5016 34th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC538912 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5016 34th Place
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $653,395
  • Price sqft: $229
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2851
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6218 / -82.3967
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32608
  • Subdivision: The Vue At Celebration Pointe
  • Provided by: BHHS Florida Properties
  • Contact: JANE FORBES
  • 727-368-0500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rare find at the vue at celebration pointe! Welcome to this beautiful move in ready townhouse and experience bright, airy living in this 2,518sf, 3 bedroom, 3. 5 bathroom, 3 story home designed for comfort and convenience. When entering the front door on the ground level you'll find a bedroom with walk in closet and private bathroom, laundy room with utility tub, 2 car garage and private elevator that conveniently takes you to all floors from the 2 car garage on the ground level up to the rooftop terrace on the top! Take the stairs or ride the elevator up to the second floor which offers two additional bedrooms. The primary bedroom is complete with a large walk in closet and ensuite with double sink vanity and a step in shower with dual shower heads. The third bedroom also has a private bathroom with step in shower. Ascend to the third floor to the main living area, kitchen, dining room and half bathroom. Large windows provide an abundance of natural light and perfect spaces for entertaining or comfortable everyday living! The kitchen features a large island, beautiful european style cabinets, ss appliances, gas cooktop, oven, farmhouse style sink and pantry. Enjoy meals in the dining area with large windows offering a view towards celebration pointe or gather in the living room with a view of palm trees and the central outdoor sitting area with water feature. For fresh air ascend to the rooftop terrace to enjoy your morning coffee or afternoon beverage. An automatic roll down screen has been installed to further enhance your enjoyment of this amazing outdoor space! Don't feel like cooking, want to go out for dessert or enjoy a movie... Just walk over to celebration pointe to enjoy the many dining and entertainment options! Conveniently located close to butler plaza, uf health, univeristy of florida, oaks mall, north florida regional and i75. Call for an appointment today and make this beautiful property your next home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 970.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2011
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: SPRING HILL REVISED LOT 150
  • Area Major: 33704 - St Pete/Euclid
  • Parcel Number: 07-31-17-84888-000-1500
  • Views: 34
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6326 90th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$670,000.00 ($169.15 / sqft )

6326 90th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

If youve been searching for a spacious, move in ready home in Gainesville with nearly 3,000 sq ft, a generous backyard, and excellent schools this is the one youve been waiting for. Nestled in the pi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3961 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC532228
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Taja Jacobs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3811 82nd Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$590,000.00 ($180.48 / sqft )

3811 82nd Street More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **Price Improvement** Mid century style meets modern comfort in this Kenwood neighborhood gem. This light filled custom home by Jeffrey Wilde features f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3269 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.16 acres
  1. MLSID: GC535378
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Karina Woodward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2543 121st Way, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$695,058.00 ($206.49 / sqft )

2543 121st Way New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Kona, a floor plan designed to capture the essence of comfortable family living with modern elegance. Spanning 2,440 square feet, this four bedroom, three bathroom l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3366 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536390
  2. Provided by ICI SELECT REALTY
  3. Contact Ali Kargar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3335 115th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$685,000.00 ($194.55 / sqft )

3335 115th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3335 SW 115th Terrace in Oakmont, a beautifully maintained 4 bedroom + office, 3 bath home in one of Gainesvilles most sought after communities. This 2,736 sq ft residence blends luxury, sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3521 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536956
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Raven Knowles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12030 32nd Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$769,000.00 ($207.45 / sqft )

12030 32nd Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the warm and inviting Oakmont community, the home offers access to a variety of amenities and activities designed for comfortable living. Coming soon New Pickle Ball courts in addition to t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3707 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537018
  2. Provided by PEPINE REALTY
  3. Contact Chirayu Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9350 46th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$665,000.00 ($200.66 / sqft )

9350 46th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning Haile Plantation pool home on a private .48 acre professionally landscaped corner lot, with 4 bedrooms, plus office, and an enclosed Florida Ro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3314 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537726
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  3. Contact Cindy Birk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9255 29 Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$635,000.00 ($180.50 / sqft )

9255 29 Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this well appointed 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom two story residence located in the highly sought after community of Haile Plantation within Storeys Round. This exceptional home features a BRAND N

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3518 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538913
  2. Provided by VANBEEK REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Julie VanBeek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11931 32nd Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$724,900.00 ($198.77 / sqft )

11931 32nd Lane More Like This

No need to wait for months of construction! Ready now, this stunning 2018 Oakmont Belaire by ICI Homes is loaded with upgrades and provides an exceptional value when comparing to a new home. Including

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3647 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538955
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jonathan Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3212 98th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$779,000.00 ($192.73 / sqft )

3212 98th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing this exceptional pool home in the sought after Haile Plantation Katelyn Lane enclave. A former parade home offering nearly 3,000 sq ft, it features 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, a spacious study, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4042 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539003
  2. Provided by MILLER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Barbara Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3363 115th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$782,500.00 ($241.44 / sqft )

3363 115th Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Sunset Views, Privacy & Walkable Luxury in Oakmont Experience refined living in this Arthur Rutenberg Parade Home positioned in the highly sought after

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3241 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539276
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Dustin Sims
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice