1100 67th Way, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC536222 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1100 67th Way
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $409,900
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2427
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 133
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6411 / -82.4152
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32607
  • Subdivision: Grand Oaks At Tower
  • Elementary School: Lawton M. Chiles
  • Middle School: Fort Clarke
  • High School: F. W. Buchholz
  • Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP
  • Contact: Jason Leverette
  • 352-377-8899
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Pre Construction. To be built. Exceptional opportunity in this community with $10,000 in incentives or 100% financing available through multiple local lenders. A rare chance to make homeownership more attainablecall for details and eligibility. Set on one of the most private lots remaining in Grand Oaks, this Boulder floor plan offers peaceful views backing to green space, not neighboring homes, creating a rare sense of space and quiet in a newer community. With 1,700 square feet, this thoughtfully designed one story home blends everyday comfort with timeless functionality. The open main level features durable wood look LVP flooring, a spacious kitchen with Forevermark wood cabinetry and customizable countertops, and seamless flow into the living and dining areas, perfect for entertaining or relaxed daily living. The bedrooms are split between two bedrooms up front and a generous primary suite with an en suite bath and walk in closet. The full tile shower reflects the quality craftsmanship William Weseman Construction is known for. Grand Oaks residents enjoy a convenient community pool, covered pavilion, and playground, all while being just minutes from UF, Shands, and HCA North Florida Hospital. Buyers may personalize final selections including paint colors, cabinetry, countertops, lighting, tile, and more. Backed by a full one year builder warranty plus transferable manufacturer warranties, this is a home built for peace of mind and for staying a while. Photos are of a previously completed home of the same floor plan. This home is currently pre construction with an estimated completion date of September 2026.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Boulder
  • Builder Name: William Weseman Construction, Inc.
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1700.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Pre-Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, City Limits, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: F. W. Buchholz High School-AL
  • Middle School: Fort Clarke Middle School-AL
  • School Elementary: Lawton M. Chiles Elementary School-AL
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 180.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Watson Management Services / Fran Pollard
  • Association Phone: 352-224-2111
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Lot 225 Grand Oaks at Tower-Phase 3, a cluster subdivision, according to the map or plat thereof, recorded in Public Records of Alachua County, Florida.
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32607 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06677-030-225
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary, Craftsman
  • Views: 61
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6737 13th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$419,000.00 ($168.48 / sqft )

6737 13th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Ask how to buy this home with NO money down or receive a $10,000 lender credit from TD Bank! Welcome to Grand Oaks one of Southwest Gainesvilles most desirable pool communities where lifestyle, lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2487 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719944
  2. Provided by RABELL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jacquelyn Mercier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1086 67th Way, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$444,900.00 ($175.78 / sqft )

1086 67th Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Exceptional opportunity in this community with $10,000 in incentives or 100% financing available through multiple local lenders. A rare chance to make homeownership more

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2531 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536224
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jason Leverette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1402 67th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$429,000.00 ($156.23 / sqft )

1402 67th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed, nearly new 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner lot home with an airy open floor plan, with 9 foot ceilings throughout and thoughtful upgrades! Step inside to bright, connected living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2746 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536439
  2. Provided by MOMENTUM REALTY - GAINESVILLE
  3. Contact K.C. Harder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 412 46th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$475,000.00 ($167.73 / sqft )

412 46th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of Gainesville, this spacious 4 Bedroom 2 1/2 bath home offers room to spread out both inside and out. Designed for comfortable living and entertaining, the home features a cozy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2832 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.54 acres
  1. MLSID: GC537658
  2. Provided by BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  3. Contact Laura Gunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1759 67th Circle, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$395,000.00 ($159.92 / sqft )

1759 67th Circle More Like This

Why wait for new construction when you can move right into this beautifully upgraded home in the desirable Grand Oaks at Tower community? This thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2470 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537774
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
  3. Contact Lindsay Akri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1054 67th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$394,900.00 ($162.71 / sqft )

1054 67th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Perfectly positioned near OAK HALL SCHOOL, one of Gainesvilles premier private schools, this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 full bath, 1 half bath ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2427 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537945
  2. Provided by PEPINE REALTY
  3. Contact Chirayu Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1452 67th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$399,900.00 ($161.58 / sqft )

1452 67th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Better than new in Grand Oaks, this 3 Bedroom 2 1/2 bath home shows and lives like a model. Why better than new? Here's a list of some of the buyer added upgrades and additions that make this home sta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537965
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  3. Contact Todd Louis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1072 67th Way, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$409,900.00 ($168.89 / sqft )

1072 67th Way New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction. To be built. Lot 227 in the final phase of Grand Oaks. Exceptional opportunity in this community with $10,000 in incentives or 100% financing available

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2427 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538111
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Allison Ables Janes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 28th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$399,000.00 ($145.09 / sqft )

315 28th Street More Like This

Just a few blocks from UF Law School and main campus! This 4BR/3BA home offers the perfect blend of proximity and peace of mind with a brand new 2025 roof. The house has 2 separate living areas, with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539718
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Eric Leightman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2023 76th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$430,000.00 ($125.88 / sqft )

2023 76th Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this well maintained pool home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Reserve community of Gainesville with an extremely low HOA.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3416 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539859
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Chessie Flanders
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice