64 Island Estates Parkway, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC318268 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 64 Island Estates Parkway
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $1,499,000
  • Price sqft: $368
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 4074
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5536 / -81.1674
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Hammock Dunes
  • Elementary School: Old Kings
  • Middle School: Indian Trails
  • High School: Matanzas
  • Provided by: COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  • Contact: Krista Libby
  • 888-977-1588
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located within the exclusive and highly coveted Island Estates community, 64 Island Estates presents a rare opportunity to create your dream waterfront residence. This 3 bedroom, 2 full bath, and 2 half bath home offers 116 feet of water frontage, providing a serene setting with direct access to the Intracoastal Waterway nearby. Featuring a spacious layout, soaring ceilings, and a screened pool area, the property is ready for your vision, bring your inspiration and transform this home into a personalized coastal retreat. Island Estates is known for its oversized homesites, privacy, and premier location just moments from the beach, golf, and dining. To further elevate the lifestyle, membership to the Hammock Dunes Club is available, offering an oceanfront clubhouse, Low Country clubhouse with dining, two Audubon certified golf courses by Tom Fazio and Rees Jones, a 5,000 sq ft ocean view fitness center, oceanfront pool complex, tennis, pickleball, croquet, bocce, and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 3102.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle-FC
  • School Elementary: Old Kings Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 270.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer
  • Association Name: May Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ISLAND ESTATES SUBD LOT 162 OR 507 PG 1442 OR 594 PG 1011 OR 701 PG 1641
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 04-11-31-3000-00000-1620
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 44 Ocean Oaks Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$1,467,000.00 ($225.48 / sqft )

44 Ocean Oaks Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly repositioned golf & ocean views, elevator, 4 car garage, and flexible multi generational layout in Ocean Hammock. Now offered at a compelling new price, this distinctive estate is positioned a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6506 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219572
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Old Oak Drive S, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$1,550,000.00 ($326.52 / sqft )

46 Old Oak Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF INSTALLED BY END OF WEEK. Experience unparalleled luxury in one of Palm Coast's most breathtaking residences. This exceptional 4 bedroom, 3 bath 1 story estate located in The Sanctuary a pr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4747 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220536
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Premier Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Native Oak Court, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$1,399,900.00 ($244.65 / sqft )

12 Native Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

LIVING IN LUXURY in the exclusive Wild Oaks neighborhood of Grand Haven a gated community featuring a Jack Nicklaus Signature Golf Course, world class amenities, and an unparalleled lifestyle. This O

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5722 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225551
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 Island Estates Parkway, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$1,499,000.00 ($232.40 / sqft )

133 Island Estates Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Priced at approximately $305/sf, materially below current competing Island Estates homes, despite hundreds of thousands in 2024 2025 improvements, a new

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6450 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11139197
  2. Provided by Florida Homes & Condominiums
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3538 Ocean Shore Boulevard, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,450,000.00 ($335.73 / sqft )

3538 Ocean Shore Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3538 North Ocean Shore Boulevard, a rare opportunity in Flagler County offering both deeded beach access and quick access to the Intracoastal Waterway. This beautiful three story coastal re

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4319 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311568
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Pam Capela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 44 Ocean Oaks Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,467,000.00 ($225.48 / sqft )

44 Ocean Oaks Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Newly repositionedgolf & ocean views, elevator, 4 car garage, and flexible multi generational layout in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6506 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313661
  2. Provided by ONE SOTHEBYS INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kory Lostaglio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Old Oak Drive S, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,550,000.00 ($326.52 / sqft )

46 Old Oak Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

* New, beautiful tile roof installed (April 2026) offering insurance savings and peace of mind * Experience unparalleled luxury in one of Palm Coasts most breathtaking residences. This exceptional 4 b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4747 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314274
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER (HAMMOCK)
  3. Contact Tammy Selic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Old Oak Drive N, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,350,000.00 ($253.57 / sqft )

18 Old Oak Drive N Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Luxury Waterfront Estate in The Sanctuary Palm Coast, Florida Located in The Sanctuary, one of Palm Coasts most special gated communities, this fully furnished luxury residence offers the ultimate F

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5324 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315802
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact Rich Goellner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Crain Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,499,000.00 ($265.69 / sqft )

12 Crain Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind custom waterfront residence located on a premier tip lot offering approximately 220 feet of water frontage with sweeping canal views and spectacular sunsets. This impressive home feature

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5642 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316015
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact Krista Libby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 185 Riverwalk Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,650,000.00 ($330.66 / sqft )

185 Riverwalk Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to luxury waterfront living in Palm Coast Plantation, perfectly situated along the scenic INTRACOASTAL WATERWAY. This stunning custom POOL home offers the ideal blend of el

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4990 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317007
  2. Provided by TRADEMARK REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Steven Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice