4651 44th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC536898 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4651 44th Lane
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $168,000
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 990
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 107
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6126 / -82.393
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32608
  • Subdivision: Haystack Rep
  • Provided by: THURMOND REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Tiffany Moen
  • 352-213-2413
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The ideal townhome in the perfection location in walking distance to Celebration Point. Well located in the center of Gainesville just minutes to Butler Plaza, the Hospitals, and the University of Florida. This spacious 2 story townhome features two master suites both with there own bathroom and a half bath downstairs perfect for entertaining. Seller just upgraded the flooring on the stairs to luxury vinyl plank. Loft area upstairs making the best reading nook. Enjoy the maintenance free lifestyle of townhome living. Come see this week located townhome!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 990.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Exhaust Fan, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: None
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 230.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Bosshardt Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: HAYSTACKS REPLAT PB L-93 LOT 30 B OR 4778/2415
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 06974-130-002
  • Views: 55
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2635 35th Place 1903, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$155,000.00 ($154.85 / sqft )

2635 35th Place 1903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and updated, this attractive Casablanca townhome combines modern improvements with an exceptionally convenient Gainesville location. Recent upgrades include a brand new AC, granite count

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1001 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317712
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Snow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4303 70th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$169,000.00 ($147.73 / sqft )

4303 70th Terrace More Like This

Welcome to this updated Greenleaf townhome with 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a versatile extra room with skylight. Featuring new Kitchen granite countertops/cabinets, new bathrooms vanities/toi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403472
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4624 45 Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$175,000.00 ($168.92 / sqft )

4624 45 Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This Duplex style Townhouse is centrally located in Gainesville minutes to Celebration Point and Butler Plaza, University of Florida, Shands and HCA Ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539533
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Laura Liuzzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4318 68th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$180,000.00 ($166.82 / sqft )

4318 68th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This cozy 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome in the conveniently located Green Leaf community is a great find. The kitchen features white cabinetry, low maint

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1079 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539573
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Zaneta James
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4220 67th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$193,500.00 ($160.18 / sqft )

4220 67th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a private fenced yard with room for pets, plants, backyard gatherings or even chickens? This oversized corner lot features a firepit, chicken coop, and plenty of space to relax and enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1208 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540127
  2. Provided by ZORI REALTY
  3. Contact Joy Curry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5254 97th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$197,900.00 ($133.72 / sqft )

5254 97th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in Haile Plantation Villas! This light and bright townhome features vaulted ceilings in the bedrooms and a spacious open floorplan. The k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1480 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540119
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jackie Dose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice