11753 60th Terrace, ALACHUA, FL 32615
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC539900 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11753 60th Terrace
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $299,500
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 1965
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.7625 / -82.4095
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: ALACHUA
  • Zipcode: 32615
  • Subdivision: Creekside Villas At Turkey Cre
  • Elementary School: Alachua Learning Academy
  • Middle School: A. L. Mebane
  • High School: Santa Fe
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS GULFSIDE RLTY
  • Contact: CINDY KISIDA
  • 727-489-0800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bath home built in 2009, situated on a spacious corner lot in the desirable Turkey Creek Villas golf community. Offering nearly 1,400 square feet of living space, this home features an open floor plan perfect for modern living. The large primary suite boasts luxury vinyl plank flooring and an en suite bath complete with jetted tub, dual sinks and a walk in shower. Two additional bedrooms provide plenty of space for family or guests, along with a well appointed full guest bathroom. The expansive kitchen overlooks the bright and airy living and dining area and includes granite countertops, ample hardwood cabinetry, dual sinks, and newer appliances. Natural light fills the home through numerous windows, complemented by updated ceiling fans throughout. Enjoy outdoor living with a fenced backyard, French doors leading outside, and established landscaping around the property with irrigation for easy maintenance and great curb appeal. The oversized 548 sq ft two car garage offers ample space, including room for a golf cart, along with a large driveway for additional parking. Enjoy living in this centrally located community offering a wide range of amenities, including golf, pickleball, tennis, a restaurant, pool, park, and pet friendly spaces. Conveniently located near the I 75 corridor, youll also have easy access to nearby freshwater springs for outdoor recreation. Explore charming local towns or catch a game with the Florida Gators just a short drive away. Dont miss your opportunity to make this beautiful home your ownschedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 672.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2011
Other Features
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Legal Description: LEALMAN HIGHLANDS NO. 2 BLK 4, LOT 7
  • Area Major: 33709 - St Pete/Kenneth City
  • Parcel Number: 32-30-16-50760-004-0070
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: R-4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17993 170th Place, ALACHUA, FL 32615
$334,990.00 ($146.41 / sqft )

17993 170th Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. This two story home features an open concept first floor living space with a guest bedroom and an outdoor covered lanai. The stairs to the second story land in a spacious loft fit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2288 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719493
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18007 170th Place, ALACHUA, FL 32615
$356,070.00 ($141.52 / sqft )

18007 170th Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Elevate your lifestyle in this two story home boasting 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The thoughtful design provides a perfect balance

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2516 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720452
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11050 167th Terrace, ALACHUA, FL 32615
$332,990.00 ($165.34 / sqft )

11050 167th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The Lakeside is a beautiful five bedroom, three bathroom home with an open concept floorplan. Discover the blend of comfort and functionality as you enter the heart of this home. T

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2014 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721635
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17912 172nd Avenue, ALACHUA, FL 32615
$358,990.00 ($181.13 / sqft )

17912 172nd Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. This one story home has an open concept floor plan, featuring a spacious kitchen overlooking large living and dining areas that flow

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1982 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721976
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11085 167th Terrace, ALACHUA, FL 32615
$343,070.00 ($170.34 / sqft )

11085 167th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2014 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722863
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11708 72nd Terrace, ALACHUA, FL 32615
$355,000.00 ($89.74 / sqft )

11708 72nd Terrace Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful 4/2/1 in Turkey Creek. This large home features a formal dining room, breakfast nook and a living room. The living room has a stone fireplace

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3956 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535637
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Craig Jacobs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6123 113th Place, ALACHUA, FL 32615
$349,500.00 ($130.90 / sqft )

6123 113th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home nestled in the gated community of Turkey Creek Golf Community. This is 18 hole course known for it's scenic tree lined fairways and rolling terrain. This home offers amenities such as,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2670 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537097
  2. Provided by SHULTZ REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Debra Shultz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20526 State Road 121, ALACHUA, FL 32615
$325,000.00 ($132.55 / sqft )

20526 State Road 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a beautifully preserved slice of the 1960s, where vintage character meets thoughtfully curated updates for todays lifestyle. This captivating home blends mid century style with modern conve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2452 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.34 acres
  1. MLSID: GC537330
  2. Provided by ENABLE PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Dalusio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16731 144th Street, ALACHUA, FL 32615
$334,990.00 ($127.96 / sqft )

16731 144th Street New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This single story home shares an open layout between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining, along with access to an outdoor space for year round outdoor lo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2618 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380130
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16705 144th Street, ALACHUA, FL 32615
$347,990.00 ($119.54 / sqft )

16705 144th Street New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. This new single story home is designed for modern comfort and convenience. Two secondary bedrooms frame a bathroom in the hall at the front of the home, while a third is around the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2911 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380199
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice