4663 48th Drive 138, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC539548 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4663 48th Drive 138
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $219,600
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 1344
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.611 / -82.395
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32608
  • Subdivision: Hailey Forest Condo
  • Building: Hailey Forest Condo
  • Elementary School: Idylwild
  • Middle School: Kanapaha
  • High School: Gainesville
  • Provided by: FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
  • Contact: Bhishma Benedict
  • 352-240-1133
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Serenity in a prime locale. This 2Bed, 2.5Bath townhome style condo is tucked away in a quiet, well maintained community. Two primary suites upstairseach with its own en suite bath. Enjoy an open living and dining area that flows to a private screened porch, where you can hear birds chirping as you unwind from your day. No neighbors above or below offering privacy, comfort, and low maintenance living, with HOA covering exterior upkeep and roof. Pet friendly with nearby green space. Great option for a primary residence, roommate share, second home, or investment. In one of Gainesvilles most convenient locations. Minutes to UF, Shands, Celebration Pointe, Butler Plaza, shopping & dining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1120.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Gainesville High School-AL
  • Middle School: Kanapaha Middle School-AL
  • School Elementary: Idylwild Elementary School-AL
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 389.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ashley Fletcher
  • Association Phone: 352-224-6400
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HAILEY FOREST CONDO OR 3562/0305 UNIT 138 & AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OR 5084/1752 & OR 5125/510
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06959-010-138
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 138
  • View: Garden, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: R2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4215 31st Drive 201, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$204,900.00 ($170.75 / sqft )

4215 31st Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly desirable Allens Park community, perfectly positioned in the heart of Gainesville. This spacious 1,200 sq ft res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723424
  2. Provided by THE AMERICAN DREAM
  3. Contact Lacey Wheeler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2926 35th Place 1, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$235,000.00 ($212.86 / sqft )

2926 35th Place 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

This bright and beautiful 2 bedroom , 3 bathroom condo end unit is move in ready!! The downstairs bonus room has an ensuite bathroom where a closet was installed to make this unit a converted 3/3! F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.45 acres
  1. MLSID: GC530573
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP- TIOGA
  3. Contact Ellen Kostewicz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4639 48th Drive 151, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$234,000.00 ($173.33 / sqft )

4639 48th Drive 151 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Hailey Forest a location thats hard to beat. Tucked just across the street from Celebration Pointe, and only minutes from Target, Butler North, and some of Gainesvilles best shopping and d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC533878
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Abby Basci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2746 14 Drive 2746, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$213,000.00 ($154.80 / sqft )

2746 14 Drive 2746 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This is a fantastic condo on the third floor with beautiful views of Bivens Lake. Enjoy the birds eye views of lush landscaping from old Florida overlooking the pool! Come enjoy a great floorplan wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1376 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC533933
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Freddy Pearson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10000 52nd Avenue 169, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$259,900.00 ($207.92 / sqft )

10000 52nd Avenue 169 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a serene second floor setting overlooking the lush greens of the golf course. Enjoy peace of mind with a 2018 A/C system under service contract and recent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.79 acres
  1. MLSID: GC535102
  2. Provided by PEPINE REALTY
  3. Contact Joshua Howard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10000 52nd Avenue 77, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$259,000.00 ($178.13 / sqft )

10000 52nd Avenue 77 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome home to the beautiful community of The Links, where charm and convenience come together. Surrounded by mature trees and abundant wildlife, this neighborhood offers a peace

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1454 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.79 acres
  1. MLSID: GC535562
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kimberly Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2515 35th Place 103, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$244,900.00 ($174.93 / sqft )

2515 35th Place 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction! Discover this stylish loft style condo ideally located just minutes from the University of Florida, Shands Medical Center, and the shops and restaurants along Archer Road. Offering 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535925
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Mae Alden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2915 35th Place 102, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$204,900.00 ($163.92 / sqft )

2915 35th Place 102 More Like This

FURNISHED 2 bed/2.5 bath condo in a great location near the University of Florida, UF Health Shands Hospital, and shopping! The first floor features a bright, open concept living and dining area, a co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536551
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2515 Sw 35th Place 120, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$254,000.00 ($181.43 / sqft )

2515 Sw 35th Place 120 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath loft style condo seamlessly blends modern design with comfortable, open concept living, all located just moments from the UF campus, fine dining, and cu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537296
  2. Provided by BLUE LINK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Wei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10000 52nd Avenue 68, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$249,900.00 ($220.37 / sqft )

10000 52nd Avenue 68 More Like This

This charming and meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with an office is situated in The Links at Haile Plantation, one of Gainesville's most desirable neighborhoods. The unit is move i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.79 acres
  1. MLSID: GC537972
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Saveela Asad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice