15652 Aurora Lake Circle, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8453766 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15652 Aurora Lake Circle
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $329,500
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 2378
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 159
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7427 / -82.3231
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: WIMAUMA
  • Zipcode: 33598
  • Subdivision: Valencia Lakes Tr Mm Ph
  • Provided by: RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  • Contact: Kathy Yannes
  • 813-684-0016
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy serene pond views from this Popular Augusta Model; 2 BR plus Den (optional 3rd BR) residence featuring durable ceramic tile and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. The upgraded kitchen includes granite countertops, a tile backsplash, 42" upper cabinetry, an accent glass door display cabinet, and both upper and lower cabinet lighting for an elegant finish. The primary suite, with a spacious bath featuring separate sinks and a large walk in shower, offers excellent privacy thanks to the split bedroom layout. Additional highlights include a tile roof, paved driveway and lanai, and stylish architectural details. A welcoming, low maintenance home with modern upgrades and plenty of natural lightperfect for comfortable everyday living and entertaining. Start living the dream today in the Valencia Lakes community with amazing amenities like a 40,000 SF clubhouse, 24 hour fitness center, fitness classes, clubs, events, and concerts in the large social hall, game rooms, sauna/spa pools, and softball fields. The Magic of Orlando is only 88 miles away. Now is the Best Time to buy in Tampa Bay, Florida. Live where others dream to vacation.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Augusta
  • Builder Name: GL Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1800.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1740.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Castle Group / Natasha Smith
  • Association Phone: 183-634-6800
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VALENCIA LAKES TRACT MM PHASE 3 LOT 102
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33598 - Wimauma
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-32-31-20-9WI-000000-00102.0
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4935 Reflecting Pond Circle, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$344,975.00 ($103.19 / sqft )

4935 Reflecting Pond Circle More Like This

This stunning two story home offers four generously sized bedrooms, three full bathrooms, a private office, a flexible bonus room (with closet) perfect for a craft studio, hobby/library, or play room.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3343 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677947
  2. Provided by HANLY ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Pat Hanly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5552 Blue Azure Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$350,000.00 ($144.45 / sqft )

5552 Blue Azure Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Get ready to fall head over heels for this better than new, beautifully upgraded, and move in ready 4 bedroom home in the highly sought after Berry Bay community. Perfectly positioned on a picturesque

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2423 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683174
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
  3. Contact David Burgess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17112 Yellow Pine Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$350,000.00 ($145.29 / sqft )

17112 Yellow Pine Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful two story single family home featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. Designed with comfort and functionality in mind, this home offers an open conce

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2409 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684737
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Anthony Ramdath
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17009 Peaceful Valley Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$340,000.00 ($119.13 / sqft )

17009 Peaceful Valley Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Set within the established community of Sereno in Wimauma, this well maintained residence offers a practical layout, solid construction, and a setting that feels removed without being remo

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687607
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Joe Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2658 Scenic Park Loop, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$391,695.00 ($133.37 / sqft )

2658 Scenic Park Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The easy living Aubrey provides you with a bright, open living area with luxury vinyl plank flooring under volume ceilings. Relax in your beautiful owner's suite complete with a walk in wardrobe and d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2937 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961387
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2317 Scenic Park Loop, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$322,990.00 ($130.92 / sqft )

2317 Scenic Park Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to Cypress Ridge Ranch in Wimauma, Florida! Discover your dream home in a serene, amenity rich community. Whether you're downsizing, looking for more space for y

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2467 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881960
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2321 Scenic Park Loop, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$337,990.00 ($120.24 / sqft )

2321 Scenic Park Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2811 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881961
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6033 Wild Petunia Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$384,990.00 ($107.39 / sqft )

6033 Wild Petunia Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881964
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2518 White Ladyfish Road, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$379,990.00 ($135.18 / sqft )

2518 White Ladyfish Road Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Quick Move in. No rear neighbors or front neighbors homesite. Welcome to Cypress Ridge Ranch in Wimauma, Florida! Discover your dream home in a serene, amenity rich community. Whet

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2811 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884232
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16671 Kingman Reef Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$324,400.00 ($134.66 / sqft )

16671 Kingman Reef Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Discover the perfect blend of style, comfort, and modern living in this stunning solar powered home located in the desirable Cree

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2409 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8408572
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Brendaliz Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice