36750 Us 19 N 24-213, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8391005 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 36750 Us 19 N 24-213
  • Viewed: 336
  • Price: $460,000
  • Price sqft: $277
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1660
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 345
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1061 / -82.7401
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34684
  • Subdivision: Innisbrook 24
  • Building: Innisbrook 24
  • Provided by: TARAPANI BANTHER & ASSOC LLC
  • Contact: Judy Eaves
  • 727-201-0085
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    D unit, deluxe 3 bedroom / 2 bath condo overlooking the copperhead course enjoy breathtaking views of the famous pga tours valspar championship copperhead course 2nd green from this stunning top floor, two story corner lodge unit. Recently renovated with sophisticated, modern touches, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo is the perfect blend of luxury and comfort. Key features: stylish renovation completed just 3 years ago, including: ac, flooring and baseboards, new kitchen with two wine coolers, touchless faucet, expansive quartz counter tops fresh interior paint, recessed lighting & more thoughtful upgrades throughout expansive living room with golf course views oversized master bedroom with space for a sitting area, ensuite tiled bath, tub, and corian vanity secondary private entrance to the master suite from the lodge hallway convenient coin free laundry just down the hall short walk to the nearby fairway pool this unit is not only perfect for entertaining but also makes for a serene getaway. Multiple levels of club memberships are available for purchase, granting access to the exclusive innisbrook amenities. Owners may also opt into the resorts optional rental pool program (available for lodges 124), offering an attractive investment opportunity. Resort lifestyle at innisbrook: situated on 800 wooded acres of rolling hills and 70 acres of lakes, innisbrook, a salamander golf and spa resort is located just 25 minutes from tampa international airport. Innisbrook features sixty three holes of golf, including the pgas valspar championship copperhead course, 280spacious guest suites and rooms, 5 restaurants and 3 bars including the fairways coffee and wine bar featuring starbucks coffee, 10 har tru tennis courts, 4 hard court pickleball courts, 3 indoor racquetball courts, a full service salamander spa with 12 treatment rooms and fitness center, 6 swimming pool complexes, and 2 conference halls.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1660.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2849.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Innisbrook Condominium Assoc.
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: INNISBROOK NO. 24 CONDO BLDG NO. 24, APT 213
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34684 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 24-27-15-43105-024-2130
  • Unit Number: 24-213
  • Views: 336
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 24-109, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$499,900.00 ($413.14 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 24-109 Virtual Tour More Like This

***rare 2/2 on the 1st floor overlooking the pga's valspar championship copperhead golf course #2 hole! This is a must see... Completely renovated condo from top to bottom. Enjoy the spectacular view

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.85 acres
  1. MLSID: U8244929
  2. Provided by WHY REALTY
  3. Contact Cindy Ragen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us 19 N 22212, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$549,000.00 ($274.50 / sqft )

36750 Us 19 N 22212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Deluxe 3 bedroom/2 bath d unit this deluxe 3 bedroom/2 bath has the most expansive view pga tour valspar championships copperhead #1 green plus #2 teewhat more could you ask for?!? Large open kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8369872
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us 19 N 3-124, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$479,900.00 ($239.95 / sqft )

36750 Us 19 N 3-124 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this highly sought after FIRST FLOOR, spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo located along the Island Golf Course at the renowned Innisbro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.18 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8374642
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kelly Boyle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us 19 N 08204, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$419,000.00 ($299.29 / sqft )

36750 Us 19 N 08204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Two bedroom/two bath "c" unit located in the heart of the resort. New luxury vinyl flooring through out, comfortable living and move in ready. Offering two queen beds in the lock off/ adjoining room

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8388276
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 19213, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$419,000.00 ($299.29 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 19213 Virtual Tour More Like This

Two bedroom/two bath "c" unit north golf course view. The kitchen area has been upgraded and opened. Comfortably decorated with a guest bedroom and bathroom on the main side of the condo. The primary

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434250
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 04138, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$460,000.00 ($328.57 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 04138 Virtual Tour More Like This

Two bedroom/two bath c unit ground floor with million dollar view of innisbrook lake! Paradise awaits with resort style living at its finest. You will love this gorgeous 2 bedroom/ 2 bath condo with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484761
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 7103, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$419,000.00 ($299.29 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 7103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Two bedroom/two bath c unit: a rare findground floor corner c unit with no condo above! Super convenient location directly across from the famous lochness monster pool and grille with waterfalls, ze

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487375
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 8-202, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$434,950.00 ($262.02 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 8-202 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bath Deluxe D unit located within the highly desirable Innisbrook Golf and Spa community in Palm Harbor. This sought after floor plan offers generous liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1660 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491561
  2. Provided by GENSTONE REALTY
  3. Contact CHRISTINA Griffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 11205, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$419,000.00 ($299.29 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 11205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Two bedroom/two bath "c" unit bonanza birds eye view pgas valspar championships copperhead #12 green and copperhead 13 tee! Top floor of a two story lodge, your balcony sits with an unobstructed vie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499575
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice