4243 20th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC538195 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4243 20th Terrace
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1490
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6939 / -82.3499
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32605
  • Subdivision: Vastavia
  • Elementary School: C. W. Norton
  • Middle School: Westwood
  • High School: Gainesville
  • Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Jessica Williams
  • 352-335-0440
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This 3 bedroom 2 bath home is in a quiet neighborhood, convenient location just off 39th Ave. Wood floors throughout living room, halls and all bedrooms. Hall bath has tub/shower combo, tiled floors , one sink vanity and linen closet. Master bathroom has newly retiled shower stall and one sink vanity. Plenty of cabinet and storage space throughout. Sliding doors off living room opens to screen porch and spacious fenced back yard. One car garage with shelves for storage and an enclosed laundry room with washer / dryer included. Blue and Pink bedrooms can be painted by the tenant, at tenants request to a neutral tone. 1 Small Pet Welcome Available : July 10th, 2026 **Residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $39.95/month which includes renters insurance, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, $1M Identity Protection, our best in class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application.**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 1166.00
School Information
  • High School: Gainesville High School-AL
  • Middle School: Westwood Middle School-AL
  • School Elementary: C. W. Norton Elementary School-AL
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: n/a
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32605 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 07915-005-067
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 86
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1569 29th Road 3, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$1,800.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

1569 29th Road 3 More Like This

A beautiful 3/2.5 in a quiet community at Eagle Trace Townhomes! Downstairs: A welcoming bedroom with walking closet and full bathroom, The open concept Livingroom leads to a cozy porch which is grea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1747 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC533233
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
  3. Contact Azita Behnam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3461 35th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$1,975.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

3461 35th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Location just off the corner of NW 34th St & NW 39th Ave. yet tucked away from the traffic & noise. Spacious Block home with a fenced back yard & screened back porch. 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2240 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC534470
  2. Provided by CLASSIC PROPERTIES OF NORTH FLORIDA
  3. Contact Carolyn Quinones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3146 46th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$1,850.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

3146 46th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming, move in ready, 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in Northwood has undergone several updates and features tile and vinyl plank flooring throughoutno carpet anywhere. The modern kitchen boas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1794 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535813
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jillian DeDier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2131 52nd Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$2,150.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

2131 52nd Place More Like This

Pet Friendly 3/2 Home in Sorrento Available NOW! Available for move in NOW, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable Sorrento neighborhood has lots to offer! The home features split floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2089 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537365
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jillian DeDier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5156 21st Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$2,100.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

5156 21st Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Sorrento home! This spacious 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhouse has a living room as well as separate dining room, wood laminate flooring throughout the downstairs, 2 car garage, granite counter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2144 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538055
  2. Provided by CARL TURLINGTON REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alicia Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2929 43rd Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$2,100.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

2929 43rd Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the Beautiful 3/2 in Springtree, located in the vibrant city of Gainesville, FL. This one story home boasts three spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, offering ample space for comforta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538223
  2. Provided by GIDEON PROPERTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Audriana McDougald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4438 34th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$2,100.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

4438 34th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3BR/2BA home with office located in the Capri subdivision in NW Gainesville. Offering 1,819 sq. ft., this home features a functional open layout with high ceilings and good natural light. The primary

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2722 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539247
  2. Provided by CMP REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chris Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3826 14th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$1,900.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

3826 14th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 3826 NW 14th Place, a charming 3 bedroom, 1 bath home ideally located in the heart of Gainesville! This well maintained property features lux

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1349 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539417
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
  3. Contact Connor Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1810 23rd Boulevard 202, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$1,650.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

1810 23rd Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condo in the sought after Creeks Edge community. Enjoy the comfort of laminate wood and tile

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.72 acres
  1. MLSID: GC539551
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Farjana Yasmin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4349 34th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$2,100.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

4349 34th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained home located in the highly desirable CAPRI neighborhood of NW Gainesville, FL, close to UF and Shands! Sprawling over 1,242 Sft heated and cooling, this 3 bedrooms/2 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539856
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Minmin Jin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice