17334 Holly Well Ave, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: TB8403076 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17334 Holly Well Ave
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $275,995
  • Price sqft: $123
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2253
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 311
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6919 / -82.3191
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: WIMAUMA
  • Zipcode: 33598
  • Subdivision: Forest Brooke Active Adult Ph
  • Provided by: 27NORTH REALTY
  • Contact: Jose Gutierrez Quinones
  • 813-645-4663
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated Seller **Optional ASSUMABLE VA 4.375% LOAN** (loan can be assumed by either Veteran or Non Veteran). Looking for a nearly new home in a gated 55+ community with resort style amenities and an optional VA assumable loan at just 4.375%? This move in ready 2 bed, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage Villa in Medley at Southshore Bay in in the city of Wimauma offers low maintenance living, thoughtful upgrades, and access to one of the area's best lagoon communities and its partially furnished for your convenance, too. Inside, you'll find an open layout with quartz countertops, white cabinets, GE appliance package, and crown molding throughout the living space. The primary suite is on the first floor with a private en suite bath and walk in closet. Upstairs features a spacious loft perfect for a home office, guest area, or hobby room, plus a second bedroom and full bath. Enjoy your morning coffee on the tiled, screened in back patio and relax knowing the HOA covers lawn care, CABLE, INTERNET, access to the private 55+ clubhouse/amenities and the Southshore Bay Lagoon. Upgrades include a whole house water softener, tankless water heater, painted garage floors, utility sink in the garage, custom garage shelving, and modern lighting. As part of Southshore Bay in Wimauma, youll have access to Floridas premier MetroLagoon complete with a sandy beach, 5 acres of clear blue water, water slide, obstacle course, kayaks, and paddleboards. Located just minutes from Sun City Center, shopping, medical care, and a short drive to Tampa, St Petersburg, or Sarasota, Wimauma offers a quiet, scenic setting with everything you need nearby.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Aurora II
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1737.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest, Off Street, Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Security, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 447.39
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Castle Management
  • Association Phone: 813-642-1104
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FOREST BROOKE ACTIVE ADULT PH 6A AND 7 LOT 37 BLOCK 44
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33598 - Wimauma
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-17-32-20-C90-000044-00037.0
  • Views: 78
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15404 Bama Breeze Place, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$308,000.00 ($58.31 / sqft )

15404 Bama Breeze Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Large private backyard with 6ft privacy fence home. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home sits proudly on a desirable large corner lot and is designed for both comfort and functionality. Step in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5282 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689735
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Gina Love, P.A
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2317 Scenic Park Loop, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$322,990.00 ($130.92 / sqft )

2317 Scenic Park Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to Cypress Ridge Ranch in Wimauma, Florida! Discover your dream home in a serene, amenity rich community. Whether you're downsizing, looking for more space for y

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2467 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881960
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17152 Sunshine Mimosa Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$319,900.00 ($139.09 / sqft )

17152 Sunshine Mimosa Street Virtual Tour More Like This

10+++ This beautiful home is like new doesn't even need painting. Perfect for a young family with a room for everyone and a space for an office. The open floorplan allows for everyone to enjoy convers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8359724
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mike Schiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16671 Kingman Reef Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$324,400.00 ($134.66 / sqft )

16671 Kingman Reef Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Discover the perfect blend of style, comfort, and modern living in this stunning solar powered home located in the desirable Cree

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2409 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8408572
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Brendaliz Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14211 Edinburgh Moor Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$319,990.00 ($105.09 / sqft )

14211 Edinburgh Moor Drive More Like This

Brand new roof! Dont miss this rare opportunity to own a spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 3 car garage in the rapidly growing Tampa suburb of Wimauma. Located in the desirable Ayersworth Gle

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3045 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426796
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Lorynn Gavin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14803 Scottburgh Glen Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$315,000.00 ($126.51 / sqft )

14803 Scottburgh Glen Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

*Zero Down* Seller will assist with closing cost. Step into this beautiful, move in ready home set on a generous corner lot. Enjoy the Open floor plan, bright upstairs loftperfect for a second livin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2490 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448754
  2. Provided by VERANDA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Iris Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15652 Aurora Lake Circle, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$329,500.00 ($138.56 / sqft )

15652 Aurora Lake Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Enjoy serene pond views from this Popular Augusta Model; 2 BR plus Den (optional 3rd BR) residence featuring durable ceramic tile and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. The upgraded kitchen inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2378 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453766
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Kathy Yannes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5126 Jackel Chase Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$325,000.00 ($96.15 / sqft )

5126 Jackel Chase Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Wimauma's Southshore Community! With 2738 Square feet, 4 bedrooms/3 bathrooms, 2 car garage and Bonus Space, this 2 story home has a lot to offer. Step inside to a formal living room or off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3380 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455106
  2. Provided by CARTER COMPANY REALTORS
  3. Contact Trish Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17136 White Mangrove Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$275,000.00 ($119.57 / sqft )

17136 White Mangrove Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Approved short sale with stunning water views and an opportunity to own a waterfront Florida property at an attractive price point. This approved short sale is ready for a buyer to move fo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455949
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Chisa Stephenson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14524 Scottburgh Glen Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$315,000.00 ($135.31 / sqft )

14524 Scottburgh Glen Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This 3 bedroom 2 bath home offers functional space and cozy feels. This community has lots to do and nestled in the south shore area. Brand new appliances! Newly updated ac unit! 6ft pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2328 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460041
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Stephanie Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice