70 Oakleaf Way, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC317324 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 70 Oakleaf Way
  • Viewed: 126
  • Price: $2,550
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2363
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6204 / -81.2861
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Sawmill Crkpalm Coast Park
  • Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP
  • Contact: Raenell Wilkison
  • 386-246-9222
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Carefree living in this Beautiful 3 Bedroom 3 Bath Home with Office, 3 car garage on conservation! This home features and open floor plan, Ceramic tile throughout with carpet in bedrooms. Plenty of room for entertaining with a formal dining area, Kitchen with White cabinets, Granite countertops, stainless appliances, Breakfast bar with seating, and a kitchen nook area. Gathering room is huge which is perfect for family & friends. Office has glass French doors, plenty of room for a desk and chairs, Primary bedroom is large with double step ceiling, walk in closet, shower with slider, and double sink vanity. Bedroom 2 is currently being used as a den, bedroom 3 is also spacious. Triple sliders lead to a screen covered lanai that overlooks a spacious backyard with conservation views! Lawn Care included. Sawmill Creek has a great amenity center with Pool. Residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $39.95/month which includes renters' insurance, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, $1M Identity Protection, our best in class resident rewards program, and much more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2363.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 21-10-30-5410-00000-1430
  • Views: 126
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 87 Club House Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,500.00

87 Club House Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

(SHORT TERM RENTAL ONLY) A fully furnished 3 bedroom 2 full bath 2 car garage pool home with Pine Lakes golf course view. The Master bedroom has a King bed, 2nd bedroom has a queen, and the 3rd bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: FC273256
  2. Provided by PARKSIDE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Angela Couch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 60 Surfview Drive 121, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$3,000.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

60 Surfview Drive 121 More Like This

Oceanfront living, first floor unit with patio. Amenities included heated oceanfront pool, hot tub, fire pit, gas grill and pavilion. Also access to three more pools, library, lighted tennis and Pickl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318308
  2. Provided by TAVOLACCI REALTY
  3. Contact Joseph Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Marina Point Place 8, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,800.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

8 Marina Point Place 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Embrace the Ultimate Florida Waterfront Lifestyle! This rare and spacious multi level 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo with a 2 car garage offers the perfect blend of comfort and coastal living. Located in a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1875 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC305765
  2. Provided by PARKSIDE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Angela Couch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Spring Street, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,690.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

21 Spring Street More Like This

Paytas built home home with just over 2100 living square feet blends modern luxury with smart design and serene surroundings thanks to a water and conservation view. With its spacious layout, home off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2883 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313404
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE SERVICES OF PALM COAST
  3. Contact Cheryl Dreezer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30 San Rafael Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,500.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

30 San Rafael Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Live near the coast in the sought after gated community of Lakeside at Matanzas Shores! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a spacious 1,812 sq ft layout with soaring ceilings and natur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2431 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314631
  2. Provided by 1ST GLOBAL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Larissa Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Blackfoot Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,900.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

10 Blackfoot Court More Like This

This Lovely home has it all! Enjoy living in this low maintenance Concrete Block pool home in the Woodlands of Palm Coast. This home offers 4 Large Bedrooms, 2 full Baths, Screen pool enclosure with l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2231 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315273
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Raenell Wilkison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Canopy Walk Lane 124, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,400.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

100 Canopy Walk Lane 124 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Intracoastal unit located in the quiet community of Canopy Walk & steps from the elevator. Close proximity to European Village & the beaches. This property is being rented fully furnished &

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1377 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315516
  2. Provided by THE SELBY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Melanie Provencher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Canopy Walk Lane 1235, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,550.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

1200 Canopy Walk Lane 1235 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious third floor end unit condo located in the heart of Palm Coast and just minutes from the beach. This three bedroom, two bath condo features soaring high ceilings that enhance the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1712 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316126
  2. Provided by FLORIDA BEACHES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jennifer Blumenfeld
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Dawson Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,500.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

12 Dawson Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This hidden gem in The Hammock offers easy living with plenty of room for trucks, trailers or motorcycles. With just under one half acre, this home and back garden with gate access at the rear of the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316675
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact Cynthia Weston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Boulder Rock Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,350.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

101 Boulder Rock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Delight in the serene and spacious retreat of 101 Boulder Rock Dr, nestled in the heart of beautiful Palm Coast, FL. This charming 2,315 sq ft home invites you to experience comfort with its four gene

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2945 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316683
  2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Kseniya Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice