3 Oakleaf Way, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC314752 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3 Oakleaf Way
  • Viewed: 115
  • Price: $300,000
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2103
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 146
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6213 / -81.2835
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Sawmill Crkpalm Coast Park
  • Provided by: RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  • Contact: Pam Capela
  • 386-283-4966
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3 Oakleaf Way in Sawmill Creek offers comfort, scenic trails, and a location that places you close to the beach with an easy drive to historic St. Augustine. This nearly new concrete block residence delivers modern appeal, functionality, and everyday comfort. Featuring three bedrooms and two bathrooms across 1,477 square feet, the thoughtfully designed layout provides both openness and privacy. Durable tile flooring runs throughout the main living areas, while the bedrooms feature soft carpeting for added comfort. The central living space flows seamlessly into the dining area and a well appointed kitchen designed for efficiency and entertaining. Kitchen highlights include granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, generous cabinetry, and a multi function oven with convection and air fry capabilities. The owners suite is privately positioned away from the secondary bedrooms, offering a peaceful retreat complete with a spacious closet, dual vanities, and a walk in shower. Two additional bedrooms and a full bathroom are located on the opposite side of the home ideal for guests, remote work, or family living. Step outside to a covered patio and a private backyard with partial fencing, creating the perfect setting to relax, entertain, and enjoy Floridas outdoor lifestyle. With quality construction, smart design, and a location that truly delivers, this home is not to be missed. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Everett
  • Builder Name: Holiday Builders
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1477.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 429.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sawmill Creek
  • Association Phone: 386-385-3668
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SAWMILL CREEK AT PALM COAST PARK MB 39 PG 36 LOT 181
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-10-30-5410-00000-1810
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 115
  • Zoning Code: MPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6 Big Horn Place, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$289,900.00 ($115.31 / sqft )

6 Big Horn Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled at the end of a quiet, low traffic cul de sac, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of privacy and functional design. Spanning 1,721 square feet, the home features a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2514 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225536
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 74 Fort Caroline Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$335,000.00 ($115.12 / sqft )

74 Fort Caroline Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Say hello to this well cared for 4 bedroom home with an additional flex room, offering 2.5 baths and nearly 1,900 sq ft of comfortable living space in the heart of Palm Coast. The updated kitchen is a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2910 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314105
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Lynette Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Forsythe Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$359,900.00 ($138.90 / sqft )

20 Forsythe Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE OPPORTUNITY. OWNER FINANCING .20 Forsythe offers a unique combination of space, utility, and exceptional financial flexibility. This property is a standout for boaters and hobbyists, featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2591 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314368
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Hoover
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 55 Camellia Street, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$339,000.00 ($136.04 / sqft )

55 Camellia Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Better Than New | 2024 Build in Somerset at Palm Coast Welcome to 55 Cemellia St in Palm Coast a beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home built in 2024 by KB Home, offering 1,926 square feet of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2492 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316355
  2. Provided by TAKE ACTION PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Esteban Polastri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 154 Fenimore Lane A & B, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$350,000.00 ($146.63 / sqft )

154 Fenimore Lane A & B Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare investment opportunity in the highly desirable and established Palm Harbor neighborhood of Palm Coast, Florida. This well maintained duplex property offers excellent flexibility for investors, mu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2387 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316922
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Lee Ricci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Oakleaf Way, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$352,000.00 ($118.00 / sqft )

18 Oakleaf Way Virtual Tour More Like This

From the moment you walk through the front door, you feel itthis home is different. Immaculate, bright, and meticulously maintained, it shows like it was just built because its been cared for that wel

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2983 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317089
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC (DB)
  3. Contact Joy Pratt-Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Largo Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$274,875.00 ($100.47 / sqft )

5 Largo Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your peaceful retreat in beautiful Palm Coast! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch style home is nestled in a quiet, heavily wooded area, offering privacy and a serene natural setting whi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2736 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318256
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Carol Grau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 Buffalo View Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$330,000.00 ($134.64 / sqft )

13 Buffalo View Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated home. The interior boasts a fresh coat of neutral color paint, creating a calming ambiance throughout. The kitchen is a chef's dream with all stainless steel applia

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2451 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366250
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Big Horn Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$289,900.00 ($115.31 / sqft )

6 Big Horn Place Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2514 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948707
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Toni Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 40 Flower Hill Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$319,999.00 ($113.76 / sqft )

40 Flower Hill Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home, beautifully nestled on an oversized corner lot with enchanting water views of the water. This stunning property offers an ideal blend of comfort and convenience, featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2813 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456465
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Phil Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice