2721 18th Avenue Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC315327 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2721 18th Avenue Ne
  • Viewed: 115
  • Price: $589,999
  • Price sqft: $287
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2059
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 109
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2642 / -81.5529
  • County: COLLIER
  • City: NAPLES
  • Zipcode: 34120
  • Subdivision: Golden Gate Estate
  • Provided by: EXIT REALTY FIRST CHOICE
  • Contact: Paula Figueroa
  • 386-246-3161
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Private 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage on 2.73 acres in Golden Gate Estates, Naples. Move in ready with an open floor plan and wood look tile flooring throughout. The kitchen features quartz countertops, a large quartz island, stainless steel refrigerator, dishwasher, and stove, plus a copper farm style sink. Approximately 1,600 square feet with block and stucco exterior construction. Central A/C and heating. Additional refrigerator located in the garage. Enjoy space and privacy. No HOA fees.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1602.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Ground Level, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sprinkler Well
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GOLDEN GATE EST UNIT 70 W 180FT OF TR 66
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34120 - Naples
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 40297360005
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 115
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 110 16th Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
$670,000.00 ($207.75 / sqft )

110 16th Ave Ne More Like This

Big Beautiful 5 bedroom & den/ formal dinning, 3 bath ,3 car Garage. New installed Tesla car charger. long paver driveway lots of parking. On 1.59 acres. OPEN CONCEPT LAYOUT IS PERCFECT. Best kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3225 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: 225054937
  2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
  3. Contact Doreen Vachon
  4. 239-261-2244
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1987 Fairmont Ln, NAPLES, FL 34120
$599,000.00 ($254.57 / sqft )

1987 Fairmont Ln More Like This

UPGRADES GALORE! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home has been extensively updated and is move in ready. The heart of the home features a state of the art chefs kitchen complete with white sh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2353 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225063761
  2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
  3. Contact Lyndsey Creech
  4. (239) 301-4301
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12643 Kinross Ln, NAPLES, FL 34120
$690,000.00 ($263.66 / sqft )

12643 Kinross Ln Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Immediate Golf Lease available see supplements for Information! Welcome to 12643 Kinross Lane, an elegant residence in the heart of Naples. This immaculate home blends comfort with intelligent design

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2617 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225066829
  2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. Contact Pamela Maher
  4. 239-449-3400
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 860 Grand Rapids Blvd, NAPLES, FL 34120
$549,000.00 ($180.83 / sqft )

860 Grand Rapids Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to serene lake views and unwind each evening as the sunset reflects beautifully across the water. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a private den blends elegance, comfort, and tran

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225067487
  2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
  3. Contact Joe Bartos, PA
  4. 239-732-7837
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1473 Birdie Dr, NAPLES, FL 34120
$629,990.00 ($239.54 / sqft )

1473 Birdie Dr More Like This

Welcome to your piece of paradise in sunny Naples! This stunning single family home features the popular one story Trevi floor plan, offering a spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom layout with a desirable S

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225067831
  2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
  3. Contact Jason Clifford
  4. 800-896-8790
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2068 Par Dr , NAPLES, FL 34120
$575,000.00 ($168.62 / sqft )

2068 Par Dr More Like This

Welcome to Valencia Golf & Country Club! Located in the highly sought after gated golf course community of Valencia Golf and Country Club, this spacious two story 4+Den, 3 bath home offers the perf

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3410 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225068921
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Contact Courtney Cooper
  4. 239-263-3300
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1817 Lema Ct, NAPLES, FL 34120
$649,000.00 ($233.87 / sqft )

1817 Lema Ct More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Practically new home! Experience the beauty of living on a golf course in this open floor plan home located on the pristine f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2775 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225070559
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Contact Angela Rizzi, LLC
  4. 239-529-5451
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9445 Glenforest Dr, NAPLES, FL 34120
$670,000.00 ($303.31 / sqft )

9445 Glenforest Dr More Like This

Welcome to Your Naples Oasis! This stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2 car garage and extended driveway offers the Naples lifestyle youve been dreaming of. Featuring soaring ceilings, an open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2209 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225072378
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Contact Paula Miranda, LLC
  4. 239-529-5451
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2055 Grove Dr, NAPLES, FL 34120
$625,000.00 ($198.86 / sqft )

2055 Grove Dr Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 2055 Grove Drive At the end of a quiet cul de sac in beautiful Valencia Lakes, your Naples dream home awaits. Set on two lots with serene southern lake views, this four bedroom, three ba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3143 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225075195
  2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
  3. Contact Mike Downer
  4. 239-261-2244
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2863 52nd Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
$699,000.00 ($247.43 / sqft )

2863 52nd Ave Ne More Like This

Welcome to your Brand New Dream Property. A beautiful one story single family home on a 2.50 acres of land and no HOA fees. An open floor plan with gorgeous finishes, porcelain tile thru the whole

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2825 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.50 acres
  1. MLSID: 225076283
  2. Provided by Unicasa Development Realty
  3. Contact Yohanys Ortega
  4. 954-914-0483
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice