay, first floor unit features newer flooring oversized screene

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10475615
  2. Provided by Re/Max 1st Choice
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1244 Military Trail 725, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$255,000.00

1244 Military Trail 725 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly desirable "largest" model in Villas at Meadow Lakes, gated community, investor & pet friendly in the heart of Deerfield Beach. Fantastic tenants would love to stay, 2nd floor w screened balcon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10476042
  2. Provided by Re/Max 1st Choice
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3107 Cambridge  3107, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$254,000.00

3107 Cambridge 3107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse style fully renovated and rare find, 3rd floor unit with magnificent lake view in the most desirable are of century village east!! This beautiful fully renovated and remodeled unit is one in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10479052
  2. Provided by SMS Investment Firm, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 73 Deer Creek Road 103, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$255,000.00

73 Deer Creek Road 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED BELOW APPRAISAL Beautifully Updated Turn Key Two Story Condo in a Well Maintained Community Step inside This charming and thoughtfully updated condo that perfectly blends comfort and style and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10507917
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3020 Islewood D  3020, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$275,000.00 ($300.55 / sqft )

3020 Islewood D 3020 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! 3rd floor corner with expansive lake view is the one! Beautifully updated 2/1. 5 conversion is immaculate and turn key furnished for your convenience. Impact glass window

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542261
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2289 15th Street 132, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$265,000.00 ($240.91 / sqft )

2289 15th Street 132 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2nd floor condo in Meadowridge Deerfield Beach! This nicely remodeled and furnished 2/2 offers a nice water view from balcony. Roof 2024. The unit features high ceilings and a comfortable op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548367
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice