3137 6th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC539640 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3137 6th Street
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $214,900
  • Price sqft: $199
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Bldg sqft: 1080
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6816 / -82.3305
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32609
  • Provided by: BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  • Contact: Evelyn Bergman
  • 352-226-8228
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Well maintained 1950's 2 Bedroom + study. Solid concrete block home. Newer roof (2025) and updated windows. Spacious back yard. Convenient to downtown, UF, VA and Shands. Tenant occupied until October 1st, 2026
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1080.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: N 76 FT OF S 176 FT OF W 127 FT OF SW1/4 OF NE 1/4 OR 5067/1392
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32609 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 08256-002-000
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3818 13th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32609
$239,900.00 ($177.70 / sqft )

3818 13th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled at the end of a cul de sac with No HOA; this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home comes gated and ready to welcome you and your furry loved one(s)! At almost 1300 square feet, it comes with a separate livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC533548
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP- TIOGA
  3. Contact Ellen Kostewicz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1403 20th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32609
$230,000.00 ($153.23 / sqft )

1403 20th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New PRICE ADJUSTMENT! This newly updated ranch home is located conveniently in the trendy NE neighborhood. Lots of space for the price! Roof is reported to be 2017 or newer. Kitchen updates incl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1501 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535235
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Janine Alexander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2900 17th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32609
$232,000.00 ($148.62 / sqft )

2900 17th Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

welcome to this well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the sought after Carol Estates North neighborhood. The home is tiled throughout all living areas with the exception of the master

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1561 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536708
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Harry Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7631 20th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32609
$257,000.00 ($143.18 / sqft )

7631 20th Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Tucked away in Eryns Gardens, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,241 square feet of comfortable, thoughtfully designed living space. Built in 2016, the home provides peace of min

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1795 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538164
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Joseph Healey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 16th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32609
$229,900.00 ($157.68 / sqft )

2200 16th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Public & General neighborhood within walking distance to Satchels Pizza and just minutes from Tom Petty Park, downtown Gainesville, and shopping, this turnkey 3BR/1.5BA block

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538214
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAG
  3. Contact Elliot Larkin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2816 14th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32609
$249,900.00 ($145.21 / sqft )

2816 14th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home set on a corner lot in Gainesville with a layout that gives you options and space to spread out. Tile flooring runs throughout the home, making it both durable and easy to m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1721 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538406
  2. Provided by ADVANCED REALTY SERVICES OF GAINESVILLE, INC
  3. Contact Edwin Dix
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3004 12th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32609
$246,500.00 ($136.04 / sqft )

3004 12th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Mid Century Modern Style Meets 2024 Renovation Welcome to 3004 NE 12th Street, a beautifully refreshed home featuring mid century modern architecture and thoughtful modern updates. Situated on a 0.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1812 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538435
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS GAINESVILLE
  3. Contact Denise Rosenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1610 19th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32609
$223,000.00 ($111.17 / sqft )

1610 19th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity knocks in Carol Estates! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers nearly 1,900 square feet of living space and sits on a spacious lot, ready for your vision and renovation plans. With solid bone

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2006 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539790
  2. Provided by ARIUM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Malcom Askew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2214 17th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32609
$250,000.00 ($24.95 / sqft )

2214 17th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom brick home offering both comfort and convenience. The durable metal roof was replaced in 2016, while the AC units and furnace were newly up

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 10019 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400968
  2. Provided by ACT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Casey Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice