6924 80th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC539478 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6924 80th Drive
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $435,000
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2832
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5898 / -82.4285
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32608
  • Subdivision: Mentone Cluster Ph Ii
  • Provided by: ENGEL & VOLKERS GAINESVILLE
  • Contact: Anna Olcese
  • 352-672-6325
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the sought after Mentone community, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, plus office/bonus space, offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and the epitome of Florida living. Set on a large lot with over 1/3 of an acre and backing up to serene common space, youll enjoy no neighbors behind the home, just peaceful views and an incredible sense of openness.From the moment you step inside, the home feels airy and welcoming, with high ceilings, an effortless open floor plan, and beautiful wood floors throughout...no carpet anywhere. The split plan design creates a natural balance between gathering spaces and quiet retreats, while spacious bedrooms ensure everyone has room to unwind.Multiple living areas, including formal living and dining rooms, offer flexibility for both everyday living and special occasions. The remodeled bathrooms add a fresh, modern touch, and the bonus room/study off the primary suite provides a versatile space ideal for working from home, reading, or recharging.What truly sets this home apart is the outdoor experience. Step onto the expansive screened in patio, designed to accommodate both living and dining spaces, provide you the opportunity to begin your mornings with coffee in the fresh air and allow you to wind down in the evenings with beverages and barbecues. Beyond the patio, the abundant outdoor space invites everything from play and gardening to simply enjoying the Florida sunshine. The large shed adds convenience without compromising the openness of the yard.Living in Mentone means access to a lifestyle, not just a home. Enjoy a community pool, tennis courts, basketball courts, playground, and wide open green spaces that encourage time outdoors and connection. All of this just minutes from shopping, dining, I 75, Shands, and the University of Florida.This is more than a home; its a place to spread out, slow down, and fully enjoy everything that makes Florida living so special.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Garden, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2029.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Irregular Lot, Landscaped, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Curb Parking, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Guest, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 207.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kelly Burch
  • Association Phone: 352-240-2713
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MENTONE CLUSTER PH II PB T-23 LOT 36 OR 4792/0750
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07061-020-036
  • Style: Other
  • View: Garden, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: R-1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6436 77th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$500,000.00 ($155.62 / sqft )

6436 77th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Featuring 5 bedrooms 3 Bathroom, and a spacious upstairs loft, this 2020 built property offers the perfect blend of elegance, efficiency, and modern day convenience. Step inside to discover luxury por

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3213 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC533703
  2. Provided by RABELL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Rebecca Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 62nd Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$499,000.00 ($135.27 / sqft )

3300 62nd Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined living in this beautifully appointed residence located in the prestigious Gainesville Country Club. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 2,939 heated square feet of well designed li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3689 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535987
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS GAINESVILLE
  3. Contact Denise Rosenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8145 51st Road, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$459,000.00 ($142.64 / sqft )

8145 51st Road More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home nestled in the desirable Stillwind neighborhood. Featuring a spacious layout and thoughtful upgrades througho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3218 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536110
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Amy Yang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6618 83rd Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$499,999.00 ($163.08 / sqft )

6618 83rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this beautifully maintained Energy Star certified home in the sought after Mentone community offering a rare 3 way split floor plan with 4 oversized bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a dedicated

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3066 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536891
  2. Provided by PEPINE REALTY
  3. Contact Betsy Pepine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4802 51st Way, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$399,000.00 ($140.30 / sqft )

4802 51st Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed two story home in Oaks Preserve, offering the perfect combination of modern finishes, thoughtful layout, and an unbeatable Gainesville location. Stone accents on t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537568
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE REALTY & MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Jamie Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9533 66th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$499,000.00 ($162.33 / sqft )

9533 66th Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Builders Model. Price reflects base price of the Milo Model. Welcome to this stunning two story home nestled in Lugano, one of Southwest Gainesvilles most desirable neighborhoods. The most amazing

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3074 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537947
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS GAINESVILLE
  3. Contact Lori Willis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11869 28th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$499,900.00 ($172.44 / sqft )

11869 28th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a spacious loft, thoughtfully designed to offer both comfort and versatility. The loft features its own full bathroom, making it an ideal space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2899 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538735
  2. Provided by BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  3. Contact Tiffany Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8267 78th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$479,500.00 ($150.27 / sqft )

8267 78th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Luxury Meets Suburban Serenity in Longleaf Village. This 2013 built residence by Robinshore is a masterclass in energy efficiency and style. Spanning 2,655 sqft, this 5BR/3BA + Den layout offer

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3191 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539126
  2. Provided by PROPERTUNITY REAL ESTATE PROS
  3. Contact Jonathan Talley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7230 80th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$459,000.00 ($161.45 / sqft )

7230 80th Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED! *** New 2026 HVAC *** 2024 Water Heater *** 2022 Roof *** Located in the Mentone community, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath two story home offers a layout that is hard to find in this neigh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2843 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539680
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME COLLECTIVE
  3. Contact Lisa Baltozer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3208 62nd Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$450,000.00 ($146.72 / sqft )

3208 62nd Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the Gainesville Country Club. This residence offers the kind of timeless charm that simply

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3067 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317966
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS (ST. AUG)
  3. Contact Brant Reynolds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice